Basketball · Spain Liga ACB · 25/10, 19:00

Prediction: Forca Lleida vs Real Madrid

Team pages: Forca Lleida · Real Madrid

Prediction summary
Estimated points
187.2Total
Forca Lleida88.9
Real Madrid98.3
1X2
25% 75%
Forca Lleida Real Madrid
Recent form · 10 last
Forca Lleida 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWLWLLWLLL
Real Madrid 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWWWW
Head-to-head
Forca Lleida 0–4 Real Madrid (4 last)
  • Real Madrid95-78Forca Lleida
  • Forca Lleida81-88Real Madrid
  • Forca Lleida84-95Real Madrid
  • Real Madrid85-78Forca Lleida
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Forca Lleida 1486 · Real Madrid 1552
Forca LleidaReal Madrid
Our model53%47%
Market18%82%
Estimated total (ours) 187.2 points · Bet365 line 182.5 · +4.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points187.2Forca Lleida 88.9 · Real Madrid 98.3

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Real Madrid (rating 1486 vs 1552).
  • Real Madrid is a clear favourite (75% market).
  • H2H favours Real Madrid: 4-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Forca LleidaReal Madrid
Points F|A (Last 10)89.9 / 99.2100.3 / 92
Points F|A (Last 5)93.6 / 102107.4 / 93.6
Est. result8998
Est. total187.2
Line O/U182.5
Diff.4.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Forca Lleida 0–0–4 Real Madrid

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/03/26
Spain Liga ACB
Real Madrid95-78Forca Lleida
20/12/25
Spain Liga ACB
Forca Lleida81-88Real Madrid
09/02/25
Spain Liga ACB
Forca Lleida84-95Real Madrid
17/11/24
Spain Liga ACB
Real Madrid85-78Forca Lleida

Standings · Spain Liga ACB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Real Madrid 440 4423610
2 Baskonia 431 3863300
3 Breogan 431 4283990
4 Tenerife 431 3323100
5 Zaragoza 431 3643460
6 Monbus Obradoiro 431 3673600
7 Valencia 422 3993690
8 Joventut 422 3863670
9 Unicaja Malaga 422 3383250
10 Barcelona 422 3914000
11 Bilbao 422 3884020
12 Girona 422 3644000
13 San Pablo Burgos 413 3503540
14 Forca Lleida 413 3733940
15 BC Andorra 413 3523800
16 UCAM Murcia 413 3473840
17 Coruna 413 3664220
18 Manresa 404 3424120

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentForca LleidaReal Madrid
Monbus Obradoiro 89-91 L 114-107 W
Bilbao 90-81 W 119-84 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Real Madrid (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Forca Lleida

LWLWLLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Zaragoza
Spain Liga ACB
98-109 L
11/10 Monbus Obradoiro
Spain Liga ACB
89-91 L
04/10 San Pablo Burgos
Spain Liga ACB
81-94 L
27/09 Valencia
Spain Liga ACB
105-100 W
29/05 UCAM Murcia
Spain Liga ACB
95-116 L
24/05 BC Andorra
Spain Liga ACB
88-116 L
17/05 Gran Canaria
Spain Liga ACB
75-72 W
13/05 Breogan
Spain Liga ACB
87-114 L
10/05 Bilbao
Spain Liga ACB
90-81 W
02/05 San Pablo Burgos
Spain Liga ACB
91-99 L

Real Madrid

LLLLWLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Bilbao
Spain Liga ACB
119-84 W
11/10 Manresa
Spain Liga ACB
120-83 W
04/10 Monbus Obradoiro
Spain Liga ACB
114-107 W
27/09 Unicaja Malaga
Spain Liga ACB
89-87 W
06/06 Tenerife
Spain Liga ACB
95-107 L
04/06 Tenerife
Spain Liga ACB
118-83 W
02/06 Tenerife
Spain Liga ACB
97-98 L
29/05 Manresa
Spain Liga ACB
87-94 L
27/05 Baskonia
Spain Liga ACB
83-88 L
17/05 Joventut
Spain Liga ACB
81-89 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Forca Lleida vs Real Madrid?

Our model gives 75% to Real Madrid.

How many points are expected in Forca Lleida vs Real Madrid?

The model estimates 187.2 total points (Forca Lleida 88.9 · Real Madrid 98.3).