Handball · Slovenia Prva Liga · 30/10, 17:30

Prediction: MRK Krka vs RK Trimo Trebnje

Team pages: MRK Krka · RK Trimo Trebnje

Prediction summary
Estimated points
59.2Total
MRK Krka28.4
RK Trimo Trebnje30.9
1X2
39% 61%
MRK Krka RK Trimo Trebnje
Recent form · 10 last
MRK Krka 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
DWWDWDWLWW
RK Trimo Trebnje 8-1-1 (W-D-L)
WWDWWWWLWW
Head-to-head
MRK Krka 2–4 RK Trimo Trebnje (6 last)
  • MRK Krka30-26RK Trimo Trebnje
  • RK Trimo Trebnje27-24MRK Krka
  • RK Trimo Trebnje26-19MRK Krka
  • MRK Krka29-31RK Trimo Trebnje
  • MRK Krka26-30RK Trimo Trebnje
  • MRK Krka27-24RK Trimo Trebnje
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · MRK Krka 1532 · RK Trimo Trebnje 1590
MRK KrkaRK Trimo Trebnje
Our model52%48%
Market27%62%
Estimated total (ours) 59.2 points · Bet365 line 58.5 · +0.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points59.2MRK Krka 28.4 · RK Trimo Trebnje 30.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours RK Trimo Trebnje (rating 1532 vs 1590).
  • H2H favours RK Trimo Trebnje: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

MRK KrkaRK Trimo Trebnje
Points F|A (Last 10)30.4 / 29.833.8 / 27.9
Points F|A (Last 5)29.8 / 31.432.8 / 27.2
Est. result2831
Est. total59.2
Line O/U58.5
Diff.0.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · MRK Krka 2–0–4 RK Trimo Trebnje

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/04/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
MRK Krka30-26RK Trimo Trebnje
14/03/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
RK Trimo Trebnje27-24MRK Krka
25/02/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
RK Trimo Trebnje26-19MRK Krka
26/11/25
Slovenia Prva Liga
MRK Krka29-31RK Trimo Trebnje
22/02/25
Slovenia Prva Liga
MRK Krka26-30RK Trimo Trebnje
18/12/24
Slovenia Cup
MRK Krka27-24RK Trimo Trebnje

Standings · Slovenia Prva Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 RD Slovan 9801 31524516
2 RK Trimo Trebnje 9711 30125515
3 RK Celje 9702 31726914
4 MRK Krka 9621 27927314
5 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011 9522 27925112
6 RD Loka 9513 26926811
7 RK Gorenje Velenje 9405 2582678
8 RK Ormoz 9225 2562826
9 SD Skofljica 9207 2653164
10 RK Ajdovscina 9117 2713163
11 RD Ribnica 9117 2632923
12 RK Svis 9108 2442832

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMRK KrkaRK Trimo Trebnje
SD Skofljica 34-32 W 37-27 W
RK Svis 33-30 W 32-28 W
RK Celje 24-39 L 39-31 W
RK Slovenj Gradec 2011 29-27 W 32-32 D
RD Ribnica 29-29 D 34-28 W
RK Ormoz 31-31 D 37-27 W
RD Loka 34-29 W 31-26 W
RK Gorenje Velenje 28-23 W 33-25 W
Record vs common 5 W 2 D 1 L 7 W 1 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: RK Trimo Trebnje (6 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

MRK Krka

DWWDWDWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 SD Skofljica
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-32 W
17/10 RK Svis
Slovenia Prva Liga
33-30 W
11/10 RK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
24-39 L
03/10 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011
Slovenia Prva Liga
29-27 W
26/09 RD Ribnica
Slovenia Prva Liga
29-29 D
18/09 RK Ajdovscina
Slovenia Prva Liga
37-33 W
12/09 RK Ormoz
Slovenia Prva Liga
31-31 D
05/09 RD Loka
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-29 W
02/09 RK Gorenje Velenje
Slovenia Prva Liga
28-23 W
23/05 RK Gorenje Velenje
Slovenia Prva Liga
25-25 D

RK Trimo Trebnje

WWDWWWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 RD Loka
Slovenia Prva Liga
31-26 W
14/10 RK Gorenje Velenje
Slovenia Prva Liga
33-25 W
09/10 RD Slovan
Slovenia Prva Liga
26-31 L
03/10 RK Ormoz
Slovenia Prva Liga
37-27 W
26/09 SD Skofljica
Slovenia Prva Liga
37-27 W
19/09 RK Svis
Slovenia Prva Liga
32-28 W
13/09 RK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
39-31 W
05/09 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011
Slovenia Prva Liga
32-32 D
02/09 RD Ribnica
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-28 W
31/05 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011
Slovenia Prva Liga
37-24 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in MRK Krka vs RK Trimo Trebnje?

Our model gives 61% to RK Trimo Trebnje.

How many points are expected in MRK Krka vs RK Trimo Trebnje?

The model estimates 59.2 total points (MRK Krka 28.4 · RK Trimo Trebnje 30.9).