Prediction: Nagi Hanatani vs Sayaka Ishii
Team pages: Nagi Hanatani · Sayaka Ishii
Prediction summary
Winner
Nagi Hanatani
Sayaka Ishii
Estimated games
22.2
Recent form · 10 last
Nagi Hanatani
3-7 (W-L)
Sayaka Ishii
5-5 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Nagi Hanatani 1491 · Sayaka Ishii 1523
| Nagi Hanatani | Sayaka Ishii | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 45% | 55% |
| Market | 10% | 90% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Note: Nagi Hanatani makes many double faults (5.9/match).
- Note: Sayaka Ishii makes many double faults (5.8/match).
Statistics
| Nagi Hanatani | Sayaka Ishii | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 60% |
| Win % · Hard | – | 50% (2) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.1-1.4 | 1.4-1 |
| Games (G-P) | 10.5-12.3 | 12.5-11.2 |
| Aces | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Double faults | 5.9 | 5.8 |
| 1st serve % | 57.6% | 66.8% |
| Break % | 41.3% | 61.6% |
Estimated total games (ours)
22.2
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Nagi Hanatani
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/09 | Mana Kawamura W50 Nanao |
2-1 | 15-12 | W |
| 21/09 | Yuka Hosoki W50 Nanao |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 16/09 | Amelia Rajecki W35 Kyoto |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 15/09 | Anri Nagata W35 Kyoto |
2-1 | 11-7 | W |
| 08/09 | Kisa Yoshioka W15 Yeongwol |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 02/09 | Soo Ha Jang W15 Yeongwol |
1-2 | 16-19 | L |
| 02/08 | Leticia Solakov W75 Leipzig |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 29/07 | Katerina Tsygourova W75 Hechingen |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
| 28/07 | Carolin Raschdorf W75 Hechingen |
2-1 | 15-15 | W |
| 27/07 | Maria Toma W75 Hechingen |
2-1 | 14-12 | W |
Sayaka Ishii
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/09 | Rira Kosaka W50 Nanao |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 18/09 | Hiromi Abe W35 Kyoto |
1-2 | 13-16 | L |
| 17/09 | Amelia Rajecki W35 Kyoto |
2-1 | 19-16 | W |
| 15/09 | Cheuk Ying Shek W35 Kyoto |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 30/08 | Urszula Radwanska W50 Leiria |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 27/08 | Alice Ferlito W15 Torello · ~Hard |
1-2 | 12-14 | L |
| 26/08 | Neus Torner Sensano W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
| 21/08 | Juliana Giaccio W15 Logrono |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 20/08 | Valentina Losciale W15 Logrono |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 19/08 | Jordina Font W15 Logrono |
2-1 | 19-13 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Nagi Hanatani vs Sayaka Ishii?
Our model gives 74% to Sayaka Ishii, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

