Football · Colombia Primera A · 18/10, 01:05

Prediction: Millonarios vs Jaguares de Cordoba

Team pages: Millonarios · Jaguares de Cordoba

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.82Total
Millonarios2.28
Jaguares de Cordoba0.55
1X2
76% 17% 7%
Millonarios Draw Jaguares de Cordoba
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Not both to score 53%
Most likely score
2-0 15%
Recent form · 10 last
Millonarios 3-6-1 (W-D-L)
WDLDDWWDDD
Jaguares de Cordoba 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
LDWDDDLLLW
Head-to-head
Millonarios 2–1–3 Jaguares de Cordoba (6 last)
  • Jaguares de Cordoba1-0Millonarios
  • Millonarios0-0Jaguares de Cordoba
  • Jaguares de Cordoba2-1Millonarios
  • Jaguares de Cordoba2-0Millonarios
  • Millonarios2-1Jaguares de Cordoba
  • Millonarios2-0Jaguares de Cordoba
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Millonarios 1537 · Jaguares de Cordoba 1485
MillonariosDrawJaguares de Cordoba
Our model76%18%7%
Market76%17%7%
Estimated total (ours) 2.82 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 50%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Millonarios (rating 1537 vs 1485).
  • H2H favours Jaguares de Cordoba: 3-1-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 11.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

MillonariosJaguares de Cordoba
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 11.4 / 1.7
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.40.7 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/60/10%30/60/10%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 5.21.6 / 3.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.2 / 0.46.2 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Millonarios 2–1–3 Jaguares de Cordoba

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
03/04/26
Colombia Primera A
Jaguares de Cordoba1-0
HT 0-0
Millonarios
26/09/24
Colombia Primera A
Millonarios0-0
HT 0-0
Jaguares de Cordoba
11/03/24
Colombia Primera A
Jaguares de Cordoba2-1
HT 1-0
Millonarios
14/08/23
Colombia Primera A
Jaguares de Cordoba2-0
HT 1-0
Millonarios
19/02/23
Colombia Primera A
Millonarios2-1
HT 0-0
Jaguares de Cordoba
21/08/22
Colombia Primera A
Millonarios2-0
HT 1-0
Jaguares de Cordoba

Standings · Colombia Primera A · Finalizacion

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 America de Cali 13832 25927
2 Deportivo Cali 13742 20925
3 Atletico Bucaramanga 12660 211124
4 Atletico Nacional Medellin 11722 211023
5 Independiente Medellin 13724 211723
6 Millonarios 14572 191222
7 Independiente Santa Fe 12642 191222
8 Deportes Tolima 14554 171620
9 Cucuta Deportivo 13535 161918
10 Once Caldas 13445 161616
11 Aguilas Doradas 13373 171816
12 Llaneros 13427 151714
13 Internacional de Bogota 14284 162014
14 Boyaca Chico 12336 101912
15 Alianza 13337 142612
16 Junior 13256 192311
17 Fortaleza CEIF 13184 141911
18 Jaguares de Cordoba 12246 142210
19 Deportivo Pereira 13175 81810
20 Deportivo Pasto 12237 9189

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMillonariosJaguares de Cordoba
Fortaleza CEIF 1-1 D 2-2 D
Independiente Medellin 2-2 D 1-2 L
Boyaca Chico 3-0 W 1-0 W
Internacional de Bogota 0-0 D 0-1 L
Record vs common 1 W 3 D 0 L 1 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Millonarios (3 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Millonarios

WDLDDWWDDD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
09/10 Fortaleza CEIF
Colombia Primera A
0-0 1-1 56 D
30/09 Independiente Medellin
Colombia Primera A
2-1 2-2 45 D
25/09 Atletico Nacional Medellin
Colombia Primera A
1-1 1-1 26 D
19/09 Boyaca Chico
Colombia Primera A
1-0 3-0 64 W
14/09 Cucuta Deportivo
Colombia Primera A
0-0 2-1 52 W
11/09 Deportivo Cali
Colombia Primera A
0-1 1-1 710 D
07/09 Deportivo Pereira
Colombia Primera A
0-0 1-1 33 D
03/09 Independiente Santa Fe
Colombia Primera A
1-1 2-3 88 L
31/08 Internacional de Bogota
Colombia Primera A
0-0 0-0 75 D
28/08 Llaneros
Colombia Primera A
1-0 2-0 57 W

Jaguares de Cordoba

LDWDDDLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Deportes Tolima
Colombia Primera A
1-0 3-2 16 W
03/10 Aguilas Doradas
Colombia Primera A
0-0 0-2 59 L
27/09 Alianza
Colombia Primera A
1-1 1-2 76 L
23/09 Independiente Medellin
Colombia Primera A
1-1 1-2 36 L
12/09 Fortaleza CEIF
Colombia Primera A
0-1 2-2 54 D
06/09 Junior
Colombia Primera A
1-1 3-3 56 D
29/08 America de Cali
Colombia Primera A
2-1 2-2 37 D
21/08 Boyaca Chico
Colombia Primera A
1-0 1-0 410 W
10/08 Once Caldas
Colombia Primera A
0-0 1-1 28 D
06/08 Internacional de Bogota
Colombia Primera A
0-0 0-1 12 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Millonarios vs Jaguares de Cordoba?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Millonarios win (76%). Probabilities: Millonarios 76%, draw 17%, Jaguares de Cordoba 7%.

How many goals are expected in Millonarios vs Jaguares de Cordoba?

The model expects 2.82 goals (Millonarios 2.28 · Jaguares de Cordoba 0.55), with a 50% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Millonarios vs Jaguares de Cordoba?

The model gives a 53% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.