Football · Slovenia 2. SNL · 18/10, 15:30

Prediction: NK Vrhnika vs ND Beltinci

Team pages: NK Vrhnika · ND Beltinci

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.93Total
NK Vrhnika1.09
ND Beltinci1.84
1X2
22% 24% 54%
NK Vrhnika Draw ND Beltinci
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 56% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
NK Vrhnika 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LWWLWDWLDL
ND Beltinci 7-1-2 (W-D-L)
WLWLWDWWWW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · NK Vrhnika 1487 · ND Beltinci 1566
NK VrhnikaDrawND Beltinci
Our model21%25%54%
Market22%24%54%
Estimated total (ours) 2.93 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 58%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours ND Beltinci (rating 1487 vs 1566).
  • Cards-heavy: 9.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

NK VrhnikaND Beltinci
Goals for / against (FT)1 / 1.32.8 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.61.1 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%50/40/10%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 4.92.4 / 5.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.9 / 0.14.2 / 0.1

Standings · Slovenia 2. SNL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Tabor Sezana 11911 22728
2 ND Beltinci 10712 281222
3 NK Triglav Kranj 10712 20522
4 NK Jesenice 10523 181417
5 ND Slovan Ljubljana 10523 141617
6 ND Ilirija Ljubljana 11515 171216
7 NK Rudar Velenje 10505 191715
8 NK Bilje 10505 182215
9 Jadran Dekani 10433 7615
10 NK Bistrica 10424 131514
11 NK Vrhnika 10424 101314
12 NK Primorje Ajdovscina 10244 111610
13 NK Krsko 10235 8179
14 NK Krka 10217 10187
15 ND Dravinja 10127 10255
16 NK Brezice 10037 10203

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNK VrhnikaND Beltinci
Jadran Dekani 0-1 L 0-0 D
NK Krsko 0-0 D 3-2 W
NK Jesenice 0-5 L 1-3 L
NK Primorje Ajdovscina 2-1 W 4-0 W
ND Slovan Ljubljana 0-0 D 1-3 L
NK Rudar Velenje 4-2 W 2-0 W
Record vs common 2 W 2 D 2 L 3 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: ND Beltinci (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

NK Vrhnika

LWWLWDWLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Jadran Dekani
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-1 43 L
03/10 NK Krsko
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-0 72 D
27/09 NK Jesenice
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-5 34 L
19/09 NK Primorje Ajdovscina
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-0 2-1 59 W
12/09 ND Slovan Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-0 77 D
04/09 NK Rudar Velenje
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-1 4-2 62 W
29/08 NK Bistrica
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-2 0-2 26 L
22/08 ND Dravinja
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 –– W
15/08 NK Brezice
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 2-1 57 W
07/08 NK Triglav Kranj
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-1 –– L

ND Beltinci

WLWLWDWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 NK Bilje
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-1 5-1 54 W
04/10 ND Ilirija Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-1 4-2 96 W
27/09 NK Krka
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 3-0 41 W
19/09 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-0 5-1 15 W
13/09 Jadran Dekani
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-0 63 D
05/09 NK Krsko
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-1 3-2 92 W
29/08 NK Jesenice
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-3 46 L
23/08 NK Primorje Ajdovscina
Slovenia 2. SNL
3-0 4-0 55 W
15/08 ND Slovan Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-3 1-3 77 L
07/08 NK Rudar Velenje
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in NK Vrhnika vs ND Beltinci?

According to our model, the most likely result is an ND Beltinci win (54%). Probabilities: NK Vrhnika 22%, draw 24%, ND Beltinci 54%.

How many goals are expected in NK Vrhnika vs ND Beltinci?

The model expects 2.93 goals (NK Vrhnika 1.09 · ND Beltinci 1.84), with a 51% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in NK Vrhnika vs ND Beltinci?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.