Prediction: SV Leobendorf vs SV Gloggnitz

Team pages: SV Leobendorf · SV Gloggnitz

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.77Total
SV Leobendorf1.65
SV Gloggnitz1.13
1X2
49% 25% 26%
SV Leobendorf Draw SV Gloggnitz
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
SV Leobendorf 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
DLLLWWLLWW
SV Gloggnitz 1-4-5 (W-D-L)
LLDLDLLWDD
Head-to-head
SV Leobendorf 1–1–2 SV Gloggnitz (4 last)
  • SV Gloggnitz1-0SV Leobendorf
  • SV Leobendorf0-1SV Gloggnitz
  • SV Gloggnitz2-2SV Leobendorf
  • SV Leobendorf5-0SV Gloggnitz
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · SV Leobendorf 1491 · SV Gloggnitz 1455
SV LeobendorfDrawSV Gloggnitz
Our model48%27%25%
Market50%24%26%
Estimated total (ours) 2.77 goals · Bet365 line 3 · -0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 59%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours SV Gloggnitz: 2-1-1.
  • High corners: 11.8 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

SV LeobendorfSV Gloggnitz
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.40.8 / 1.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.90.3 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/30/50%0/60/40%
Corners (HT / FT)2.8 / 6.41.6 / 5.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.8 / 0.12.4 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · SV Leobendorf 1–1–2 SV Gloggnitz

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/04/26
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SV Gloggnitz1-0
HT 0-0
SV Leobendorf
18/10/25
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SV Leobendorf0-1
HT 0-1
SV Gloggnitz
26/03/25
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SV Gloggnitz2-2
HT 1-1
SV Leobendorf
17/08/24
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SV Leobendorf5-0
HT 2-0
SV Gloggnitz

Standings · Austria Regionalliga Ost

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Marchfeld Donauauen 12813 301225
2 Wiener Sportclub 12723 271223
3 Oberwart 12723 231523
4 FCM Traiskirchen 12633 262221
5 Kremser SC 12624 201620
6 SC Wiener Viktoria 12624 161020
7 SR Fach-Donaufeld 12624 141320
8 USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth 12543 202119
9 SV Leobendorf 12525 171517
10 Mattersburger Sportverein 2020 12516 131716
11 Parndorf 12435 161615
12 Favoritner AC 12417 91513
13 SV Gloggnitz 12345 132013
14 SV Donau 12264 172112
15 SV Horn 12327 141711
16 SV Wienerberg 120111 6391

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSV LeobendorfSV Gloggnitz
SV Wienerberg 3-0 W 0-0 D
SR Fach-Donaufeld 3-0 W 0-4 L
USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth 1-2 L 1-1 D
SC Wiener Viktoria 0-1 L 1-1 D
Wiener Sportclub 2-1 W 1-4 L
Oberwart 0-1 L 1-1 D
FCM Traiskirchen 4-5 L 1-0 W
SV Horn 0-0 D 1-3 L
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 4 L 1 W 4 D 3 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

SV Leobendorf

DLLLWWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 SV Wienerberg
Austria Regionalliga Ost
2-0 3-0 93 W
11/10 SR Fach-Donaufeld
Austria Regionalliga Ost
2-0 3-0 43 W
04/10 USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-1 1-2 83 L
26/09 SC Wiener Viktoria
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-1 95 L
18/09 Wiener Sportclub
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 2-1 54 W
12/09 Mattersburger Sportverein 2020
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-1 2-1 89 W
04/09 Favoritner AC
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-3 64 L
29/08 Oberwart
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-1 56 L
21/08 FCM Traiskirchen
Austria Regionalliga Ost
2-3 4-5 110 L
14/08 SV Horn
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-0 0-0 92 D

SV Gloggnitz

LLDLDLLWDD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 Oberwart
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-1 1-1 13 D
10/10 SV Wienerberg
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-0 0-0 60 D
02/10 FCM Traiskirchen
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-0 1-0 –– W
26/09 SR Fach-Donaufeld
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-3 0-4 70 L
19/09 SV Horn
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-1 1-3 –– L
12/09 USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 1-1 57 D
04/09 FC Marchfeld Donauauen
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 2-3 103 L
29/08 SC Wiener Viktoria
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-0 1-1 –– D
22/08 Parndorf
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-2 0-2 54 L
14/08 Wiener Sportclub
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-1 1-4 43 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in SV Leobendorf vs SV Gloggnitz?

According to our model, the most likely result is a SV Leobendorf win (49%). Probabilities: SV Leobendorf 49%, draw 25%, SV Gloggnitz 26%.

How many goals are expected in SV Leobendorf vs SV Gloggnitz?

The model expects 2.77 goals (SV Leobendorf 1.65 · SV Gloggnitz 1.13), with a 56% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in SV Leobendorf vs SV Gloggnitz?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.