Football · China Division 2 · 17/10, 13:30

Prediction: Jiangxi Lushan vs Shanghai Port Reserves

Team pages: Jiangxi Lushan · Shanghai Port Reserves

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.29Total
Jiangxi Lushan1.19
Shanghai Port Reserves1.1
1X2
37% 30% 33%
Jiangxi Lushan Draw Shanghai Port Reserves
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 60% Both teams to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1 15%
Recent form · 10 last
Jiangxi Lushan 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LDWWLWLWLL
Shanghai Port Reserves 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWLLLWWWLW
Head-to-head
Jiangxi Lushan 2–1 Shanghai Port Reserves (3 last)
  • Shanghai Port Reserves1-0Jiangxi Lushan
  • Shanghai Port Reserves0-1Jiangxi Lushan
  • Jiangxi Lushan1-0Shanghai Port Reserves
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Jiangxi Lushan 1489 · Shanghai Port Reserves 1509
Jiangxi LushanDrawShanghai Port Reserves
Our model37%31%32%
Market38%29%33%
Estimated total (ours) 2.29 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 60%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Jiangxi Lushan: 2-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 5.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Jiangxi LushanShanghai Port Reserves
Goals for / against (FT)0.9 / 11.3 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.20.3 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/90/0%0/70/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 4.91.9 / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.6 / 0.12.5 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Jiangxi Lushan 2–0–1 Shanghai Port Reserves

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/09/26
China Division 2
Shanghai Port Reserves1-0
HT 0-0
Jiangxi Lushan
14/06/25
China Division 2
Shanghai Port Reserves0-1
HT 0-1
Jiangxi Lushan
05/04/25
China Division 2
Jiangxi Lushan1-0
HT 0-0
Shanghai Port Reserves

Standings · China Division 2 · China League 2 2026, Promotion Round

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Shanghai Port Reserves 261547 422249
2 Shanxi Chongde Ronghai 261457 321947
3 Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic 261448 352146
4 Shandong Taishan Reserves 261376 372446
5 Dalian Kewei 2611123 261645
6 Shenzhen 2028 261187 392941
7 Jiangxi Lushan 2611510 282438
8 Hangzhou Linping Wuyue 268135 273237

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentJiangxi LushanShanghai Port Reserves
Shanxi Chongde Ronghai 1-2 L 0-1 L
Shandong Taishan Reserves 2-1 W 1-3 L
Shenzhen 2028 1-2 L 2-1 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 2 L 1 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Jiangxi Lushan

LDWWLWLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
12/10 Shanxi Chongde Ronghai
China Division 2
1-1 1-2 54 L
07/10 Dalian Kewei
China Division 2
0-0 0-1 113 L
18/09 Shandong Taishan Reserves
China Division 2
2-0 2-1 60 W
12/09 Shanghai Port Reserves
China Division 2
0-0 0-1 23 L
23/08 Chengdu Rongcheng Reserves
China Division 2
0-0 1-0 72 W
16/08 Xiamen Feilu
China Division 2
0-0 0-2 65 L
08/08 Wuhan Three Towns Reserves
China Division 2
0-0 2-0 45 W
05/08 Hubei Istar
China Division 2
0-0 1-0 21 W
01/08 Wenzhou FC
China Division 2
1-1 1-1 42 D
25/07 Shenzhen 2028
China Division 2
0-0 1-2 22 L

Shanghai Port Reserves

LWLLLWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Shenzhen 2028
China Division 2
1-1 2-1 52 W
06/10 Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic
China Division 2
1-1 1-2 21 L
19/09 Hangzhou Linping Wuyue
China Division 2
0-0 2-0 64 W
12/09 Jiangxi Lushan
China Division 2
0-0 1-0 73 W
22/08 Qingdao Red Lions
China Division 2
0-0 2-0 53 W
15/08 Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic
China Division 2
0-0 0-1 27 L
08/08 Shandong Taishan Reserves
China Division 2
0-3 1-3 43 L
05/08 Shanxi Chongde Ronghai
China Division 2
0-1 0-1 83 L
01/08 Dalian Young Boy Reserves
China Division 2
0-1 2-1 41 W
26/07 Tai'an Tiankuang
China Division 2
1-1 2-3 31 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Jiangxi Lushan vs Shanghai Port Reserves?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Jiangxi Lushan win (37%). Probabilities: Jiangxi Lushan 37%, draw 30%, Shanghai Port Reserves 33%.

How many goals are expected in Jiangxi Lushan vs Shanghai Port Reserves?

The model expects 2.29 goals (Jiangxi Lushan 1.19 · Shanghai Port Reserves 1.1), with a 51% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Jiangxi Lushan vs Shanghai Port Reserves?

The model gives a 51% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.