Football · Hungary NB III · 06/09, 18:00

Prediction: Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE vs Komarom VSE

Team pages: Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE · Komarom VSE

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.06Total
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE1.94
Komarom VSE1.12
1X2
56% 24% 21%
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE Draw Komarom VSE
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 63% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 8-2-0 (W-D-L)
WWWDDWWWWW
Komarom VSE 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
WDWLDWWWLD
Head-to-head
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 2–1–3 Komarom VSE (6 last)
  • Komarom VSE0-1Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
  • Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE0-2Komarom VSE
  • Komarom VSE1-1Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
  • Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE0-2Komarom VSE
  • Komarom VSE3-1Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
  • Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE5-1Komarom VSE
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 1610 · Komarom VSE 1533
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSEDrawKomarom VSE
Our model55%24%21%
Market56%24%21%
Estimated total (ours) 3.06 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 61%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE (rating 1610 vs 1533).
  • H2H favours Komarom VSE: 3-1-2.
  • High corners: 10.6 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSEKomarom VSE
Goals for / against (FT)2.7 / 0.81.8 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)1.4 / 0.70.9 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)70/20/10%56/33/11%
Corners (HT / FT)3.2 / 6.72 / 3.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.1 / 0.24.4 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 213 Komarom VSE

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
05/04/26
Hungary NB III
Komarom VSE0-1
HT 0-0
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
21/09/25
Hungary NB III
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE0-2
HT 0-0
Komarom VSE
25/05/25
Hungary NB III
Komarom VSE1-1
HT 1-0
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
10/11/24
Hungary NB III
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE0-2
HT 0-0
Komarom VSE
17/03/24
Hungary NB III
Komarom VSE3-1
HT 0-1
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE
30/08/23
Hungary NB III
Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE5-1
HT 4-0
Komarom VSE

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, North West

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 6510 22616
2 MTE 1904 6420 13414
3 Dorogi FC 6411 20513
4 FC Tatabanya 6411 16413
5 Komarom VSE 6321 10711
6 Puskas Academy II 6303 13119
7 Györi ETO II 6303 1089
8 Bicskei TC 6303 14139
9 Sarisapi BSE 6303 8129
10 SC Sopron 6222 788
11 Veszprem FC 6222 10158
12 Papai Perutz 6213 6127
13 Zalaegerszegi TE II 6204 10126
14 Kiraly SZE 6114 4114
15 1908 SZAC Budapest 6015 4221
16 Balatonalmadi SE 6006 4210

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSzombathelyi Mav Haladas VSEKomarom VSE
1908 SZAC Budapest 6-1 W 1-1 D
Papai Perutz 1-1 D 4-2 W
MTE 1904 1-0 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 0 L 1 W 2 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE

WWWDDWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 1908 SZAC Budapest
Hungary NB III
2-1 6-1 114 W
26/08 Veszprem FC
Hungary NB III
3-2 4-2 91 W
15/08 Kiraly SZE
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-0 82 W
12/08 Sarisapi BSE
Hungary NB III
2-0 2-1 83 W
09/08 Balatonalmadi SE
Hungary NB III
2-1 6-1 32 W
26/07 SC Sopron
Hungary NB III
0-1 1-1 58 D
24/05 Papai Perutz
Hungary NB III
1-1 1-1 118 D
17/05 Zsambeki SK
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-0 74 W
10/05 MTE 1904
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-0 18 W
03/05 Ujpest II
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-1 43 W

Komarom VSE

WDWLDWWWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 MTE 1904
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-0 06 D
26/08 Dorogi FC
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-1 29 L
15/08 Papai Perutz
Hungary NB III
4-2 W
12/08 Puskas Academy II
Hungary NB III
1-0 2-1 93 W
08/08 Zalaegerszegi TE II
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-2 W
25/07 1908 SZAC Budapest
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-1 D
24/05 Gyirmot SE
Hungary NB III
0-2 0-3 02 L
17/05 Györi ETO II
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-1 85 W
10/05 Dorogi FC
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-1 25 D
03/05 Bicskei TC
Hungary NB III
3-1 4-3 63 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE vs Komarom VSE?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE win (56%). Probabilities: Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 56%, draw 24%, Komarom VSE 21%.

How many goals are expected in Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE vs Komarom VSE?

The model expects 3.06 goals (Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE 1.94 · Komarom VSE 1.12), with a 53% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Szombathelyi Mav Haladas VSE vs Komarom VSE?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.