Football · Georgia First League · 24/10, 19:00

Prediction: Aragvi Dusheti vs FC Gareji

Team pages: Aragvi Dusheti · FC Gareji

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.58Total
Aragvi Dusheti1.33
FC Gareji1.24
1X2
38% 29% 33%
Aragvi Dusheti Draw FC Gareji
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Aragvi Dusheti 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LWWDLLLWLW
FC Gareji 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
DLWWDLWLLW
Head-to-head
Aragvi Dusheti 1–5 FC Gareji (6 last)
  • FC Gareji0-2Aragvi Dusheti
  • Aragvi Dusheti0-1FC Gareji
  • FC Gareji1-0Aragvi Dusheti
  • Aragvi Dusheti1-3FC Gareji
  • FC Gareji2-0Aragvi Dusheti
  • Aragvi Dusheti3-5FC Gareji
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Aragvi Dusheti 1482 · FC Gareji 1515
Aragvi DushetiDrawFC Gareji
Our model38%29%33%
Market38%29%33%
Estimated total (ours) 2.58 goals · Bet365 line 2.25 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours FC Gareji: 5-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Aragvi DushetiFC Gareji
Goals for / against (FT)1.4 / 1.81.3 / 1.8
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.90.5 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)1.8 / 4.20.8 / 2.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.1 / 0.34.2 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Aragvi Dusheti 1–0–5 FC Gareji

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/08/26
Georgia First League
FC Gareji0-2
HT 0-2
Aragvi Dusheti
10/05/26
Georgia First League
Aragvi Dusheti0-1
HT 0-0
FC Gareji
11/03/26
Georgia First League
FC Gareji1-0
HT 1-0
Aragvi Dusheti
05/10/24
Georgia First League
Aragvi Dusheti1-3
HT 1-0
FC Gareji
10/08/24
Georgia First League
FC Gareji2-0
HT 0-0
Aragvi Dusheti
01/05/24
Georgia First League
Aragvi Dusheti3-5
HT 1-2
FC Gareji

Standings · Georgia First League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Gareji 291586 373053
2 FC Telavi 2912107 342846
3 SFC Shturmi 2912107 322646
4 Merani Martvili 2911711 343740
5 FC Samtredia 2912413 514140
6 Aragvi Dusheti 2911513 324138
7 FC Sioni Bolnisi 299911 363736
8 Odishi 1919 Zugdidi 299812 304135
9 Kolkheti Poti 2971012 383531
10 FC Gori 297913 293730

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAragvi DushetiFC Gareji
FC Samtredia 1-0 W 1-6 L
FC Telavi 1-4 L 2-1 W
FC Sioni Bolnisi 2-1 W 3-3 D
Odishi 1919 Zugdidi 0-1 L 0-1 L
Merani Martvili 1-3 L 2-1 W
SFC Shturmi 3-4 L 0-1 L
Kolkheti Poti 1-1 D 3-2 W
FC Gori 1-0 W 2-1 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 4 L 4 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: FC Gareji (3 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Aragvi Dusheti

LWWDLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 FC Samtredia
Georgia First League
0-0 1-0 23 W
10/10 FC Telavi
Georgia First League
0-3 1-4 62 L
20/09 FC Sioni Bolnisi
Georgia First League
1-0 2-1 44 W
16/09 Odishi 1919 Zugdidi
Georgia First League
0-0 0-1 47 L
12/09 Merani Martvili
Georgia First League
0-2 1-3 82 L
06/09 SFC Shturmi
Georgia First League
0-2 3-4 34 L
30/08 Kolkheti Poti
Georgia First League
0-0 1-1 12 D
22/08 FC Gori
Georgia First League
1-0 1-0 52 W
15/08 FC Gareji
Georgia First League
2-0 2-0 54 W
08/08 FC Samtredia
Georgia First League
1-2 2-4 44 L

FC Gareji

DLWWDLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 FC Telavi
Georgia First League
1-0 2-1 24 W
10/10 Odishi 1919 Zugdidi
Georgia First League
0-0 0-1 –– L
20/09 SFC Shturmi
Georgia First League
0-0 0-1 67 L
16/09 FC Gori
Georgia First League
0-1 2-1 12 W
12/09 FC Samtredia
Georgia First League
1-3 1-6 25 L
06/09 FC Sioni Bolnisi
Georgia First League
1-1 3-3 36 D
29/08 Merani Martvili
Georgia First League
1-0 2-1 05 W
22/08 Kolkheti Poti
Georgia First League
1-1 3-2 25 W
15/08 Aragvi Dusheti
Georgia First League
0-2 0-2 44 L
08/08 FC Telavi
Georgia First League
0-0 0-0 02 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Aragvi Dusheti vs FC Gareji?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Aragvi Dusheti win (38%). Probabilities: Aragvi Dusheti 38%, draw 29%, FC Gareji 33%.

How many goals are expected in Aragvi Dusheti vs FC Gareji?

The model expects 2.58 goals (Aragvi Dusheti 1.33 · FC Gareji 1.24), with a 54% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Aragvi Dusheti vs FC Gareji?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.