Handball stats
The tool for those who build their own bet. Filter and find your value.
Filter by goals for and against, gap to the points line and recent form for each team. ASOBAL and Champions data that's hard to find elsewhere. How our model works → Goals per game in handball: the sport of high totals →
Filters are Premium: date, league, search, ranges and favourites. The full table, sorting and every match analysis stay free. Go Premium →
Click a column to sort; click again to reverse. · Swipe the table sideways →
| ⓘ | Date | League | Teams | Goals F|A Last 5 ⓘ | Goals F|A Last 10 ⓘ | 1st half goals F|A ⓘ | Est. total ⓘ | Line O/U ⓘ | Diff. ⓘ | Over/Under ⓘ | Est. result ⓘ | Diff. ⓘ | Hand. line ⓘ | Odds ⓘ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11, 17:30View analysis ↗ | Croatia 1st League Women | Split 2010 (W) | 21.4 | 32.4 | 24.7 | 30.6 | 11.9 | 14.3 | 58.5 | 56.5 | 2 | – / – | 29 | 1.6 | -1.5 | 1.60 | |
| ZRK Sinj (W) | 27 | 33.4 | 28.7 | 33 | 15.1 | 16.3 | 30 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 05/11, 20:00View analysis ↗ | Denmark Handboldligaen Women | Viborg HK (W) | 29.6 | 29.2 | 29.4 | 27.6 | 14.6 | 14.8 | 59.2 | 59.5 | 0.35 | – / – | 28 | 1.5 | +4.5 | 7.00 | |
| Team Esbjerg (W) | 35.6 | 25 | 34.4 | 26.9 | 17.1 | 13.7 | 31 | 1.18 | |||||||||
| 06/11, 18:00View analysis ↗ | Hungary NB1 Women | Mosonmagyarovari KC (W) | 30.2 | 33.6 | 30.4 | 33 | 15.7 | 16.3 | 62.9 | 56.5 | 6.4 | – / – | 30 | 1 | +0.5 | 2.50 | |
| Vac (W) | 32.4 | 30 | 32.4 | 30 | 16.4 | 15.7 | 33 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 06/11, 18:30View analysis ↗ | Denmark Handboldligaen Women | Herning-Ikast (W) | 31.8 | 22.8 | 30.2 | 25.2 | 14.1 | 11.8 | 58.1 | 58.5 | 0.4 | – / – | 31 | 5.7 | -7.5 | 1.07 | |
| Silkeborg Voel (W) | 29.4 | 32.8 | 29 | 31.8 | 14.5 | 15.8 | 27 | 14.00 | |||||||||
| 07/11, 15:00View analysis ↗ | Denmark Handboldligaen Women | Ringkobing (W) | 31.6 | 32.2 | 30.4 | 32.5 | 15.5 | 15.8 | 58.9 | 61.5 | 2.6 | – / – | 30 | 3.8 | -3.5 | 1.40 | |
| EH Aalborg (W) | 24 | 30.2 | 24.7 | 30.2 | 11.9 | 15.7 | 29 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 07/11, 15:30View analysis ↗ | Argentina LHC Oro Clausura | VILO | 25.8 | 28.4 | 26.5 | 29.7 | 13.4 | 15.2 | 54.1 | 57.5 | 3.4 | 25% / 75% | 26 | 3.1 | +3.5 | 4.25 | |
| Ferro Carril Oeste | 27.4 | 25.4 | 27.5 | 24.5 | 12.9 | 11.4 | 29 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 08/11, 14:00View analysis ↗ | Denmark Handboldligaen Women | Skanderborg (W) | 20.8 | 28.8 | 23.8 | 31.7 | 11.6 | 16.1 | 56.3 | 53.5 | 2.8 | 67% / 33% | 27 | 1.4 | +1.5 | 3.20 | |
| Elite (W) | 27.6 | 29.8 | 26.8 | 30.3 | 12.6 | 14.7 | 29 | 1.57 |
Frequently asked questions
What does Over/Under goals mean?
It is the match total goals against a line. Cross each team's recent goals for and against.
How does BetsTalent calculate probabilities?
With an in-house model: opponent-adjusted Elo and, in football, Poisson/Dixon-Coles with per-team attack and defence. In tennis, Elo by surface. No raw averages.

