Prediction: Nasaf Qarshi vs Sogdiana Jizzakh
Team pages: Nasaf Qarshi · Sogdiana Jizzakh
- Sogdiana Jizzakh0-2Nasaf Qarshi
- Sogdiana Jizzakh1-2Nasaf Qarshi
- Nasaf Qarshi1-0Sogdiana Jizzakh
- Nasaf Qarshi0-1Sogdiana Jizzakh
- Sogdiana Jizzakh1-0Nasaf Qarshi
- Nasaf Qarshi0-0Sogdiana Jizzakh
Match keys
- H2H favours Nasaf Qarshi: 3-1-2.
- Cards-heavy: 4.9 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Nasaf Qarshi | Sogdiana Jizzakh | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.8 / 0.9 | 1.8 / 1.4 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.8 / 0.4 | 0.8 / 0.4 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 30/40/30% | 50/30/20% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 2.2 / 4.4 | 2.2 / 4.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 2.7 / 0.1 | 2.2 / 0.1 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Nasaf Qarshi 3–1–2 Sogdiana Jizzakh
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/26 Uzbekistan PFL | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 0-2 HT 0-2 | Nasaf Qarshi |
| 02/08/25 Uzbekistan PFL | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 1-2 HT 0-2 | Nasaf Qarshi |
| 09/03/25 Uzbekistan PFL | Nasaf Qarshi | 1-0 HT 1-0 | Sogdiana Jizzakh |
| 09/11/24 Uzbekistan PFL | Nasaf Qarshi | 0-1 HT 0-0 | Sogdiana Jizzakh |
| 16/06/24 Uzbekistan PFL | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 1-0 HT 1-0 | Nasaf Qarshi |
| 23/11/23 Uzbekistan PFL | Nasaf Qarshi | 0-0 HT 0-0 | Sogdiana Jizzakh |
Standings · Uzbekistan PFL
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Fergana | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 21 | 55 |
| 2 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 22 | 53 |
| 3 | Navbahor Namangan | 24 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 46 |
| 4 | FK Buxoro | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 40 |
| 5 | AGMK | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 31 | 39 |
| 6 | Lokomotiv Tashkent | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 39 | 30 | 39 |
| 7 | Nasaf Qarshi | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 38 |
| 8 | Qizilqum Zarafshon | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 30 | 33 |
| 9 | FK Andijan | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 30 |
| 10 | Dinamo Samarqand | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 38 | 30 |
| 11 | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 29 |
| 12 | Termez Surkhon | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 28 | 28 |
| 13 | FC Bunyodkor | 25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 26 |
| 14 | FK Kokand 1912 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 34 | 23 |
| 15 | Xorazm Urganch | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 34 | 23 |
| 16 | Mashal Mubarek | 25 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 50 | 4 |
Common opponents 6 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Nasaf Qarshi | Sogdiana Jizzakh |
|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Tashkent | 0-0 D | 2-3 L |
| FK Andijan | 4-1 W | 1-0 W |
| FC Bunyodkor | 3-0 W | 1-1 D |
| Neftchi Fergana | 6-2 W | 0-3 L |
| Qizilqum Zarafshon | 0-1 L | 2-1 W |
| AGMK | 2-1 W | 1-2 L |
| Record vs common | 4 W 1 D 1 L | 2 W 1 D 3 L |
Better against common opponents: Nasaf Qarshi (5 of 6 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Nasaf Qarshi
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Lokomotiv Tashkent Uzbekistan PFL |
0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | D |
| 09/10 | Dinamo Samarqand Uzbekistan PFL |
0-0 | 2-1 | 6 | 3 | W |
| 20/09 | FK Andijan Uzbekistan PFL |
1-1 | 4-1 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 09/09 | FC Bunyodkor Uzbekistan PFL |
2-0 | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 04/09 | Neftchi Fergana Uzbekistan PFL |
4-0 | 6-2 | 7 | 3 | W |
| 26/08 | Qizilqum Zarafshon Uzbekistan PFL |
0-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 3 | L |
| 21/08 | Navbahor Namangan Uzbekistan PFL |
0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 6 | L |
| 16/08 | Pakhtakor Tashkent Uzbekistan PFL |
0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | L |
| 08/08 | FK Kokand 1912 Uzbekistan PFL |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | D |
| 03/08 | AGMK Uzbekistan PFL |
1-0 | 2-1 | 4 | 1 | W |
Sogdiana Jizzakh
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10 | FC Bunyodkor Uzbekistan PFL |
1-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | D |
| 11/10 | Lokomotiv Tashkent Uzbekistan PFL |
1-1 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | L |
| 20/09 | AGMK Uzbekistan PFL |
1-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 10/09 | Xorazm Urganch Uzbekistan PFL |
0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | D |
| 05/09 | Mashal Mubarek Uzbekistan PFL |
3-1 | 5-2 | 3 | 1 | W |
| 23/08 | Neftchi Fergana Uzbekistan PFL |
0-1 | 0-3 | 7 | 4 | L |
| 18/08 | Qizilqum Zarafshon Uzbekistan PFL |
1-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 3 | W |
| 13/08 | Termez Surkhon Uzbekistan PFL |
0-1 | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 06/08 | FK Andijan Uzbekistan PFL |
0-0 | 1-0 | 5 | 1 | W |
| 02/08 | Mashal Mubarek Uzbekistan PFL |
1-0 | 3-1 | 7 | 1 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Nasaf Qarshi vs Sogdiana Jizzakh?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Nasaf Qarshi win (50%). Probabilities: Nasaf Qarshi 50%, draw 26%, Sogdiana Jizzakh 24%.
How many goals are expected in Nasaf Qarshi vs Sogdiana Jizzakh?
The model expects 2.8 goals (Nasaf Qarshi 1.69 · Sogdiana Jizzakh 1.11), with a 50% chance of over 2.75 goals.
Will both teams score in Nasaf Qarshi vs Sogdiana Jizzakh?
The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

