Prediction: Harborough Town vs Worksop

Team pages: Harborough Town · Worksop

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.77Total
Harborough Town1.66
Worksop1.11
1X2
50% 26% 25%
Harborough Town Draw Worksop
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Harborough Town 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
WDWLWLLDLW
Worksop 3-1-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWLWD
Head-to-head
Harborough Town 1–0 Worksop (1 last)
  • Harborough Town3-2Worksop
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Harborough Town 1523 · Worksop 1452
Harborough TownDrawWorksop
Our model49%27%24%
Market50%25%25%
Estimated total (ours) 2.77 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Harborough Town (rating 1523 vs 1452).
  • High corners: 11.4 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Harborough TownWorksop
Goals for / against (FT)1 / 1.11 / 1.7
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.50.5 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/60/30%30/40/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3 / 6.72.3 / 4.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.1 / 04.1 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Harborough Town 1–0–0 Worksop

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
13/09/25
England FA Cup Qualification
Harborough Town3-2Worksop

Standings · England National League North

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Macclesfield 11731 17924
2 Hereford FC 11722 22623
3 Oxford City 11722 21723
4 Kings Lynn Town 12624 221620
5 Chester 11623 14920
6 South Shields 11623 181720
7 Hednesford 12534 211918
8 Hebburn Town 12534 162118
9 Spalding United 11524 14917
10 Chorley 11524 181817
11 Buxton 12525 202117
12 Bedford Town 11515 141516
13 Worksop 12516 141916
14 Scarborough Athletic 12435 181615
15 Merthyr Town 12363 141315
16 Marine 11506 131215
17 Harborough Town 11434 111215
18 Brackley 12435 152315
19 Morecambe 11425 151114
20 Radcliffe FC 12408 152112
21 AFC Telford 12336 111812
22 Southport 12237 13239
23 Darlington 1883 12228 14248
24 Spennymoor Town 11146 12237

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentHarborough TownWorksop
Southport 1-0 W 2-0 W
Hereford FC 0-3 L 0-3 L
Marine 2-1 W 1-0 W
Oxford City 1-1 D 0-1 L
Morecambe 1-0 W 2-1 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 1 L 3 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Harborough Town

WDWLWLLDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Southport
England National League North
1-0 1-0 74 W
26/09 Macclesfield
England National League North
0-1 0-1 32 L
12/09 AFC Telford
England National League North
0-0 0-0 63 D
08/09 Hereford FC
England National League North
0-0 0-3 56 L
05/09 Brackley
England National League North
0-1 0-1 94 L
31/08 Marine
England National League North
1-1 2-1 83 W
28/08 Hednesford
England National League North
0-0 1-2 83 L
22/08 Darlington 1883
England National League North
1-2 4-2 90 W
18/08 Oxford City
England National League North
0-0 1-1 53 D
15/08 Morecambe
England National League North
0-0 1-0 –– W

Worksop

LLLLWLWLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Buxton
England National League North
2-0 2-2 66 D
10/10 Morecambe
England National League North
2-0 2-1 34 W
26/09 Chester
England National League North
0-1 1-4 23 L
12/09 Southport
England National League North
0-0 2-0 83 W
08/09 Bedford Town
England National League North
1-0 1-2 44 L
05/09 Marine
England National League North
0-0 1-0 24 W
31/08 Oxford City
England National League North
0-0 0-1 66 L
29/08 Spalding United
England National League North
0-2 1-3 55 L
22/08 Hereford FC
England National League North
0-1 0-3 74 L
18/08 Hebburn Town
England National League North
0-0 0-1 44 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Harborough Town vs Worksop?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Harborough Town win (50%). Probabilities: Harborough Town 50%, draw 26%, Worksop 25%.

How many goals are expected in Harborough Town vs Worksop?

The model expects 2.77 goals (Harborough Town 1.66 · Worksop 1.11), with a 51% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Harborough Town vs Worksop?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.