Football · Hungary NB III · 05/09, 16:00

Prediction: Debreceni II vs FC Tiszaujvaros

Team pages: Debreceni II · FC Tiszaujvaros

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.98Total
Debreceni II2.43
FC Tiszaujvaros1.55
1X2
56% 22% 23%
Debreceni II Draw FC Tiszaujvaros
Markets
Over 3.5 goals 56% Both teams to score 61%
Most likely score
2-1 9%
Recent form · 10 last
Debreceni II 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
WWWLWLLDWL
FC Tiszaujvaros 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
LDLDLLLWWW
Head-to-head
Debreceni II 4–1–1 FC Tiszaujvaros (6 last)
  • Debreceni II4-1FC Tiszaujvaros
  • FC Tiszaujvaros1-3Debreceni II
  • FC Tiszaujvaros2-2Debreceni II
  • Debreceni II0-3FC Tiszaujvaros
  • Debreceni II3-1FC Tiszaujvaros
  • Debreceni II4-2FC Tiszaujvaros
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Debreceni II 1520 · FC Tiszaujvaros 1473
Debreceni IIDrawFC Tiszaujvaros
Our model56%20%23%
Market55%22%22%
Estimated total (ours) 3.98 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 67%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Debreceni II (rating 1520 vs 1473).
  • H2H favours Debreceni II: 4-1-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Debreceni IIFC Tiszaujvaros
Goals for / against (FT)2.7 / 2.11.3 / 2.1
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.80.4 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/40/30%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3.2 / 5.80.8 / 3.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.3 / 0.33.8 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Debreceni II 411 FC Tiszaujvaros

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/05/26
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II4-1
HT 0-0
FC Tiszaujvaros
02/11/25
Hungary NB III
FC Tiszaujvaros1-3
HT 1-3
Debreceni II
11/05/25
Hungary NB III
FC Tiszaujvaros2-2
HT 1-0
Debreceni II
27/10/24
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II0-3
HT 0-3
FC Tiszaujvaros
01/09/24
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II3-1
HT 0-1
FC Tiszaujvaros
24/03/24
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II4-2
HT 3-0
FC Tiszaujvaros

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, North East

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Ozd Sajovolgye 6501 17415
2 Cigand SE 6501 12315
3 DEAC 6411 15713
4 Egri FC 6411 9813
5 Godolloi SK 6402 8712
6 Kisvarda II 6240 9710
7 Fuzesabonyi SC 6303 759
8 FC Tiszaujvaros 6303 879
9 Mateszalkai MTK 6222 9108
10 Debreceni II 6213 15147
11 Hajdunanas FK 6213 12127
12 Diosgyori VTK II 6141 897
13 Tiszafured VSE 6105 293
14 Nyiregyhaza II 6105 8163
15 Salgotarjani BTC 6105 4123
16 Tarpa SC 6105 4173

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentDebreceni IIFC Tiszaujvaros
Ozd Sajovolgye 2-5 L 0-1 L
Cigand SE 0-5 L 1-3 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 2 L 0 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: FC Tiszaujvaros (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Debreceni II

WWWLWLLDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Ozd Sajovolgye
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-5 L
26/08 Egri FC
Hungary NB III
1-1 5-2 54 W
19/08 Diosgyori VTK II
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-0 D
15/08 DEAC
Hungary NB III
0-1 2-3 L
08/08 Fuzesabonyi SC
Hungary NB III
1-1 1-2 60 L
25/07 Hajdunanas FK
Hungary NB III
2-1 5-2 33 W
24/05 Cigand SE
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-5 L
17/05 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
0-0 4-1 56 W
10/05 Diosgyori VTK II
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-0 92 W
03/05 Putnok
Hungary NB III
3-1 5-1 71 W

FC Tiszaujvaros

LDLDLLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Nyiregyhaza II
Hungary NB III
2-1 3-2 W
26/08 Tarpa SC
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-0 W
15/08 Tiszafured VSE
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-0 40 W
12/08 Salgotarjani BTC
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-1 L
08/08 Cigand SE
Hungary NB III
0-2 1-3 L
25/07 Ozd Sajovolgye
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-1 17 L
24/05 Tarpa SC
Hungary NB III
0-1 1-1 44 D
17/05 Debreceni II
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-4 06 L
10/05 Kisvarda II
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-1 76 D
03/05 Nyiregyhaza II
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-8 32 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Debreceni II vs FC Tiszaujvaros?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Debreceni II win (56%). Probabilities: Debreceni II 56%, draw 22%, FC Tiszaujvaros 23%.

How many goals are expected in Debreceni II vs FC Tiszaujvaros?

The model expects 3.98 goals (Debreceni II 2.43 · FC Tiszaujvaros 1.55), with a 55% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Debreceni II vs FC Tiszaujvaros?

The model gives a 61% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.