Football · England Southern Premier League South · 31/10, 16:00

Prediction: Gloucester vs Berkhamsted

Team pages: Gloucester · Berkhamsted

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.75Total
Gloucester1.68
Berkhamsted1.08
1X2
51% 26% 24%
Gloucester Draw Berkhamsted
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Gloucester 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
LDWDLDLDWL
Berkhamsted 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LWWDWLLWLD
Head-to-head
Gloucester 0–1–1 Berkhamsted (2 last)
  • Berkhamsted1-0Gloucester
  • Gloucester3-3Berkhamsted
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Gloucester 1507 · Berkhamsted 1544
GloucesterDrawBerkhamsted
Our model50%27%23%
Market51%25%24%
Estimated total (ours) 2.75 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 6.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

GloucesterBerkhamsted
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.81.2 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.30 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)33/33/33%0/40/60%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 51.4 / 4.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3 / 0.33.6 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Gloucester 0–1–1 Berkhamsted

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
14/03/26
England Southern Premier League South
Berkhamsted1-0Gloucester
21/10/25
England Southern Premier League South
Gloucester3-3Berkhamsted

Standings · England Southern Premier League South

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Uxbridge 12921 25829
2 Poole Town 13913 241528
3 Hanworth Villa 14833 271627
4 Plymouth Parkway 13823 271426
5 Bath City 13823 191026
6 Chichester City 14716 242322
7 Gosport Borough 14635 221821
8 Chertsey Town 13553 272020
9 Wimborne Town 12543 20919
10 Taunton Town 12615 322519
11 Frome Town 13544 201619
12 Berkhamsted 13526 161817
13 Basingstoke 14437 212715
14 Hanwell Town 12354 161514
15 Yate Town 13355 162514
16 Bracknell Town 14428 143014
17 Sholing 12345 141813
18 Evesham United 13418 152613
19 Malvern Town 13328 193411
20 Gloucester 11245 151910
21 Havant and W 14239 19329
22 Chippenham Town 12237 11259

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentGloucesterBerkhamsted
Hanworth Villa 3-1 W 1-2 L
Evesham United 1-2 L 0-0 D
Hanwell Town 1-0 W 1-0 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Gloucester

LDWDLDLDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
27/10 Plymouth Parkway
England Southern Premier League South
0-0 0-1 54 L
10/10 Hanworth Villa
England Southern Premier League South
– 3-1 –– W
29/09 Plymouth Parkway
England Southern Premier League South
0-1 1-1 53 D
22/09 Malvern Town
England Southern Premier League South
1-0 2-5 53 L
12/09 Basingstoke
England Southern Premier League South
– 1-1 –– D
31/08 Evesham United
England Southern Premier League South
– 1-2 –– L
29/08 Havant and W
England Southern Premier League South
– 3-3 –– D
22/08 Hanwell Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 1-0 –– W
15/08 Wimborne Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 1-1 –– D
11/08 Bracknell Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 2-3 –– L

Berkhamsted

LWWDWLLWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
27/10 Sholing
England Southern Premier League South
0-1 1-1 83 D
20/10 Chichester City
England Southern Premier League South
0-2 1-3 54 L
10/10 Yate Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 3-0 –– W
29/09 Sholing
England Southern Premier League South
0-0 0-2 32 L
22/09 Hanworth Villa
England Southern Premier League South
0-2 1-2 14 L
15/09 Uxbridge
England Southern Premier League South
0-0 1-0 55 W
12/09 Evesham United
England Southern Premier League South
– 0-0 –– D
31/08 Hanwell Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 1-0 –– W
29/08 Chippenham Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 2-1 –– W
22/08 Poole Town
England Southern Premier League South
– 2-3 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Gloucester vs Berkhamsted?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Gloucester win (51%). Probabilities: Gloucester 51%, draw 26%, Berkhamsted 24%.

How many goals are expected in Gloucester vs Berkhamsted?

The model expects 2.75 goals (Gloucester 1.68 · Berkhamsted 1.08), with a 53% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Gloucester vs Berkhamsted?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.