Football · Hungary NB III · 06/09, 11:00

Prediction: Nyiregyhaza II vs Cigand SE

Team pages: Nyiregyhaza II · Cigand SE

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.59Total
Nyiregyhaza II1.09
Cigand SE2.5
1X2
14% 19% 67%
Nyiregyhaza II Draw Cigand SE
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-2 9%
Recent form · 10 last
Nyiregyhaza II 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
WLLLWLLLLL
Cigand SE 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
LWDDLWWWWW
Head-to-head
Nyiregyhaza II 0–1–2 Cigand SE (3 last)
  • Cigand SE3-1Nyiregyhaza II
  • Nyiregyhaza II0-1Cigand SE
  • Nyiregyhaza II0-0Cigand SE
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Nyiregyhaza II 1414 · Cigand SE 1606
Nyiregyhaza IIDrawCigand SE
Our model14%19%67%
Market14%19%67%
Estimated total (ours) 3.59 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 69%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Cigand SE (rating 1414 vs 1606).
  • H2H favours Cigand SE: 2-1-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Nyiregyhaza IICigand SE
Goals for / against (FT)1.9 / 2.71.9 / 0.7
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 1.10.9 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)22/22/56%44/33/22%
Corners (HT / FT)3.6 / 6.21.4 / 2.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.6 / 04.2 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Nyiregyhaza II 012 Cigand SE

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05/26
Hungary NB III
Cigand SE3-1
HT 1-0
Nyiregyhaza II
26/10/25
Hungary NB III
Nyiregyhaza II0-1
HT 0-1
Cigand SE
30/03/25
Hungary NB III
Nyiregyhaza II0-0
HT 0-0
Cigand SE

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, North East

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Ozd Sajovolgye 6501 17415
2 Cigand SE 6501 12315
3 DEAC 6411 15713
4 Egri FC 6411 9813
5 Godolloi SK 6402 8712
6 Kisvarda II 6240 9710
7 Fuzesabonyi SC 6303 759
8 FC Tiszaujvaros 6303 879
9 Mateszalkai MTK 6222 9108
10 Debreceni II 6213 15147
11 Hajdunanas FK 6213 12127
12 Diosgyori VTK II 6141 897
13 Tiszafured VSE 6105 293
14 Nyiregyhaza II 6105 8163
15 Salgotarjani BTC 6105 4123
16 Tarpa SC 6105 4173

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNyiregyhaza IICigand SE
FC Tiszaujvaros 2-3 L 3-1 W
Ozd Sajovolgye 0-5 L 2-0 W
Egri FC 1-2 L 0-1 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 2 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Cigand SE (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Nyiregyhaza II

WLLLWLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-3 L
26/08 Ozd Sajovolgye
Hungary NB III
0-2 0-5 51 L
15/08 Egri FC
Hungary NB III
1-2 L
12/08 Fuzesabonyi SC
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-1 55 L
08/08 DEAC
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-4 L
25/07 Diosgyori VTK II
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-1 63 W
24/05 DEAC
Hungary NB III
0-2 1-3 L
17/05 Godolloi SK
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-3 62 L
10/05 Cigand SE
Hungary NB III
0-1 1-3 L
03/05 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
2-1 8-2 92 W

Cigand SE

LWDDLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 Tarpa SC
Hungary NB III
1-1 3-1 41 W
26/08 Tiszafured VSE
Hungary NB III
2-0 2-0 15 W
16/08 Salgotarjani BTC
Hungary NB III
2-0 W
12/08 Ozd Sajovolgye
Hungary NB III
1-0 2-0 W
08/08 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-1 W
26/07 Egri FC
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-1 L
07/06 FC Nagykanizsa
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-0 44 D
31/05 FC Nagykanizsa
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-2 07 D
24/05 Debreceni II
Hungary NB III
1-0 5-0 W
17/05 Kisvarda II
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-2 34 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Nyiregyhaza II vs Cigand SE?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Cigand SE win (67%). Probabilities: Nyiregyhaza II 14%, draw 19%, Cigand SE 67%.

How many goals are expected in Nyiregyhaza II vs Cigand SE?

The model expects 3.59 goals (Nyiregyhaza II 1.09 · Cigand SE 2.5), with a 51% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Nyiregyhaza II vs Cigand SE?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-2.