Football · Tunisia League 2 · 31/10, 14:30

Prediction: Tataouine vs AS Agareb

Team pages: Tataouine · AS Agareb

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.16Total
Tataouine1.63
AS Agareb0.53
1X2
64% 25% 11%
Tataouine Draw AS Agareb
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 63% Not both to score 55%
Most likely score
1-0 18%
Recent form · 10 last
Tataouine 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
LWWWLLWDWL
AS Agareb 3-4-3 (W-D-L)
WWDWLDLDDL
Head-to-head
Tataouine 1–1 AS Agareb (2 last)
  • AS Agareb2-1Tataouine
  • Tataouine1-0AS Agareb
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Tataouine 1504 · AS Agareb 1491
TataouineDrawAS Agareb
Our model63%26%11%
Market64%25%11%
Estimated total (ours) 2.16 goals · Bet365 line 2 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 64%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 10.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

TataouineAS Agareb
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 1.30.8 / 1.1
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.40.3 / 0
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/80/0%33/67/0%
Corners (HT / FT)3.8 / 62 / 3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.4 / 0.25.7 / 1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Tataouine 1–0–1 AS Agareb

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
16/02/26
Tunisia League 2
AS Agareb2-1Tataouine
11/10/25
Tunisia League 2
Tataouine1-0
HT 1-0
AS Agareb

Standings · Tunisia League 2 · Ligue 2 26/27, Group 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CS Msaken 5320 8411
2 EM Mahdia 5320 10711
3 AS Megrine 5311 8510
4 AS Soliman 5221 1178
5 SC Ben Arous 5221 748
6 Tataouine 5212 797
7 CS Chebba 5212 567
8 Stade Soussien 5212 657
9 Sfax Railways 5131 446
10 BS Bouhajla 5122 255
11 ES Beni-Khalled 5122 345
12 OC Kerkennah 5113 354
13 AS Agareb 5032 383
14 AS Gabes 5014 371

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentTataouineAS Agareb
EM Mahdia 2-3 L 1-1 D
OC Kerkennah 1-0 W 0-0 D
SC Ben Arous 2-2 D 0-3 L
Stade Soussienf 1-0 W 2-2 D
BS Bouhajla 1-0 W 1-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 1 L 1 W 3 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Tataouine (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Tataouine

LWWWLLWDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
26/10 EM Mahdia
Tunisia League 2
2-2 2-3 16 L
18/10 OC Kerkennah
Tunisia League 2
0-0 1-0 112 W
11/10 SC Ben Arous
Tunisia League 2
1-0 2-2 58 D
03/10 Stade Soussienf
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
26/09 AS Soliman
Tunisia League 2
– 1-4 –– L
25/05 Stade Gabesien
Tunisia League 2
0-0 0-2 83 L
11/05 BS Bouhajla
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
01/05 SC Ben Arous
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
27/04 EM Mahdia
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
22/04 CS Hammam Lif
Tunisia League 2
0-0 1-2 54 L

AS Agareb

WWDWLDLDDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
26/10 CS Msaken
Tunisia League 2
– 0-2 –– L
18/10 EM Mahdia
Tunisia League 2
– 1-1 –– D
11/10 OC Kerkennah
Tunisia League 2
0-0 0-0 35 D
03/10 SC Ben Arous
Tunisia League 2
– 0-3 –– L
26/09 Stade Soussienf
Tunisia League 2
– 2-2 –– D
11/05 Sfax Railways
Tunisia League 2
– 1-2 –– L
01/05 CS Msaken
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
27/04 US Bousalem
Tunisia League 2
0-0 1-1 37 D
21/04 BS Bouhajla
Tunisia League 2
– 1-0 –– W
13/04 SC Ben Arous
Tunisia League 2
1-0 1-0 38 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Tataouine vs AS Agareb?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Tataouine win (64%). Probabilities: Tataouine 64%, draw 25%, AS Agareb 11%.

How many goals are expected in Tataouine vs AS Agareb?

The model expects 2.16 goals (Tataouine 1.63 · AS Agareb 0.53), with a 51% chance of over 2 goals.

Will both teams score in Tataouine vs AS Agareb?

The model gives a 55% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.