Football · Romania Liga III · 05/09, 16:00

Prediction: CSA Axiopolis vs Dunarea Calarasi

Team pages: CSA Axiopolis · Dunarea Calarasi

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.55Total
CSA Axiopolis1.31
Dunarea Calarasi2.24
1X2
21% 21% 58%
CSA Axiopolis Draw Dunarea Calarasi
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 58%
Most likely score
1-2 9%
Recent form · 10 last
CSA Axiopolis 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
LLWWDWDLWD
Dunarea Calarasi 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
WDLWLLDLLL
Head-to-head
CSA Axiopolis 1–5 Dunarea Calarasi (6 last)
  • Dunarea Calarasi3-1CSA Axiopolis
  • CSA Axiopolis2-1Dunarea Calarasi
  • CSA Axiopolis0-1Dunarea Calarasi
  • Dunarea Calarasi2-0CSA Axiopolis
  • CSA Axiopolis1-2Dunarea Calarasi
  • Dunarea Calarasi3-1CSA Axiopolis
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · CSA Axiopolis 1515 · Dunarea Calarasi 1454
CSA AxiopolisDrawDunarea Calarasi
Our model21%22%57%
Market21%21%58%
Estimated total (ours) 3.55 goals · Bet365 line 3 · +0.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 71%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours CSA Axiopolis (rating 1515 vs 1454).
  • H2H favours Dunarea Calarasi: 5-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CSA AxiopolisDunarea Calarasi
Goals for / against (FT)2 / 1.61.3 / 2.5
Goals for / against (HT)2 / 0.70.5 / 1.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)67/33/0%0/0/100%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 5.70 / 2.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.3 / 02 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · CSA Axiopolis 105 Dunarea Calarasi

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
13/12/25
Romania Liga III
Dunarea Calarasi3-1CSA Axiopolis
27/09/25
Romania Liga III
CSA Axiopolis2-1Dunarea Calarasi
09/11/24
Romania Liga III
CSA Axiopolis0-1Dunarea Calarasi
07/09/24
Romania Liga III
Dunarea Calarasi2-0CSA Axiopolis
25/11/23
Romania Liga III
CSA Axiopolis1-2Dunarea Calarasi
22/09/23
Romania Liga III
Dunarea Calarasi3-1
HT 2-0
CSA Axiopolis

Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 4

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CS Portul Constanta 1100 503
2 FC Agricola Borcea 1100 303
3 CS Agigea 1100 533
4 CS Sporting Liesti 1100 213
5 ACS Progresul Fundulea 1100 103
6 Inainte Modelu 1010 111
6 CSA Axiopolis 1010 111
8 Unirea Branistea 1001 120
9 Dunarea Calarasi 1001 010
10 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 1001 350
11 Otelul Galati II 1001 030
12 Gloria Baneasa 1001 050

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CSA Axiopolis

LLWWDWDLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 Inainte Modelu
Romania Liga III
1-1 D
16/05 Gloria Baneasa
Romania Liga III
2-1 W
09/05 ACS Progresul Fundulea
Romania Liga III
1-1 1-3 75 L
01/05 Steaua Bucharest II
Romania Liga III
1-1 D
24/04 Dinamo Bucharest II
Romania Liga III
3-0 4-2 26 W
18/04 CS Agigea
Romania Liga III
1-1 D
10/04 FC Voluntari II
Romania Liga III
2-1 2-1 82 W
04/04 Recolta Gheorghe Doja
Romania Liga III
7-1 W
28/03 FC Agricola Borcea
Romania Liga III
1-3 L
21/03 Gloria Popesti Leordeni
Romania Liga III
0-2 L

Dunarea Calarasi

WDLWLLDLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 ACS Progresul Fundulea
Romania Liga III
0-1 L
22/05 CSM Flacara Moreni
Romania Liga III
2-7 L
16/05 CS Stefanesti
Romania Liga III
0-1 1-3 21 L
09/05 ACS Olimpic Zarnesti
Romania Liga III
2-2 D
01/05 Tricolorul Breaza
Romania Liga III
0-3 L
25/04 CSM Flacara Moreni
Romania Liga III
1-2 L
18/04 CS Stefanesti
Romania Liga III
2-1 W
10/04 ACS Olimpic Zarnesti
Romania Liga III
1-2 2-5 33 L
04/04 Tricolorul Breaza
Romania Liga III
0-0 D
28/03 ACS Progresul Fundulea
Romania Liga III
3-1 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CSA Axiopolis vs Dunarea Calarasi?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Dunarea Calarasi win (58%). Probabilities: CSA Axiopolis 21%, draw 21%, Dunarea Calarasi 58%.

How many goals are expected in CSA Axiopolis vs Dunarea Calarasi?

The model expects 3.55 goals (CSA Axiopolis 1.31 · Dunarea Calarasi 2.24), with a 55% chance of over 3 goals.

Will both teams score in CSA Axiopolis vs Dunarea Calarasi?

The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-2.