Football · Hungary NB III · 05/09, 16:00

Prediction: Gyulai Termal vs FC Dabas

Team pages: Gyulai Termal · FC Dabas

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.54Total
Gyulai Termal2.57
FC Dabas0.97
1X2
71% 17% 12%
Gyulai Termal Draw FC Dabas
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
2-0 10%
Recent form · 10 last
Gyulai Termal 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WLWWWWWWWW
FC Dabas 5-2-3 (W-D-L)
DWWLLWWWDL
Head-to-head
Gyulai Termal 1–1–0 FC Dabas (2 last)
  • Gyulai Termal3-0FC Dabas
  • FC Dabas1-1Gyulai Termal
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Gyulai Termal 1618 · FC Dabas 1513
Gyulai TermalDrawFC Dabas
Our model71%18%11%
Market72%16%12%
Estimated total (ours) 3.54 goals · Bet365 line 3.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 70%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Gyulai Termal (rating 1618 vs 1513).
  • Cards-heavy: 6.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Gyulai TermalFC Dabas
Goals for / against (FT)3.3 / 0.51.6 / 1.7
Goals for / against (HT)1.5 / 0.21 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)90/10/0%30/50/20%
Corners (HT / FT)3.3 / 6.12.6 / 4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3 / 03.4 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Gyulai Termal 110 FC Dabas

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
24/05/26
Hungary NB III
Gyulai Termal3-0
HT 1-0
FC Dabas
09/11/25
Hungary NB III
FC Dabas1-1
HT 1-0
Gyulai Termal

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, South East

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Gyulai Termal 6600 21218
2 III Keruleti TUE 6501 12315
3 Szeged-Csanad Grosics II 6411 161013
4 Csepel FC 6321 17611
5 Ujpest II 6321 17911
6 ESMTK 6321 14811
7 FC Dabas 6312 121210
8 Szolnoki Mav FC 6231 14149
9 Vasas SC II 6222 1298
10 Monori SE 6222 1198
11 Kispest Honved II 6123 12115
12 Sandorfalvi SK 6105 4233
13 Bekescsabai Elore SE 6033 5113
14 Hodmezovasarhelyi 6033 6153
15 Szegedi VSE 6024 9192
16 BKV Elore SC 6015 5261

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentGyulai TermalFC Dabas
Szeged-Csanad Grosics II 4-0 W 1-4 L
Monori SE 1-2 L 3-2 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Gyulai Termal

WLWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 Szeged-Csanad Grosics II
Hungary NB III
2-0 4-0 14 W
26/08 Vasas SC II
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-0 W
15/08 Bekescsabai Elore SE
Hungary NB III
1-0 2-0 W
12/08 BKV Elore SC
Hungary NB III
2-1 4-2 105 W
08/08 Sandorfalvi SK
Hungary NB III
3-0 7-0 42 W
25/07 Hodmezovasarhelyi
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-0 61 W
24/05 FC Dabas
Hungary NB III
1-0 3-0 82 W
17/05 Csepel FC
Hungary NB III
2-1 4-1 72 W
10/05 Monori SE
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-2 75 L
03/05 Tiszafoldvar
Hungary NB III
1-0 4-0 W

FC Dabas

DWWLLWWWDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 Ujpest II
Hungary NB III
1-2 1-2 44 L
26/08 Szolnoki Mav FC
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-2 D
16/08 Kispest Honved II
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-1 72 W
12/08 Monori SE
Hungary NB III
2-1 3-2 66 W
08/08 Szegedi VSE
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-1 W
26/07 Szeged-Csanad Grosics II
Hungary NB III
1-1 1-4 13 L
24/05 Gyulai Termal
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-3 22 L
17/05 Szegedi VSE
Hungary NB III
1-0 2-1 W
10/05 Martfui LSE
Hungary NB III
1-1 2-1 W
03/05 Dunaharaszti MTK
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-0 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Gyulai Termal vs FC Dabas?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Gyulai Termal win (71%). Probabilities: Gyulai Termal 71%, draw 17%, FC Dabas 12%.

How many goals are expected in Gyulai Termal vs FC Dabas?

The model expects 3.54 goals (Gyulai Termal 2.57 · FC Dabas 0.97), with a 53% chance of under 3.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Gyulai Termal vs FC Dabas?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.