Tennis · W35 Santa Margherita · 23/09, 10:00

Prediction: Briana Szabo vs Romane Longueville

Team pages: Briana Szabo · Romane Longueville

Prediction summary
Winner
54% 46%
Briana Szabo Romane Longueville
Estimated games
22.2
Recent form · 10 last
Briana Szabo 6-4 (W-L)
LWWWWWLLWL
Romane Longueville 4-6 (W-L)
LWLLWLLWLW
Head-to-head
Briana Szabo 1–0 Romane Longueville (1 last)
  • 02 Aug2-1 16-12W
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Briana Szabo 1490 · Romane Longueville 1513
Briana SzaboRomane Longueville
Our model47%53%
Market61%39%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Head-to-head: Briana Szabo 1–0 Romane Longueville (1).
  • Note: Briana Szabo makes many double faults (4.3/match).
  • Note: Romane Longueville makes many double faults (5.4/match).

Statistics

Briana SzaboRomane Longueville
Win %40%60%
Win % · Clay 25% (4) 67% (3)
Sets (G-P)1.2-1.31.4-1
Games (G-P)11.3-11.911.5-9.7
Aces1.40.1
Double faults4.35.4
1st serve %58.8%56.8%
Break %53.1%58.8%
Estimated total games (ours) 22.2

H2H · Briana Szabo 10 Romane Longueville (1)

Head-to-head (H2H) · Briana Szabo 10 Romane Longueville

Swipe the table sideways →

DateSetsGamesRes.
02/08/26
W75 Koksijde
2-116-12W

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Briana Szabo

WLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
17/09 Camilla Gennaro
W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay
1-2 10-16 L
16/09 Noemi Maines
W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay
2-0 14-11 W
19/08 Diana-Ioana Simionescu
W35 Bistrita · ~Clay
0-2 8-12 L
06/08 Tilwith Di Girolami
W75 Koksijde
0-2 8-12 L
05/08 Anastasia Zolotareva
W75 Koksijde
2-0 13-9 W
03/08 Diana Martynov
W75 Koksijde
2-0 12-5 W
02/08 Romane Longueville
W75 Koksijde
2-1 16-12 W
27/07 Miriana Tona
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
1-2 14-16 L
22/07 Katarina Kujovic
W15 Cluj Napoca
1-2 10-13 L
15/07 Beatrice Ricci
W35 Torino
1-2 8-13 L

Romane Longueville

WLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
22/09 Greta Petrillo
W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay
2-0 12-2 W
16/09 Valentina Steiner
W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay
1-2 12-18 L
15/09 Benedetta Ortenzi
W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay
2-0 12-2 W
04/09 Jahnie Van Zyl
W15 Cap d'Agde
1-2 10-16 L
03/09 Marine Szostak
W15 Cap d'Agde
2-1 14-14 W
01/09 Elena Grekul
W15 Cap d'Agde
2-0 12-4 W
24/08 Anastasiia Firman
W50 Oldenzaal
0-2 7-12 L
22/08 Maria Andrienko
W15 Wanfercee-Baulet
0-2 9-13 L
21/08 Victoria Pohle
W15 Wanfercee-Baulet
2-0 13-5 W
20/08 Alyssa Reguer
W15 Wanfercee-Baulet
2-1 14-11 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Briana Szabo vs Romane Longueville?

Our model gives 54% to Briana Szabo, using surface Elo on clay.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.