Prediction: Vitesse vs Top Oss

Team pages: Vitesse · Top Oss

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.04Total
Vitesse2.01
Top Oss1.03
1X2
59% 23% 18%
Vitesse Draw Top Oss
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 64% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
Vitesse 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
WWDWWDDWLW
Top Oss 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWWWWLLLW
Head-to-head
Vitesse 1–3–0 Top Oss (4 last)
  • Top Oss1-2Vitesse
  • Vitesse0-0Top Oss
  • Top Oss2-2Vitesse
  • Vitesse0-0Top Oss
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 58%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Vitesse (rating 1575 vs 1483).
  • High corners: 10.8 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

VitesseTop Oss
Goals for / against (FT)2.3 / 11.8 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)1.4 / 0.20.3 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)70/30/0%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 52.9 / 5.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.4 / 0.23 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Vitesse 130 Top Oss

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/02/26
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
Top Oss1-2
HT 1-0
Vitesse
07/12/25
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
Vitesse0-0
HT 0-0
Top Oss
02/05/25
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
Top Oss2-2
HT 1-2
Vitesse
02/11/24
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
Vitesse0-0
HT 0-0
Top Oss

Standings · Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Heracles 4400 16712
2 Maastricht 4400 8412
3 Almere City FC 4310 11310
4 VVV 4301 1159
5 FC Emmen 4301 1099
6 Vitesse 4211 867
7 Roda JC 4211 547
8 PSV Reserves 4211 777
8 NAC 4211 777
10 FC Volendam 4202 1156
11 RKC 4040 664
12 FC Den Bosch 4112 9104
13 FC Dordrecht 4112 5104
14 AZ Reserves 4103 783
15 Ajax Reserves 4103 10133
16 Top Oss 4103 373
17 FC Eindhoven 4103 6113
18 Helmond Sport 4022 572
19 De Graafschap 4013 5121
20 FC Utrecht Reserves 4004 4130

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentVitesseTop Oss
FC Den Bosch 4-1 W 4-2 W
Almere City FC 0-3 L 2-3 L
FC Utrecht Reserves 3-1 W 2-1 W
Maastricht 0-0 D 2-0 W
Ajax Reserves 6-1 W 2-1 W
PSV Reserves 2-0 W 0-1 L
Record vs common 4 W 1 D 1 L 4 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Vitesse (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Vitesse

WWDWWDDWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 FC Den Bosch
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
3-0 4-1 03 W
21/08 Almere City FC
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-0 0-3 74 L
17/08 FC Utrecht Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-1 3-1 33 W
07/08 RKC
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-0 1-1 66 D
17/04 Maastricht
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-0 0-0 94 D
13/04 FC Utrecht Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
2-0 3-0 42 W
06/04 Ajax Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
2-0 6-1 52 W
03/04 FC Emmen
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
3-1 3-3 96 D
20/03 PSV Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-0 2-0 31 W
16/03 Roda JC
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-0 1-0 45 W

Top Oss

WLWWWWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 FC Utrecht Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-0 2-1 72 W
24/08 PSV Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-1 0-1 52 L
15/08 FC Volendam
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-1 0-3 103 L
07/08 NAC
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-0 1-2 32 L
24/04 Maastricht
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-0 2-0 37 W
17/04 FC Den Bosch
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-1 4-2 54 W
13/04 Ajax Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-0 2-1 73 W
06/04 FC Utrecht Reserves
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-1 3-1 61 W
03/04 Almere City FC
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
1-1 2-3 33 L
20/03 FC Eindhoven
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
0-1 2-1 93 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Vitesse vs Top Oss?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Vitesse win (59%). Probabilities: Vitesse 59%, draw 23%, Top Oss 18%.

How many goals are expected in Vitesse vs Top Oss?

The model expects 3.04 goals (Vitesse 2.01 · Top Oss 1.03), with a 56% chance of under 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Vitesse vs Top Oss?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.