Basketball · China CBA · 27/10, 12:35

Prediction: Zhejiang Lions vs Liaoning Flying Leopards

Team pages: Zhejiang Lions · Liaoning Flying Leopards

Prediction summary
Estimated points
183.2Total
Zhejiang Lions92.1
Liaoning Flying Leopards91.1
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
53% 47%
Zhejiang Lions Liaoning Flying Leopards

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Zhejiang Lions 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WLLLWLWWLL
Liaoning Flying Leopards 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LLWWLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Zhejiang Lions 4–2 Liaoning Flying Leopards (6 last)
  • Liaoning Flying Leopards80-72Zhejiang Lions
  • Zhejiang Lions96-64Liaoning Flying Leopards
  • Liaoning Flying Leopards95-79Zhejiang Lions
  • Liaoning Flying Leopards98-109Zhejiang Lions
  • Zhejiang Lions110-84Liaoning Flying Leopards
  • Zhejiang Lions109-90Liaoning Flying Leopards
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Zhejiang Lions 1481 · Liaoning Flying Leopards 1559
Zhejiang LionsLiaoning Flying Leopards
Our model52%48%
Market53%47%
Estimated total (ours) 183.2 points · Bet365 line 181.5 · +1.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points183.2Zhejiang Lions 92.1 · Liaoning Flying Leopards 91.1

Match keys

  • H2H favours Zhejiang Lions: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Zhejiang LionsLiaoning Flying Leopards
Points F|A (Last 10)90.8 / 96.789.8 / 90.3
Points F|A (Last 5)91 / 96.895.2 / 91
Est. result9291
Est. total183.2
Line O/U181.5
Diff.1.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Zhejiang Lions 4–0–2 Liaoning Flying Leopards

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
05/09/26
China CBA Summer League
Liaoning Flying Leopards80-72Zhejiang Lions
25/12/25
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions96-64Liaoning Flying Leopards
15/12/25
China CBA
Liaoning Flying Leopards95-79Zhejiang Lions
01/05/25
China CBA
Liaoning Flying Leopards98-109Zhejiang Lions
28/04/25
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions110-84Liaoning Flying Leopards
26/04/25
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions109-90Liaoning Flying Leopards

Standings · China CBA

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Beijing Ducks 440 4172950
2 Liaoning Flying Leopards 440 3943570
3 Shanghai Sharks 431 3933520
4 Shanxi Loongs 431 4163590
5 Beijing Royal Fighters 431 3833280
6 Zhejiang Golden Bulls 431 3472940
7 Jilin Northeast Tigers 422 3413390
8 Zhejiang Lions 422 3733810
9 Guangdong Southern Tigers 422 3553470
10 Sichuan Blue Whales 422 3303680
11 Fujian Sturgeons 422 3673540
12 Xinjiang Flying Tigers 422 3593590
13 Shandong Hi-Speed 422 3703740
14 Guangzhou Long-Lions 422 3633790
15 Qingdao Eagles 413 3543470
16 Nanjing Monkey King 413 3544160
17 Tianjin Pioneers 413 3723950
18 Shenzhen Leopards 413 2894060
19 Jiangsu Dragons 404 3273720
20 Ningbo Rockets 404 2973790

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Zhejiang Lions

WLLLWLWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Jilin Northeast Tigers
China CBA
81-82 L
22/10 Guangdong Southern Tigers
China CBA
78-96 L
20/10 Fujian Sturgeons
China CBA
99-94 W
17/10 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
115-109 W
05/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
82-103 L
02/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
101-93 W
31/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
77-110 L
28/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
88-91 L
26/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
90-101 L
23/05 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
97-88 W

Liaoning Flying Leopards

LLWWLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Xinjiang Flying Tigers
China CBA
98-87 W
23/10 Sichuan Blue Whales
China CBA
104-93 W
21/10 Qingdao Eagles
China CBA
97-93 W
18/10 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
95-84 W
03/05 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
82-98 L
01/05 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
86-102 L
28/04 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
77-67 W
24/04 Jiangsu Dragons
China CBA
108-89 W
20/04 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
80-114 L
18/04 Zhejiang Golden Bulls
China CBA
71-76 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Zhejiang Lions vs Liaoning Flying Leopards?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Zhejiang Lions 53% · Liaoning Flying Leopards 47%).

How many points are expected in Zhejiang Lions vs Liaoning Flying Leopards?

The model estimates 183.2 total points (Zhejiang Lions 92.1 · Liaoning Flying Leopards 91.1).