Prediction: Staphorst vs VV Eemdijk

Team pages: Staphorst · VV Eemdijk

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.75Total
Staphorst2.11
VV Eemdijk1.64
1X2
48% 22% 30%
Staphorst Draw VV Eemdijk
Markets
Over 3.5 goals 50% Both teams to score 60%
Most likely score
1-1 9%
Recent form · 10 last
Staphorst 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
LDLDLLLWWL
VV Eemdijk 3-1-6 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLLDWW
Head-to-head
Staphorst 1–1 VV Eemdijk (2 last)
  • Staphorst1-2VV Eemdijk
  • VV Eemdijk2-4Staphorst
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Staphorst 1433 · VV Eemdijk 1486
StaphorstDrawVV Eemdijk
Our model48%23%29%
Market49%21%30%
Estimated total (ours) 3.75 goals · Bet365 line 3.5 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 73%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours VV Eemdijk (rating 1433 vs 1486).
  • Cards-heavy: 5.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

StaphorstVV Eemdijk
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 2.31.6 / 2.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 1.10.8 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/20/50%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3.7 / 4.72 / 3.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)0.7 / 0.34.5 / 0.5

Head-to-head (H2H) · Staphorst 1–0–1 VV Eemdijk

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
28/03/26
Netherlands Derde Divisie
Staphorst1-2
HT 0-1
VV Eemdijk
25/10/25
Netherlands Derde Divisie
VV Eemdijk2-4
HT 1-3
Staphorst

Standings · Netherlands Derde Divisie · Derde Divisie 26/27, Group A

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 VV Scherpenzeel 12831 231327
2 Harkemase Boys 11821 241426
3 ACV Assen 11731 271124
4 TEC 11722 341923
5 Excelsior '31 11713 281322
6 Genemuiden 11713 241722
7 Sportlust '46 11542 191719
8 Purmersteijn 11533 211718
9 Sparta Nijkerk 11524 242117
10 ADO '20 11425 212314
11 Hoogeveen 11416 242513
12 USV Hercules 11416 162313
13 VV Eemdijk 11416 193013
14 DVS'33 Ermelo 12237 18259
15 Staphorst 12237 18289
16 DOVO 11137 13266
17 HVV Hollandia 10127 18295
18 SV Zwaluwen Wierden 110110 12321

Common opponents 9 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentStaphorstVV Eemdijk
USV Hercules 1-4 L 2-0 W
DVS'33 Ermelo 2-1 W 2-2 D
TEC 0-3 L 2-7 L
Sparta Nijkerk 2-3 L 0-4 L
ACV Assen 2-3 L 1-5 L
Harkemase Boys 1-1 D 1-2 L
Genemuiden 1-2 L 1-3 L
ADO '20 0-0 D 4-1 W
Excelsior '31 2-4 L 0-4 L
Record vs common 1 W 2 D 6 L 2 W 1 D 6 L

Better against common opponents: Staphorst (7 of 9 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Staphorst

LDLDLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/10 USV Hercules
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-1 1-4 –– L
17/10 DVS'33 Ermelo
Netherlands Derde Divisie
2-1 2-1 –– W
10/10 HVV Hollandia
Netherlands Derde Divisie
3-0 4-2 –– W
03/10 TEC
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-1 0-3 52 L
26/09 Sparta Nijkerk
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-2 2-3 –– L
19/09 ACV Assen
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-3 2-3 –– L
12/09 Harkemase Boys
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-1 1-1 60 D
05/09 Genemuiden
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-0 1-2 –– L
29/08 ADO '20
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-0 0-0 –– D
22/08 Excelsior '31
Netherlands Derde Divisie
2-2 2-4 31 L

VV Eemdijk

LWLLLLLDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
23/10 Sportlust '46
Netherlands Derde Divisie
3-0 3-1 47 W
17/10 USV Hercules
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-0 2-0 –– W
10/10 DVS'33 Ermelo
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-1 2-2 –– D
26/09 TEC
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-4 2-7 –– L
19/09 Sparta Nijkerk
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-0 0-4 –– L
12/09 ACV Assen
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-2 1-5 33 L
05/09 Harkemase Boys
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-0 1-2 –– L
29/08 Genemuiden
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-1 1-3 –– L
22/08 ADO '20
Netherlands Derde Divisie
1-0 4-1 –– W
15/08 Excelsior '31
Netherlands Derde Divisie
0-2 0-4 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Staphorst vs VV Eemdijk?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Staphorst win (48%). Probabilities: Staphorst 48%, draw 22%, VV Eemdijk 30%.

How many goals are expected in Staphorst vs VV Eemdijk?

The model expects 3.75 goals (Staphorst 2.11 · VV Eemdijk 1.64), with a 50% chance of over 3.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Staphorst vs VV Eemdijk?

The model gives a 60% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.