Football · Hungary NB III · 06/09, 16:00

Prediction: ESMTK vs Vasas SC II

Team pages: ESMTK · Vasas SC II

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.9Total
ESMTK2.35
Vasas SC II1.55
1X2
54% 22% 24%
ESMTK Draw Vasas SC II
Markets
Over 3.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 61%
Most likely score
2-1 9%
Recent form · 10 last
ESMTK 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
WWLWWDLWWD
Vasas SC II 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
WWDDDDLWLW
Head-to-head
ESMTK 4–2 Vasas SC II (6 last)
  • Vasas SC II0-5ESMTK
  • ESMTK2-0Vasas SC II
  • Vasas SC II2-4ESMTK
  • ESMTK3-2Vasas SC II
  • Vasas SC II2-1ESMTK
  • ESMTK1-2Vasas SC II
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · ESMTK 1567 · Vasas SC II 1514
ESMTKDrawVasas SC II
Our model55%21%24%
Market54%22%24%
Estimated total (ours) 3.9 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 76%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours ESMTK (rating 1567 vs 1514).
  • H2H favours ESMTK: 4-0-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

ESMTKVasas SC II
Goals for / against (FT)3 / 1.22.3 / 1.7
Goals for / against (HT)1.2 / 0.81.1 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/40/30%40/30/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3.3 / 5.32.1 / 4.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.3 / 0.34 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · ESMTK 402 Vasas SC II

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
14/03/26
Hungary NB III
Vasas SC II0-5
HT 0-3
ESMTK
27/08/25
Hungary NB III
ESMTK2-0
HT 1-0
Vasas SC II
02/03/25
Hungary NB III
Vasas SC II2-4
HT 1-0
ESMTK
11/08/24
Hungary NB III
ESMTK3-2
HT 2-0
Vasas SC II
19/05/24
Hungary NB III
Vasas SC II2-1
HT 0-1
ESMTK
05/11/23
Hungary NB III
ESMTK1-2
HT 1-1
Vasas SC II

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, South East

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Gyulai Termal 6600 21218
2 III Keruleti TUE 6501 12315
3 Szeged-Csanad Grosics II 6411 161013
4 Csepel FC 6321 17611
5 Ujpest II 6321 17911
6 ESMTK 6321 14811
7 FC Dabas 6312 121210
8 Szolnoki Mav FC 6231 14149
9 Vasas SC II 6222 1298
10 Monori SE 6222 1198
11 Kispest Honved II 6123 12115
12 Sandorfalvi SK 6105 4233
13 Bekescsabai Elore SE 6033 5113
14 Hodmezovasarhelyi 6033 6153
15 Szegedi VSE 6024 9192
16 BKV Elore SC 6015 5261

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentESMTKVasas SC II
III Keruleti TUE 1-3 L 3-0 W
Bekescsabai Elore SE II 3-1 W 2-2 D
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 0 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

ESMTK

WWLWWDLWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Bekescsabai Elore SE
Hungary NB III
1-1 3-3 D
26/08 Sandorfalvi SK
Hungary NB III
3-0 3-0 63 W
16/08 BKV Elore SC
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-0 43 W
12/08 Csepel FC
Hungary NB III
1-1 1-2 63 L
09/08 Hodmezovasarhelyi
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-2 21 D
26/07 Monori SE
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-1 48 W
24/05 Tiszafoldvar
Hungary NB III
3-0 8-0 60 W
17/05 III Keruleti TUE
Hungary NB III
0-2 1-3 98 L
10/05 Hodmezovasarhelyi
Hungary NB III
0-0 4-0 52 W
03/05 Bekescsabai Elore SE II
Hungary NB III
0-1 3-1 W

Vasas SC II

WWDDDDLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 III Keruleti TUE
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-0 43 W
26/08 Gyulai Termal
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-1 L
19/08 Kispest Honved II
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-0 W
16/08 Ujpest II
Hungary NB III
2-1 3-5 14 L
08/08 Szolnoki Mav FC
Hungary NB III
0-1 2-2 D
25/07 Szegedi VSE
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-1 82 D
17/05 Dunaharaszti MTK
Hungary NB III
2-2 4-4 44 D
10/05 Bekescsabai Elore SE II
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-2 95 D
02/05 Szeged-Csanad Grosics II
Hungary NB III
0-1 3-1 25 W
26/04 FC Dabas
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-1 35 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in ESMTK vs Vasas SC II?

According to our model, the most likely result is a ESMTK win (54%). Probabilities: ESMTK 54%, draw 22%, Vasas SC II 24%.

How many goals are expected in ESMTK vs Vasas SC II?

The model expects 3.9 goals (ESMTK 2.35 · Vasas SC II 1.55), with a 55% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in ESMTK vs Vasas SC II?

The model gives a 61% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.