Prediction: Lucerne II vs FC Grand-Saconnex

Team pages: Lucerne II · FC Grand-Saconnex

Prediction summary
Expected goals
4.05Total
Lucerne II1.82
FC Grand-Saconnex2.23
1X2
31% 22% 47%
Lucerne II Draw FC Grand-Saconnex
Markets
Under 4.5 goals 62% Both teams to score 62%
Most likely score
1-2 8%
Recent form · 10 last
Lucerne II 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
DLLWLLLLDW
FC Grand-Saconnex 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWWWLLLLW
Head-to-head
Lucerne II 0–3–1 FC Grand-Saconnex (4 last)
  • FC Grand-Saconnex3-2Lucerne II
  • Lucerne II4-4FC Grand-Saconnex
  • FC Grand-Saconnex3-3Lucerne II
  • Lucerne II1-1FC Grand-Saconnex
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Lucerne II 1448 · FC Grand-Saconnex 1498
Lucerne IIDrawFC Grand-Saconnex
Our model31%22%47%
Market31%21%47%
Estimated total (ours) 4.05 goals · Bet365 line 3.75 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 81%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Grand-Saconnex (rating 1448 vs 1498).
  • Cards-heavy: 10 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Lucerne IIFC Grand-Saconnex
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 2.41.4 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 1.41 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/60/40%29/43/29%
Corners (HT / FT)2.8 / 5.41.9 / 4.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.6 / 0.65.4 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Lucerne II 0–3–1 FC Grand-Saconnex

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05/26
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
FC Grand-Saconnex3-2Lucerne II
08/11/25
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
Lucerne II4-4FC Grand-Saconnex
17/05/25
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
FC Grand-Saconnex3-3Lucerne II
09/11/24
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
Lucerne II1-1FC Grand-Saconnex

Standings · Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Schaffhausen 131012 331531
2 FC Bulle 14932 312030
3 Biel Bienne 14842 301828
4 SC Cham 14833 251927
5 FC Paradiso 14743 271525
6 FC Grand-Saconnex 14806 272024
7 FC Zurich II 14635 292521
8 Breitenrain 14635 212021
9 SC Bruhl 14626 181820
10 Basel II 14617 242619
11 YF Juventus 14617 192219
12 FC Amical Saint-Prex 14617 182619
13 FC Kreuzlingen 14437 222615
14 Young Boys II 14437 293615
15 Lugano II 14419 213313
16 Lucerne II 14329 213311
17 AC Bellinzona 14239 10269
18 Bavois 13229 12198

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentLucerne IIFC Grand-Saconnex
FC Kreuzlingen 3-2 W 1-0 W
FC Paradiso 1-2 L 2-5 L
Breitenrain 0-1 L 1-0 W
Young Boys II 2-2 D 2-1 W
Record vs common 1 W 1 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: FC Grand-Saconnex (2 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Lucerne II

DLLWLLLLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 FC Kreuzlingen
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 3-2 –– W
28/10 SC Cham
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 2-2 –– D
24/10 FC Paradiso
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 1-2 –– L
10/10 FC Schaffhausen
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
0-4 0-8 05 L
03/10 Basel II
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
1-1 2-3 55 L
26/09 FC Amical Saint-Prex
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 2-3 –– L
20/09 Bavois
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
0-0 1-0 87 W
12/09 Biel Bienne
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 0-1 –– L
05/09 Breitenrain
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
0-0 0-1 42 L
30/08 Young Boys II
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
1-2 2-2 107 D

FC Grand-Saconnex

LWWWWLLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 Young Boys II
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 2-1 –– W
25/10 FC Bulle
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
2-3 2-3 58 L
17/10 Lugano II
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
1-0 1-2 17 L
10/10 SC Bruhl
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
0-0 0-1 68 L
03/10 YF Juventus
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
0-1 0-1 56 L
26/09 FC Zurich II
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
1-1 2-1 22 W
19/09 AC Bellinzona
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 3-0 –– W
12/09 Breitenrain
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
1-0 1-0 44 W
05/09 FC Kreuzlingen
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
– 1-0 –– W
29/08 FC Paradiso
Switzerland 1.Liga Promotion
2-2 2-5 65 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Lucerne II vs FC Grand-Saconnex?

According to our model, the most likely result is an FC Grand-Saconnex win (47%). Probabilities: Lucerne II 31%, draw 22%, FC Grand-Saconnex 47%.

How many goals are expected in Lucerne II vs FC Grand-Saconnex?

The model expects 4.05 goals (Lucerne II 1.82 · FC Grand-Saconnex 2.23), with a 52% chance of over 3.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Lucerne II vs FC Grand-Saconnex?

The model gives a 62% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-2.