Prediction: Povoa Andebol/Bodegao vs Vitoria SC
Team pages: Povoa Andebol/Bodegao · Vitoria SC
The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.
- Povoa Andebol/Bodegao34-29Vitoria SC
- Vitoria SC23-26Povoa Andebol/Bodegao
- Povoa Andebol/Bodegao26-28Vitoria SC
- Vitoria SC28-20Povoa Andebol/Bodegao
- Vitoria SC23-23Povoa Andebol/Bodegao
- Povoa Andebol/Bodegao21-18Vitoria SC
| Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | Vitoria SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 57% | 43% |
| Market | 62% | 27% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- H2H favours Povoa Andebol/Bodegao: 3-2.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | Vitoria SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 31.4 / 30.6 | 30.6 / 27.5 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 31.8 / 31.6 | 31.4 / 29.6 |
| Est. result | 30 | 31 |
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Povoa Andebol/Bodegao 3–1–2 Vitoria SC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/11/25 Portugal Liga Andebol | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | 34-29 | Vitoria SC |
| 06/09/25 Portugal Liga Andebol | Vitoria SC | 23-26 | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao |
| 11/12/24 Portugal Liga Andebol | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | 26-28 | Vitoria SC |
| 28/09/24 Portugal Liga Andebol | Vitoria SC | 28-20 | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao |
| 06/04/24 Portugal Cup | Vitoria SC | 23-23 | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao |
| 23/03/24 Portugal Liga Andebol | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | 21-18 | Vitoria SC |
Standings · Portugal Liga Andebol
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Clube | 5 | 5 | 0 | 201 | 134 | 15 |
| 2 | Madeira | 5 | 5 | 0 | 168 | 142 | 15 |
| 3 | FC Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 159 | 102 | 12 |
| 4 | SL Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 169 | 142 | 11 |
| 5 | Vitoria SC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 157 | 148 | 11 |
| 6 | ABC Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 125 | 128 | 10 |
| 7 | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 159 | 158 | 9 |
| 8 | Aguas Santas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 141 | 147 | 9 |
| 9 | GC Santo Tirso | 5 | 1 | 4 | 135 | 161 | 7 |
| 10 | Belenenses | 5 | 1 | 4 | 132 | 166 | 7 |
| 11 | AD Carvalhos | 5 | 0 | 5 | 122 | 170 | 5 |
| 12 | AA Avanca | 5 | 0 | 5 | 119 | 189 | 5 |
Common opponents 3 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Povoa Andebol/Bodegao | Vitoria SC |
|---|---|---|
| Madeira | 37-38 L | 37-38 L |
| AD Carvalhos | 33-26 W | 35-28 W |
| Belenenses | 28-25 W | 24-27 L |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 1 L | 1 W 0 D 2 L |
Better against common opponents: Povoa Andebol/Bodegao (1 of 3 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Povoa Andebol/Bodegao
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/09 | Madeira Portugal Liga Andebol |
37-38 | L |
| 19/09 | AD Carvalhos Portugal Liga Andebol |
33-26 | W |
| 12/09 | Belenenses Portugal Liga Andebol |
28-25 | W |
| 05/09 | SL Benfica Portugal Liga Andebol |
30-37 | L |
| 29/08 | ABC Braga Portugal Liga Andebol |
31-32 | L |
| 23/05 | Belenenses Portugal Liga Andebol |
33-33 | D |
| 09/05 | ABC Braga Portugal Liga Andebol |
30-27 | W |
| 03/05 | Madeira Portugal Liga Andebol |
30-35 | L |
| 25/04 | Belenenses Portugal Liga Andebol |
31-26 | W |
| 11/04 | ABC Braga Portugal Liga Andebol |
31-27 | W |
Vitoria SC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/09 | Aguas Santas Portugal Liga Andebol |
33-29 | W |
| 19/09 | GC Santo Tirso Portugal Liga Andebol |
28-26 | W |
| 12/09 | Madeira Portugal Liga Andebol |
37-38 | L |
| 05/09 | AD Carvalhos Portugal Liga Andebol |
35-28 | W |
| 29/08 | Belenenses Portugal Liga Andebol |
24-27 | L |
| 23/05 | FC Gaia Portugal Liga Andebol |
32-25 | W |
| 09/05 | AA Avanca Portugal Liga Andebol |
33-27 | W |
| 02/05 | Arsenal Andebol Portugal Liga Andebol |
35-23 | W |
| 25/04 | FC Gaia Portugal Liga Andebol |
23-26 | L |
| 11/04 | AA Avanca Portugal Liga Andebol |
26-26 | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Povoa Andebol/Bodegao vs Vitoria SC?
Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Povoa Andebol/Bodegao 64% · Vitoria SC 36%).
How many points are expected in Povoa Andebol/Bodegao vs Vitoria SC?
The model estimates 60.4 total points (Povoa Andebol/Bodegao 29.9 · Vitoria SC 30.5).

