Football · Lithuania 1 Lyga · 24/10, 13:00

Prediction: FK Neptunas Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas

Team pages: FK Neptunas Klaipeda · FK Ekranas

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.99Total
FK Neptunas Klaipeda2.07
FK Ekranas0.92
1X2
64% 21% 16%
FK Neptunas Klaipeda Draw FK Ekranas
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
2-0 11%
Recent form · 10 last
FK Neptunas Klaipeda 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WWLLWLWLLL
FK Ekranas 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
DWLLLWLLDL
Head-to-head
FK Neptunas Klaipeda 6–0 FK Ekranas (6 last)
  • FK Ekranas1-2FK Neptunas Klaipeda
  • FK Neptunas Klaipeda2-1FK Ekranas
  • FK Ekranas1-2FK Neptunas Klaipeda
  • FK Neptunas Klaipeda3-2FK Ekranas
  • FK Ekranas2-4FK Neptunas Klaipeda
  • FK Neptunas Klaipeda3-1FK Ekranas
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · FK Neptunas Klaipeda 1487 · FK Ekranas 1415
FK Neptunas KlaipedaDrawFK Ekranas
Our model63%22%15%
Market64%20%16%
Estimated total (ours) 2.99 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · -0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FK Neptunas Klaipeda (rating 1487 vs 1415).
  • H2H favours FK Neptunas Klaipeda: 6-0-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FK Neptunas KlaipedaFK Ekranas
Goals for / against (FT)0.9 / 1.31.1 / 2.7
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.60.4 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/20/40%20/40/40%
Corners (HT / FT)1.8 / 41.4 / 4.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.5 / 0.14.2 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · FK Neptunas Klaipeda 6–0–0 FK Ekranas

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
05/06/26
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Ekranas1-2
HT 0-1
FK Neptunas Klaipeda
03/10/25
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Neptunas Klaipeda2-1
HT 1-1
FK Ekranas
01/06/25
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Ekranas1-2
HT 0-1
FK Neptunas Klaipeda
26/07/24
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Neptunas Klaipeda3-2
HT 2-2
FK Ekranas
13/04/24
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Ekranas2-4
HT 2-2
FK Neptunas Klaipeda
23/09/23
Lithuania 1 Lyga
FK Neptunas Klaipeda3-1
HT 2-0
FK Ekranas

Standings · Lithuania 1 Lyga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FK Babrungas 272142 481367
2 FK Minija 262213 701667
3 FK BE1 261736 472754
4 FK Zalgiris Vilnius II 271449 423646
5 FK Neptunas Klaipeda 2714211 333344
6 DFK Dainava 271287 402844
7 FK Tauras 261358 473544
8 BFA Vilnius 2713410 404043
9 FK Atmosfera 269710 403534
10 FK Garliava 279513 343032
11 Lietava Jonava 278613 313530
12 FK Transinvest II 277416 325925
13 FK Kauno Zalgiris II 277218 264823
14 FC Hegelmann II 277218 326223
15 FK Siauliai II 274617 326218
16 FK Ekranas 274320 276215

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFK Neptunas KlaipedaFK Ekranas
FK BE1 0-2 L 0-5 L
FC Hegelmann II 0-1 L 2-3 L
FK Minija 1-2 L 0-5 L
Lietava Jonava 2-0 W 2-1 W
FK Zalgiris Vilnius II 0-1 L 1-1 D
FK Garliava 1-0 W 1-0 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 4 L 2 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: FK Neptunas Klaipeda (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FK Neptunas Klaipeda

WWLLWLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 FK BE1
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-2 0-2 43 L
10/10 FC Hegelmann II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-0 0-1 64 L
19/09 FK Minija
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 1-2 33 L
11/09 Lietava Jonava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 2-0 60 W
07/09 FK Zalgiris Vilnius II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 0-1 32 L
29/08 FK Atmosfera
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 3-1 44 W
22/08 BFA Vilnius
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-0 0-2 105 L
15/08 FK Babrungas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-2 0-4 15 L
08/08 FK Tauras
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 2-0 29 W
01/08 FK Garliava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 1-0 11 W

FK Ekranas

DWLLLWLLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 DFK Dainava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-1 1-3 23 L
10/10 FK Transinvest II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 1-1 17 D
19/09 FK Siauliai II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 2-6 69 L
12/09 FK Kauno Zalgiris II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-0 1-2 14 L
05/09 FK Garliava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-0 1-0 129 W
29/08 FK BE1
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 0-5 32 L
21/08 FC Hegelmann II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-1 2-3 82 L
14/08 FK Minija
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0-1 0-5 23 L
07/08 Lietava Jonava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 2-1 35 W
01/08 FK Zalgiris Vilnius II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1-0 1-1 92 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FK Neptunas Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas?

According to our model, the most likely result is a FK Neptunas Klaipeda win (64%). Probabilities: FK Neptunas Klaipeda 64%, draw 21%, FK Ekranas 16%.

How many goals are expected in FK Neptunas Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas?

The model expects 2.99 goals (FK Neptunas Klaipeda 2.07 · FK Ekranas 0.92), with a 55% chance of under 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in FK Neptunas Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.