Handball · Spain Liga Asobal · 23/10, 19:00

Prediction: Bidasoa Irun vs Caserio Ciudad Real

Team pages: Bidasoa Irun · Caserio Ciudad Real

Prediction summary
Estimated points
62.8Total
Bidasoa Irun32.4
Caserio Ciudad Real30.4
1X2
73% 27%
Bidasoa Irun Caserio Ciudad Real
Recent form · 10 last
Bidasoa Irun 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWLWWWWWWW
Caserio Ciudad Real 5-2-3 (W-D-L)
WWLDLDWWWL
Head-to-head
Bidasoa Irun 2–1 Caserio Ciudad Real (3 last)
  • Caserio Ciudad Real33-30Bidasoa Irun
  • Bidasoa Irun32-25Caserio Ciudad Real
  • Bidasoa Irun43-28Caserio Ciudad Real
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Bidasoa Irun 1555 · Caserio Ciudad Real 1534
Bidasoa IrunCaserio Ciudad Real
Our model63%37%
Market73%19%
Estimated total (ours) 62.8 points · Bet365 line 62.5 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points62.8Bidasoa Irun 32.4 · Caserio Ciudad Real 30.4

Match keys

  • Bidasoa Irun is a clear favourite (73% market).
  • H2H favours Bidasoa Irun: 2-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Bidasoa IrunCaserio Ciudad Real
Points F|A (Last 10)33.5 / 29.130.7 / 30.9
Points F|A (Last 5)35 / 30.632 / 31
Est. result3230
Est. total62.8
Line O/U62.5
Diff.0.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Bidasoa Irun 2–0–1 Caserio Ciudad Real

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/02/26
Spain Liga Asobal
Caserio Ciudad Real33-30Bidasoa Irun
12/09/25
Spain Liga Asobal
Bidasoa Irun32-25Caserio Ciudad Real
31/05/24
Spain Copa del Rey
Bidasoa Irun43-28Caserio Ciudad Real

Standings · Spain Liga Asobal

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Atletico Valladolid 6600 20216812
2 Bidasoa Irun 6600 21017812
3 FC Barcelona 5500 21015110
4 BM Logrono La Rioja 6411 2072049
5 BM Granollers 5401 1701528
6 BM Torrelavega 6312 1841627
7 Caserio Ciudad Real 5311 1601557
8 Ademar Leon 6204 2122144
9 Puerto Sagunto 6204 1821844
10 BM Triana 6204 1912034
11 CMB Sporting Alicante 6204 1762034
12 Ciudad Encantada 5113 1601643
13 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 6114 1672003
14 BM Cangas 6105 1932092
15 BM Nava 6105 1732162
16 Villa De Aranda 6015 1772111

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBidasoa IrunCaserio Ciudad Real
CMB Sporting Alicante 34-31 W 35-29 W
Villa De Aranda 39-32 W 30-30 D
BM Cangas 33-32 W 28-28 D
BM Granollers 31-32 L 34-33 W
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 2 D 0 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Bidasoa Irun

WWLWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 CMB Sporting Alicante
Spain Liga Asobal
34-31 W
10/10 BM Triana
Spain Liga Asobal
38-33 W
03/10 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Spain Liga Asobal
31-25 W
26/09 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
39-32 W
19/09 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
33-32 W
12/09 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
35-25 W
31/05 Ciudad Encantada
Spain Liga Asobal
36-30 W
22/05 BM Granollers
Spain Liga Asobal
31-32 L
10/05 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
26-25 W
02/05 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
32-26 W

Caserio Ciudad Real

WWLDLDWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Atletico Valladolid
Spain Liga Asobal
26-30 L
09/10 BM Granollers
Spain Liga Asobal
34-33 W
02/10 Ademar Leon
Spain Liga Asobal
35-33 W
20/09 CMB Sporting Alicante
Spain Liga Asobal
35-29 W
13/09 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
30-30 D
31/05 BM Granollers
Spain Liga Asobal
29-38 L
22/05 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
28-28 D
09/05 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
26-32 L
03/05 Atletico Valladolid
Spain Liga Asobal
33-30 W
24/04 CMB Sporting Alicante
Spain Liga Asobal
31-26 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Bidasoa Irun vs Caserio Ciudad Real?

Our model gives 73% to Bidasoa Irun.

How many points are expected in Bidasoa Irun vs Caserio Ciudad Real?

The model estimates 62.8 total points (Bidasoa Irun 32.4 · Caserio Ciudad Real 30.4).