Prediction: Slough vs Horsham

Team pages: Slough · Horsham

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.49Total
Slough0.96
Horsham1.53
1X2
23% 26% 51%
Slough Draw Horsham
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Slough 1-1-8 (W-D-L)
LLLLLLWLDL
Horsham 2-5-3 (W-D-L)
DDWWLDDLDL
Head-to-head
Slough 0–1–1 Horsham (2 last)
  • Slough0-0Horsham
  • Horsham1-0Slough
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Slough 1395 · Horsham 1493
SloughDrawHorsham
Our model22%28%49%
Market24%24%51%
Estimated total (ours) 2.49 goals · Bet365 line 3 · -0.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Horsham (rating 1395 vs 1493).
  • Cards-heavy: 8.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

SloughHorsham
Goals for / against (FT)0.8 / 2.41 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.2 / 0.90.4 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/40/60%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)1.3 / 3.93.2 / 5.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3 / 0.35.1 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Slough 0–1–1 Horsham

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
14/02/26
England National League South
Slough0-0
HT 0-0
Horsham
08/11/25
England National League South
Horsham1-0
HT 0-0
Slough

Standings · England National League South

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Maidstone Utd 11713 201222
2 Salisbury FC 11632 20821
3 Billericay Town 11632 251421
4 Truro City 11632 17821
5 Dag & Red 11623 10720
6 Ebbsfleet United 8530 14318
7 Weston Super Mare 11533 191118
8 Dover 11533 181718
9 Tonbridge Angels 11524 201117
10 Dorking Wanderers 11452 231717
11 Farnham 11524 171617
12 Torquay 11443 181516
13 Chelmsford 10280 14814
14 Hemel Hempstead 11353 101014
15 Folkestone Invicta 11344 161313
16 Maidenhead Utd 11344 121213
17 Horsham 10253 101211
18 Farnborough 10325 81711
19 Chesham 11317 162410
20 Braintree Town 11317 182710
21 AFC Totton 11317 82110
22 Hampton & Richmond 11227 11268
23 Walton & Hersham 11227 10278
24 Slough 11119 11294

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSloughHorsham
Torquay 1-5 L 1-1 D
Salisbury FC 1-5 L 0-0 D
Braintree Town 1-2 L 2-1 W
Dag & Red 0-1 L 1-1 D
Folkestone Invicta 0-2 L 1-1 D
Hampton & Richmond 3-5 L 2-0 W
Farnham 0-1 L 1-2 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 7 L 2 W 4 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Horsham (6 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Slough

LLLLLLWLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Torquay
England National League South
0-0 1-5 54 L
29/09 Ebbsfleet United
England National League South
0-0 1-1 14 D
26/09 Hemel Hempstead
England National League South
0-1 0-2 63 L
12/09 AFC Totton
England National League South
0-0 1-0 92 W
08/09 Salisbury FC
England National League South
1-2 1-5 43 L
05/09 Braintree Town
England National League South
1-1 1-2 48 L
31/08 Dag & Red
England National League South
0-1 0-1 06 L
29/08 Folkestone Invicta
England National League South
0-2 0-2 10 L
22/08 Hampton & Richmond
England National League South
0-1 3-5 52 L
18/08 Farnham
England National League South
0-1 0-1 41 L

Horsham

DDWWLDDLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Maidstone Utd
England National League South
0-1 1-2 76 L
26/09 Chelmsford
England National League South
0-0 0-0 36 D
12/09 Chesham
England National League South
0-1 1-4 211 L
08/09 Folkestone Invicta
England National League South
0-1 1-1 34 D
05/09 Dag & Red
England National League South
1-1 1-1 42 D
29/08 Farnham
England National League South
1-2 1-2 134 L
22/08 Braintree Town
England National League South
1-0 2-1 92 W
18/08 Hampton & Richmond
England National League South
1-0 2-0 79 W
15/08 Salisbury FC
England National League South
0-0 0-0 52 D
08/08 Torquay
England National League South
0-1 1-1 46 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Slough vs Horsham?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Horsham win (51%). Probabilities: Slough 23%, draw 26%, Horsham 51%.

How many goals are expected in Slough vs Horsham?

The model expects 2.49 goals (Slough 0.96 · Horsham 1.53), with a 60% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in Slough vs Horsham?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.