Handball · Spain Liga Asobal · 30/10, 20:30

Prediction: Atletico Valladolid vs BM Torrelavega

Team pages: Atletico Valladolid · BM Torrelavega

Prediction summary
Estimated points
60.2Total
Atletico Valladolid30.5
BM Torrelavega29.7
1X2
61% 39%
Atletico Valladolid BM Torrelavega
Recent form · 10 last
Atletico Valladolid 9-1-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWWD
BM Torrelavega 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWWLDW
Head-to-head
Atletico Valladolid 2–2–2 BM Torrelavega (6 last)
  • BM Torrelavega26-32Atletico Valladolid
  • Atletico Valladolid27-29BM Torrelavega
  • BM Torrelavega24-24Atletico Valladolid
  • Atletico Valladolid28-31BM Torrelavega
  • BM Torrelavega31-31Atletico Valladolid
  • BM Torrelavega30-32Atletico Valladolid
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Atletico Valladolid 1567 · BM Torrelavega 1553
Atletico ValladolidBM Torrelavega
Our model62%38%
Market54%35%
Estimated total (ours) 60.2 points · Bet365 line 60.5 · -0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points60.2Atletico Valladolid 30.5 · BM Torrelavega 29.7

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Atletico ValladolidBM Torrelavega
Points F|A (Last 10)32.6 / 28.831.7 / 29
Points F|A (Last 5)35 / 30.231.8 / 28.8
Est. result3130
Est. total60.2
Line O/U60.5
Diff.0.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Atletico Valladolid 2–2–2 BM Torrelavega

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/08/26
Club Friendlies
BM Torrelavega26-32Atletico Valladolid
26/02/26
Spain Liga Asobal
Atletico Valladolid27-29BM Torrelavega
03/10/25
Spain Liga Asobal
BM Torrelavega24-24Atletico Valladolid
01/06/25
Spain Liga Asobal
Atletico Valladolid28-31BM Torrelavega
22/12/24
Spain Liga Asobal
BM Torrelavega31-31Atletico Valladolid
10/08/24
Club Friendlies
BM Torrelavega30-32Atletico Valladolid

Standings · Spain Liga Asobal

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Bidasoa Irun 7700 24621014
2 Atletico Valladolid 7610 23720313
3 FC Barcelona 6600 25517812
4 BM Granollers 7511 23821911
5 BM Logrono La Rioja 7511 24623611
6 BM Torrelavega 7412 2211959
7 Caserio Ciudad Real 6312 1921917
8 Ademar Leon 7304 2472466
9 Puerto Sagunto 7214 2092115
10 BM Triana 7205 2242404
11 Ciudad Encantada 7124 2232454
12 CMB Sporting Alicante 7205 2082384
13 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 7115 1982323
14 BM Nava 7115 2082513
15 BM Cangas 7106 2252482
16 Villa De Aranda 7025 2042382

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAtletico ValladolidBM Torrelavega
BM Nava 35-35 D 33-19 W
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 33-24 W 35-28 W
BM Cangas 40-36 W 28-31 L
Villa De Aranda 34-26 W 28-21 W
Ciudad Encantada 28-26 W 31-31 D
Record vs common 4 W 1 D 0 L 3 W 1 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Atletico Valladolid (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Atletico Valladolid

WWWWWWWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
35-35 D
17/10 Caserio Ciudad Real
Spain Liga Asobal
30-26 W
11/10 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Spain Liga Asobal
33-24 W
02/10 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
40-36 W
27/09 Puerto Sagunto
Spain Liga Asobal
37-30 W
19/09 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
34-26 W
12/09 Ciudad Encantada
Spain Liga Asobal
28-26 W
31/05 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
36-35 W
23/05 Ademar Leon
Spain Liga Asobal
28-27 W
10/05 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Spain Liga Asobal
25-23 W

BM Torrelavega

WLWLWWWLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 BM Triana
Spain Liga Asobal
37-33 W
17/10 Ciudad Encantada
Spain Liga Asobal
31-31 D
10/10 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
28-31 L
03/10 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
28-21 W
26/09 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Spain Liga Asobal
35-28 W
19/09 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
33-19 W
12/09 CMB Sporting Alicante
Spain Liga Asobal
29-32 L
31/05 BM Guadalajara
Spain Liga Asobal
39-31 W
22/05 FC Barcelona
Spain Liga Asobal
24-36 L
09/05 BM Huesca
Spain Liga Asobal
33-28 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Atletico Valladolid vs BM Torrelavega?

Our model gives 61% to Atletico Valladolid.

How many points are expected in Atletico Valladolid vs BM Torrelavega?

The model estimates 60.2 total points (Atletico Valladolid 30.5 · BM Torrelavega 29.7).