Football · Mexico Liga MX · 21/10, 03:00

Prediction: Atletico San Luis vs Queretaro

Team pages: Atletico San Luis · Queretaro

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.85Total
Atletico San Luis1.55
Queretaro1.3
1X2
42% 27% 31%
Atletico San Luis Draw Queretaro
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Atletico San Luis 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
DLDWLLWWLD
Queretaro 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
WWDLWWDWWL
Head-to-head
Atletico San Luis 3–3 Queretaro (6 last)
  • Atletico San Luis3-0Queretaro
  • Queretaro3-2Atletico San Luis
  • Queretaro1-0Atletico San Luis
  • Atletico San Luis4-0Queretaro
  • Queretaro4-1Atletico San Luis
  • Atletico San Luis4-1Queretaro
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Atletico San Luis 1499 · Queretaro 1537
Atletico San LuisDrawQueretaro
Our model42%27%31%
Market42%27%31%
Estimated total (ours) 2.85 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 6.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Atletico San LuisQueretaro
Goals for / against (FT)1.2 / 1.61.5 / 1.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.50.6 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/60/20%40/40/20%
Corners (HT / FT)1.7 / 2.92.7 / 4.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.1 / 0.14.5 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · Atletico San Luis 3–0–3 Queretaro

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/02/26
Mexico Liga MX
Atletico San Luis3-0
HT 1-0
Queretaro
23/08/25
Mexico Liga MX
Queretaro3-2
HT 1-1
Atletico San Luis
08/02/25
Mexico Liga MX
Queretaro1-0
HT 1-0
Atletico San Luis
19/08/24
Mexico Liga MX
Atletico San Luis4-0
HT 2-0
Queretaro
28/02/24
Mexico Liga MX
Queretaro4-1
HT 2-0
Atletico San Luis
16/07/23
Mexico Liga MX
Atletico San Luis4-1
HT 2-1
Queretaro

Standings · Mexico Liga MX

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Club America 11731 271424
2 Toluca 12633 261621
3 Atlas 12633 191821
4 Chivas Guadalajara 12552 191220
5 Queretaro 11623 151320
6 Leon 12534 181718
7 Cruz Azul 11524 222117
8 Santos Laguna 12516 171616
9 Tijuana 11443 151416
10 Unam Pumas 12444 192016
11 Puebla 12444 121316
12 Monterrey 10424 171514
13 Tigres UANL 12354 141614
14 Pachuca 11344 181413
15 Atletico San Luis 12345 162113
16 Atlante 12255 131911
17 Necaxa 12237 15259
18 Juarez FC 11119 8264

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAtletico San LuisQueretaro
Toluca 1-1 D 1-2 L
Santos Laguna 1-2 L 0-5 L
Unam Pumas 3-2 W 0-0 D
Leon 0-2 L 1-1 D
Chivas Guadalajara 0-3 L 2-0 W
Pachuca 1-1 D 2-1 W
Tijuana 0-0 D 1-0 W
Record vs common 1 W 3 D 3 L 3 W 2 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Queretaro (4 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Atletico San Luis

DLDWLLWWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 Toluca
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 1-1 20 D
12/10 Santos Laguna
Mexico Liga MX
1-1 1-2 61 L
27/09 Unam Pumas
Mexico Liga MX
1-0 3-2 23 W
20/09 Necaxa
Mexico Liga MX
1-1 3-1 22 W
15/09 Leon
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 0-2 23 L
06/09 Chivas Guadalajara
Mexico Liga MX
0-2 0-3 31 L
31/08 Monterrey
Mexico Liga MX
2-0 3-1 13 W
24/08 Pachuca
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 1-1 13 D
17/08 Club America
Mexico Liga MX
0-1 0-3 53 L
01/08 Tijuana
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 0-0 53 D

Queretaro

WWDLWWDWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 Santos Laguna
Mexico Liga MX
0-2 0-5 22 L
11/10 Atlante
Mexico Liga MX
1-0 2-0 64 W
27/09 Chivas Guadalajara
Mexico Liga MX
1-0 2-0 63 W
21/09 Leon
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 1-1 87 D
12/09 Tijuana
Mexico Liga MX
1-0 1-0 45 W
30/08 Atlas
Mexico Liga MX
1-1 3-1 23 W
22/08 Toluca
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 1-2 77 L
16/08 Unam Pumas
Mexico Liga MX
0-0 0-0 14 D
02/08 Tigres UANL
Mexico Liga MX
2-1 3-2 69 W
27/07 Pachuca
Mexico Liga MX
0-1 2-1 65 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Atletico San Luis vs Queretaro?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Atletico San Luis win (42%). Probabilities: Atletico San Luis 42%, draw 27%, Queretaro 31%.

How many goals are expected in Atletico San Luis vs Queretaro?

The model expects 2.85 goals (Atletico San Luis 1.55 · Queretaro 1.3), with a 52% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Atletico San Luis vs Queretaro?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.