Football · Bulgaria Second League · 23/10, 15:00

Prediction: Vihren Sandanski vs Marek Dupnitsa

Team pages: Vihren Sandanski · Marek Dupnitsa

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.78Total
Vihren Sandanski2.09
Marek Dupnitsa0.68
1X2
69% 21% 10%
Vihren Sandanski Draw Marek Dupnitsa
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 50%
Most likely score
2-0 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Vihren Sandanski 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
DWDWWWWLWL
Marek Dupnitsa 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LLWDWLWLDW
Head-to-head
Vihren Sandanski 3–1–2 Marek Dupnitsa (6 last)
  • Marek Dupnitsa1-0Vihren Sandanski
  • Vihren Sandanski2-0Marek Dupnitsa
  • Vihren Sandanski4-3Marek Dupnitsa
  • Marek Dupnitsa1-0Vihren Sandanski
  • Vihren Sandanski1-1Marek Dupnitsa
  • Marek Dupnitsa0-2Vihren Sandanski
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Vihren Sandanski 1540 · Marek Dupnitsa 1506
Vihren SandanskiDrawMarek Dupnitsa
Our model69%21%10%
Market69%21%10%
Estimated total (ours) 2.78 goals · Bet365 line 2.5 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Vihren Sandanski: 3-1-2.
  • High corners: 10.7 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 11 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Vihren SandanskiMarek Dupnitsa
Goals for / against (FT)2.1 / 0.91.2 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 01 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)50/50/0%40/40/20%
Corners (HT / FT)3.8 / 6.61.8 / 4.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.7 / 0.16.3 / 0.5

Head-to-head (H2H) · Vihren Sandanski 3–1–2 Marek Dupnitsa

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/04/26
Bulgaria Second League
Marek Dupnitsa1-0
HT 0-0
Vihren Sandanski
06/10/25
Bulgaria Second League
Vihren Sandanski2-0
HT 0-0
Marek Dupnitsa
06/09/23
Bulgaria Cup
Vihren Sandanski4-3
HT 3-2
Marek Dupnitsa
22/04/23
Bulgaria Third League
Marek Dupnitsa1-0
HT 1-0
Vihren Sandanski
28/11/20
Bulgaria Third League
Vihren Sandanski1-1
HT 0-0
Marek Dupnitsa
05/03/19
Bulgaria Third League
Marek Dupnitsa0-2
HT 0-2
Vihren Sandanski

Standings · Bulgaria Second League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CSKA Sofia II 12732 23924
2 Vihren Sandanski 12732 251224
3 Chernomorets Burgas 12732 21824
4 FK Fratria 12642 171022
5 Rilski Sportist 12543 141019
6 Yantra Gabrovo 12615 131119
7 Nesebar 12534 201718
8 Beroe 12534 181518
9 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 12453 91017
10 FC Hebar Pazardzhik 12525 272017
11 Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo 11524 191917
12 Marek Dupnitsa 12525 141417
13 Ludogorets Razgrad II 11434 121215
14 Spartak Pleven 12426 122314
15 Montana 12327 152611
16 Sportist Svoge 12246 81310
17 PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich 12237 12219
18 Pirin Blagoevgrad 120111 5341

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentVihren SandanskiMarek Dupnitsa
Yantra Gabrovo 0-1 L 0-3 L
Nesebar 2-0 W 1-0 W
Sportist Svoge 2-3 L 0-0 D
PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich 2-0 W 4-2 W
Montana 4-1 W 0-1 L
Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo 4-1 W 0-1 L
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Vihren Sandanski (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Vihren Sandanski

DWDWWWWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
09/10 Yantra Gabrovo
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 0-1 58 L
27/09 Nesebar
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 2-0 113 W
21/09 Sportist Svoge
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 2-3 61 L
13/09 PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich
Bulgaria Second League
1-0 2-0 61 W
08/09 Montana
Bulgaria Second League
1-0 4-1 55 W
03/09 Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria Second League
2-0 4-1 96 W
30/08 Spartak Pleven
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 2-0 23 W
24/08 FK Fratria
Bulgaria Second League
1-0 2-2 75 D
18/08 Ludogorets Razgrad II
Bulgaria Second League
1-0 2-0 612 W
09/08 Chernomorets Burgas
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 1-1 94 D

Marek Dupnitsa

LLWDWLWLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Beroe
Bulgaria Second League
3-1 3-2 35 W
26/09 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 0-0 26 D
20/09 Rilski Sportist
Bulgaria Second League
1-2 1-3 89 L
13/09 Pirin Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria Second League
3-0 3-0 92 W
06/09 Yantra Gabrovo
Bulgaria Second League
0-2 0-3 28 L
02/09 Nesebar
Bulgaria Second League
1-0 1-0 28 W
29/08 Sportist Svoge
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 0-0 56 D
23/08 PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich
Bulgaria Second League
2-1 4-2 59 W
16/08 Montana
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 0-1 46 L
07/08 Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria Second League
0-0 0-1 19 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Vihren Sandanski vs Marek Dupnitsa?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Vihren Sandanski win (69%). Probabilities: Vihren Sandanski 69%, draw 21%, Marek Dupnitsa 10%.

How many goals are expected in Vihren Sandanski vs Marek Dupnitsa?

The model expects 2.78 goals (Vihren Sandanski 2.09 · Marek Dupnitsa 0.68), with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Vihren Sandanski vs Marek Dupnitsa?

The model gives a 50% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.