Football · Estonia Meistriliiga · 28/10, 18:00

Prediction: Paide Linnameeskond vs JK Nomme Kalju

Team pages: Paide Linnameeskond · JK Nomme Kalju

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.41Total
Paide Linnameeskond1.27
JK Nomme Kalju1.15
1X2
39% 28% 33%
Paide Linnameeskond Draw JK Nomme Kalju
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 57% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Paide Linnameeskond 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLWLWWLWW
JK Nomme Kalju 3-1-6 (W-D-L)
WLLLLWWLDL
Head-to-head
Paide Linnameeskond 2–4–0 JK Nomme Kalju (6 last)
  • JK Nomme Kalju1-1Paide Linnameeskond
  • JK Nomme Kalju1-1Paide Linnameeskond
  • Paide Linnameeskond1-0JK Nomme Kalju
  • Paide Linnameeskond2-1JK Nomme Kalju
  • JK Nomme Kalju1-1Paide Linnameeskond
  • Paide Linnameeskond1-1JK Nomme Kalju
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Paide Linnameeskond 1579 · JK Nomme Kalju 1450
Paide LinnameeskondDrawJK Nomme Kalju
Our model38%30%32%
Market40%26%34%
Estimated total (ours) 2.41 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · -0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Paide Linnameeskond (rating 1579 vs 1450).
  • H2H favours Paide Linnameeskond: 2-4-0.
  • High corners: 11.2 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Paide LinnameeskondJK Nomme Kalju
Goals for / against (FT)1.8 / 11.4 / 1.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.30.8 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/50/10%40/20/40%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 5.52.6 / 5.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.9 / 0.34.4 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Paide Linnameeskond 2–4–0 JK Nomme Kalju

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
28/06/26
Estonia Meistriliiga
JK Nomme Kalju1-1
HT 0-0
Paide Linnameeskond
14/06/26
Estonia Meistriliiga
JK Nomme Kalju1-1
HT 1-0
Paide Linnameeskond
19/04/26
Estonia Meistriliiga
Paide Linnameeskond1-0
HT 0-0
JK Nomme Kalju
14/02/26
Europe Friendlies
Paide Linnameeskond2-1
HT 1-0
JK Nomme Kalju
08/11/25
Estonia Meistriliiga
JK Nomme Kalju1-1
HT 1-1
Paide Linnameeskond
14/09/25
Estonia Meistriliiga
Paide Linnameeskond1-1
HT 1-0
JK Nomme Kalju

Standings · Estonia Meistriliiga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 322561 872281
2 FC Flora Tallinn 3319113 634758
3 Paide Linnameeskond 321769 523957
4 JK Nomme Kalju 3215611 543351
5 JK Tammeka Tartu 3215215 425147
6 Harju JK Laagri 3315216 484847
7 Parnu JK Vaprus 3210616 436336
8 FC Kuressaare 3210517 345135
9 JK Nomme United 3210121 507431
10 JK Trans Narva 325522 257020

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPaide LinnameeskondJK Nomme Kalju
JK Trans Narva 2-1 W 2-0 W
JK Tammeka Tartu 2-1 W 3-1 W
FC Levadia Tallinn 0-1 L 2-3 L
JK Nomme United 3-1 W 0-3 L
Parnu JK Vaprus 2-0 W 2-2 D
Harju JK Laagri 1-2 L 0-1 L
FC Flora Tallinn 2-1 W 1-2 L
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 1 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Paide Linnameeskond (3 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Paide Linnameeskond

WWLWLWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 JK Trans Narva
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-0 2-1 74 W
14/10 JK Tammeka Tartu
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-1 2-1 46 W
11/10 FC Levadia Tallinn
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-0 0-1 58 L
19/09 JK Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-0 3-1 92 W
16/09 Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-0 2-0 43 W
13/09 Harju JK Laagri
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-1 1-2 611 L
09/09 JK Tammeka Tartu
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-0 2-0 17 W
06/09 FC Levadia Tallinn
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-0 0-2 35 L
30/08 FC Flora Tallinn
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-0 2-1 84 W
23/08 JK Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-1 4-1 82 W

JK Nomme Kalju

WLLLLWWLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 JK Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-3 0-3 66 L
13/10 Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-1 2-2 04 D
10/10 Harju JK Laagri
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-0 0-1 93 L
20/09 JK Tammeka Tartu
Estonia Meistriliiga
2-0 3-1 74 W
12/09 JK Trans Narva
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-0 2-0 34 W
08/09 JK Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-2 1-2 57 L
05/09 FC Flora Tallinn
Estonia Meistriliiga
1-2 1-2 81 L
30/08 FC Levadia Tallinn
Estonia Meistriliiga
2-0 2-3 76 L
22/08 Harju JK Laagri
Estonia Meistriliiga
0-0 0-1 56 L
16/08 Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
2-0 3-1 75 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Paide Linnameeskond vs JK Nomme Kalju?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Paide Linnameeskond win (39%). Probabilities: Paide Linnameeskond 39%, draw 28%, JK Nomme Kalju 33%.

How many goals are expected in Paide Linnameeskond vs JK Nomme Kalju?

The model expects 2.41 goals (Paide Linnameeskond 1.27 · JK Nomme Kalju 1.15), with a 55% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Paide Linnameeskond vs JK Nomme Kalju?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.