Basketball · China CBA · 17/10, 13:35

Prediction: Zhejiang Lions vs Shanxi Loongs

Team pages: Zhejiang Lions

Prediction summary
Estimated points
181.5Total
Zhejiang Lions90.2
Shanxi Loongs91.3
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
47% 53%
Zhejiang Lions Shanxi Loongs

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Zhejiang Lions 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WWWLWLLLWL
Shanxi Loongs 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWLWWWWWLL
Head-to-head
Zhejiang Lions 2–4 Shanxi Loongs (6 last)
  • Zhejiang Lions69-92Shanxi Loongs
  • Zhejiang Lions91-67Shanxi Loongs
  • Shanxi Loongs81-86Zhejiang Lions
  • Zhejiang Lions90-92Shanxi Loongs
  • Shanxi Loongs100-91Zhejiang Lions
  • Shanxi Loongs78-59Zhejiang Lions
Model analysis
Estimated points181.5Zhejiang Lions 90.2 · Shanxi Loongs 91.3

Match keys

  • H2H favours Shanxi Loongs: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Zhejiang LionsShanxi Loongs
Points F|A (Last 10)90.9 / 93.192.4 / 91.9
Points F|A (Last 5)87.6 / 99.685.4 / 89.4
Est. result9091
Est. total181.5
Line O/U184.5
Diff.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Zhejiang Lions 2–0–4 Shanxi Loongs

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
03/09/26
China CBA Summer League
Zhejiang Lions69-92Shanxi Loongs
13/05/26
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions91-67Shanxi Loongs
10/05/26
China CBA
Shanxi Loongs81-86Zhejiang Lions
07/05/26
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions90-92Shanxi Loongs
15/04/26
China CBA
Shanxi Loongs100-91Zhejiang Lions
09/02/26
China CBA Club Cup
Shanxi Loongs78-59Zhejiang Lions

Standings · China CBA

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Shanghai Sharks 110 102680
2 Shenzhen Leopards 101 681020
3 Beijing Ducks 000 000
3 Beijing Royal Fighters 000 000
3 Fujian Sturgeons 000 000
3 Guangdong Southern Tigers 000 000
3 Guangzhou Long-Lions 000 000
3 Jiangsu Dragons 000 000
3 Jilin Northeast Tigers 000 000
3 Liaoning Flying Leopards 000 000
3 Nanjing Monkey King 000 000
3 Ningbo Rockets 000 000
3 Qingdao Eagles 000 000
3 Shandong Hi-Speed 000 000
3 Shanxi Loongs 000 000
3 Sichuan Blue Whales 000 000
3 Tianjin Pioneers 000 000
3 Xinjiang Flying Tigers 000 000
3 Zhejiang Golden Bulls 000 000
3 Zhejiang Lions 000 000

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Zhejiang Lions

WWWLWLLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
05/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
82-103 L
02/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
101-93 W
31/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
77-110 L
28/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
88-91 L
26/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
90-101 L
23/05 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
97-88 W
21/05 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
80-91 L
18/05 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
92-85 W
16/05 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
111-102 W
13/05 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
91-67 W

Shanxi Loongs

LWLWWWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
13/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
67-91 L
10/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
81-86 L
07/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
92-90 W
02/05 Qingdao Eagles
China CBA
97-94 W
29/04 Qingdao Eagles
China CBA
90-86 W
24/04 Nanjing Monkey King
China CBA
116-96 W
20/04 Guangdong Southern Tigers
China CBA
106-96 W
18/04 Jiangsu Dragons
China CBA
86-87 L
15/04 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
100-91 W
13/04 Beijing Royal Fighters
China CBA
89-102 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Zhejiang Lions vs Shanxi Loongs?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Zhejiang Lions 47% · Shanxi Loongs 53%).

How many points are expected in Zhejiang Lions vs Shanxi Loongs?

The model estimates 181.5 total points (Zhejiang Lions 90.2 · Shanxi Loongs 91.3).