Prediction: Nantong Haimen Codion vs Wuhan Three Towns Reserves
Team pages: Nantong Haimen Codion · Wuhan Three Towns Reserves
- Wuhan Three Towns Reserves0-2Nantong Haimen Codion
| Nantong Haimen Codion | Draw | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 37% | 30% | 32% |
| Market | 37% | 31% | 32% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Nantong Haimen Codion (rating 1573 vs 1521).
- Cards-heavy: 7 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Nantong Haimen Codion | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.8 / 0.8 | 1.5 / 1 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 1 / 0.1 | 0.6 / 0.6 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 70/30/0% | 30/40/30% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 1.9 / 4.6 | 2.5 / 4.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 3.7 / 0.1 | 3.3 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Nantong Haimen Codion 1–0–0 Wuhan Three Towns Reserves
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/09/26 China Division 2 | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves | 0-2 HT 0-1 | Nantong Haimen Codion |
Standings · China Division 2 · China League 2 2026, Relegation Round, Group B
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantong Haimen Codion | 27 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 37 |
| 2 | Tai'an Tiankuang | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 29 | 26 | 37 |
| 3 | Xiamen Feilu | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 31 | 36 |
| 4 | Ganzhou Ruishi | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 39 | 31 |
| 5 | Qingdao Red Lions | 27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 29 |
| 6 | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 29 | 27 |
| 7 | Chengdu Rongcheng Reserves | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 32 | 25 |
| 8 | Beijing Institute | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 47 | 24 |
Common opponents 5 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Nantong Haimen Codion | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves |
|---|---|---|
| Ganzhou Ruishi | 1-1 D | 4-0 W |
| Xiamen Feilu | 2-0 W | 2-1 W |
| Qingdao Red Lions | 1-1 D | 2-0 W |
| Tai'an Tiankuang | 2-1 W | 2-0 W |
| Beijing Institute | 2-1 W | 1-1 D |
| Record vs common | 3 W 2 D 0 L | 4 W 1 D 0 L |
Better against common opponents: Wuhan Three Towns Reserves (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Nantong Haimen Codion
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Chengdu Rongcheng Reserves China Division 2 |
3-1 | 3-1 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 11/10 | Ganzhou Ruishi China Division 2 |
1-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | D |
| 07/10 | Xiamen Feilu China Division 2 |
1-0 | 2-0 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 18/09 | Wuhan Three Towns Reserves China Division 2 |
1-0 | 2-0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 12/09 | Chengdu Rongcheng Reserves China Division 2 |
1-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 5 | D |
| 22/08 | Shandong Taishan Reserves China Division 2 |
1-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | D |
| 19/08 | Qingdao Red Lions China Division 2 |
0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | D |
| 15/08 | Shanghai Segenda China Division 2 |
0-0 | 2-0 | 4 | 4 | W |
| 02/08 | Tai'an Tiankuang China Division 2 |
2-0 | 2-1 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 29/07 | Beijing Institute China Division 2 |
0-0 | 2-1 | 10 | 4 | W |
Wuhan Three Towns Reserves
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Tai'an Tiankuang China Division 2 |
1-0 | 2-0 | 4 | 4 | W |
| 11/10 | Beijing Institute China Division 2 |
1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | D |
| 06/10 | Qingdao Red Lions China Division 2 |
1-0 | 2-0 | 1 | 4 | W |
| 18/09 | Nantong Haimen Codion China Division 2 |
0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | L |
| 12/09 | Tai'an Tiankuang China Division 2 |
0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | D |
| 23/08 | Ganzhou Ruishi China Division 2 |
2-0 | 4-0 | 2 | 5 | W |
| 16/08 | Guangdong Mingtu China Division 2 |
0-2 | 0-3 | 7 | 1 | L |
| 08/08 | Jiangxi Lushan China Division 2 |
0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 5 | L |
| 02/08 | Guangzhou Dandelion China Division 2 |
0-1 | 4-1 | 8 | 3 | W |
| 29/07 | Xiamen Feilu China Division 2 |
1-1 | 2-1 | 2 | 3 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Nantong Haimen Codion vs Wuhan Three Towns Reserves?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Nantong Haimen Codion win (37%). Probabilities: Nantong Haimen Codion 37%, draw 31%, Wuhan Three Towns Reserves 32%.
How many goals are expected in Nantong Haimen Codion vs Wuhan Three Towns Reserves?
The model expects 2.37 goals (Nantong Haimen Codion 1.24 · Wuhan Three Towns Reserves 1.13), with a 55% chance of over 2 goals.
Will both teams score in Nantong Haimen Codion vs Wuhan Three Towns Reserves?
The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

