Football · Slovenia Prva Liga · 29/10, 17:30

Prediction: NK Brinje Grosuplje vs NK Bravo

Team pages: NK Brinje Grosuplje · NK Bravo

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.88Total
NK Brinje Grosuplje1.33
NK Bravo1.55
1X2
32% 27% 41%
NK Brinje Grosuplje Draw NK Bravo
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
NK Brinje Grosuplje 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
DDLLWLLWLL
NK Bravo 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
WDDLWDWWLD
Head-to-head
NK Brinje Grosuplje 0–1–1 NK Bravo (2 last)
  • NK Bravo1-1NK Brinje Grosuplje
  • NK Bravo6-0NK Brinje Grosuplje
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · NK Brinje Grosuplje 1450 · NK Bravo 1521
NK Brinje GrosupljeDrawNK Bravo
Our model32%27%41%
Market32%27%41%
Estimated total (ours) 2.88 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours NK Bravo (rating 1450 vs 1521).
  • Cards-heavy: 9 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

NK Brinje GrosupljeNK Bravo
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 2.21.2 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.70.5 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/20/40%30/40/30%
Corners (HT / FT)1.2 / 2.91.7 / 4.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.6 / 0.34.4 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · NK Brinje Grosuplje 0–1–1 NK Bravo

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
09/08/26
Slovenia Prva Liga
NK Bravo1-1
HT 0-1
NK Brinje Grosuplje
23/05/20
Europe Friendlies
NK Bravo6-0
HT 3-0
NK Brinje Grosuplje

Standings · Slovenia Prva Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 NK Maribor 12660 21924
2 FC Koper 12642 191122
3 NK Bravo 12543 141319
4 Olimpija Ljubljana 12534 141118
5 NK Nafta 1903 12525 181617
6 NK Celje 11443 121116
7 Aluminij Kidricevo 12345 161313
8 NS Mura 12255 132411
9 NK Brinje Grosuplje 12327 152511
10 NK Radomlje 11146 14237

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNK Brinje GrosupljeNK Bravo
FC Koper 0-5 L 0-0 D
NK Maribor 1-2 L 1-3 L
NK Radomlje 2-1 W 2-2 D
NK Nafta 1903 1-2 L 0-1 L
Olimpija Ljubljana 0-3 L 2-1 W
NK Celje 4-1 W 2-1 W
Aluminij Kidricevo 2-4 L 0-0 D
NS Mura 1-2 L 2-0 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 6 L 3 W 3 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: NK Bravo (4 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

NK Brinje Grosuplje

DDLLWLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 FC Koper
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-2 0-5 25 L
11/10 NK Maribor
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 1-2 46 L
20/09 NK Radomlje
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 2-1 24 W
11/09 NK Nafta 1903
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-0 1-2 63 L
05/09 Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 0-3 45 L
30/08 NK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-1 4-1 13 W
21/08 Aluminij Kidricevo
Slovenia Prva Liga
2-1 2-4 33 L
16/08 NS Mura
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 1-2 37 L
09/08 NK Bravo
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 1-1 14 D
02/08 FC Koper
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 1-1 39 D

NK Bravo

WDDLWDWWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 NK Radomlje
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-1 2-2 65 D
11/10 NK Nafta 1903
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 0-1 82 L
20/09 Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-1 2-1 211 W
12/09 NK Celje
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 2-1 23 W
05/09 Aluminij Kidricevo
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 42 D
29/08 NS Mura
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 2-0 46 W
23/08 NK Maribor
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 1-3 14 L
16/08 FC Koper
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 66 D
09/08 NK Brinje Grosuplje
Slovenia Prva Liga
0-1 1-1 44 D
02/08 NK Radomlje
Slovenia Prva Liga
1-0 2-1 44 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in NK Brinje Grosuplje vs NK Bravo?

According to our model, the most likely result is an NK Bravo win (41%). Probabilities: NK Brinje Grosuplje 32%, draw 27%, NK Bravo 41%.

How many goals are expected in NK Brinje Grosuplje vs NK Bravo?

The model expects 2.88 goals (NK Brinje Grosuplje 1.33 · NK Bravo 1.55), with a 52% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in NK Brinje Grosuplje vs NK Bravo?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.