Handball · Slovenia Prva Liga · 30/10, 19:00

Prediction: RD Loka vs RD Slovan

Team pages: RD Loka · RD Slovan

Prediction summary
Estimated points
63.1Total
RD Loka29.3
RD Slovan33.8
1X2
26% 74%
RD Loka RD Slovan
Recent form · 10 last
RD Loka 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
WWLWWDLWWL
RD Slovan 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
LWWWLWWWWW
Head-to-head
RD Loka 0–6 RD Slovan (6 last)
  • RD Slovan48-32RD Loka
  • RD Loka29-30RD Slovan
  • RD Loka32-41RD Slovan
  • RD Slovan38-32RD Loka
  • RD Loka28-37RD Slovan
  • RD Slovan37-33RD Loka
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · RD Loka 1494 · RD Slovan 1629
RD LokaRD Slovan
Our model41%59%
Market15%78%
Estimated total (ours) 63.1 points · Bet365 line 63.5 · -0.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points63.1RD Loka 29.3 · RD Slovan 33.8

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours RD Slovan (rating 1494 vs 1629).
  • RD Slovan is a clear favourite (74% market).
  • H2H favours RD Slovan: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

RD LokaRD Slovan
Points F|A (Last 10)30.1 / 29.835.4 / 28.6
Points F|A (Last 5)28.4 / 30.836.4 / 27.8
Est. result2934
Est. total63.1
Line O/U63.5
Diff.0.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · RD Loka 0–0–6 RD Slovan

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
24/04/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Slovan48-32RD Loka
27/03/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Loka29-30RD Slovan
21/02/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Loka32-41RD Slovan
24/10/25
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Slovan38-32RD Loka
16/04/25
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Loka28-37RD Slovan
21/03/25
Slovenia Prva Liga
RD Slovan37-33RD Loka

Standings · Slovenia Prva Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 RD Slovan 9801 31524516
2 RK Trimo Trebnje 9711 30125515
3 RK Celje 9702 31726914
4 MRK Krka 9621 27927314
5 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011 9522 27925112
6 RD Loka 9513 26926811
7 RK Gorenje Velenje 9405 2582678
8 RK Ormoz 9225 2562826
9 SD Skofljica 9207 2653164
10 RK Ajdovscina 9117 2713163
11 RD Ribnica 9117 2632923
12 RK Svis 9108 2442832

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentRD LokaRD Slovan
RK Trimo Trebnje 26-31 L 31-26 W
SD Skofljica 35-32 W 46-28 W
RK Svis 26-25 W 34-25 W
RK Celje 27-38 L 33-34 L
RK Slovenj Gradec 2011 28-28 D 28-23 W
RD Ribnica 31-28 W 38-22 W
RK Ajdovscina 35-27 W 34-27 W
RK Ormoz 32-25 W 34-31 W
Record vs common 5 W 1 D 2 L 7 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: RD Slovan (6 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

RD Loka

WWLWWDLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 RK Trimo Trebnje
Slovenia Prva Liga
26-31 L
17/10 SD Skofljica
Slovenia Prva Liga
35-32 W
10/10 RK Svis
Slovenia Prva Liga
26-25 W
03/10 RK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
27-38 L
26/09 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011
Slovenia Prva Liga
28-28 D
20/09 RD Ribnica
Slovenia Prva Liga
31-28 W
12/09 RK Ajdovscina
Slovenia Prva Liga
35-27 W
05/09 MRK Krka
Slovenia Prva Liga
29-34 L
02/09 RK Ormoz
Slovenia Prva Liga
32-25 W
23/05 RK Ormoz
Slovenia Prva Liga
32-30 W

RD Slovan

LWWWLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 RK Gorenje Velenje
Slovenia Prva Liga
37-29 W
17/10 RK Ormoz
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-31 W
09/10 RK Trimo Trebnje
Slovenia Prva Liga
31-26 W
03/10 SD Skofljica
Slovenia Prva Liga
46-28 W
26/09 RK Svis
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-25 W
20/09 RK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
33-34 L
12/09 RK Slovenj Gradec 2011
Slovenia Prva Liga
28-23 W
05/09 RD Ribnica
Slovenia Prva Liga
38-22 W
02/09 RK Ajdovscina
Slovenia Prva Liga
34-27 W
31/05 RK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
39-41 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in RD Loka vs RD Slovan?

Our model gives 74% to RD Slovan.

How many points are expected in RD Loka vs RD Slovan?

The model estimates 63.1 total points (RD Loka 29.3 · RD Slovan 33.8).