Football · Romania Liga III · 04/09, 16:00

Prediction: Progresul Mogosoaia vs FC Voluntari II

Team pages: Progresul Mogosoaia · FC Voluntari II

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.49Total
Progresul Mogosoaia2.46
FC Voluntari II1.03
1X2
67% 19% 13%
Progresul Mogosoaia Draw FC Voluntari II
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
2-1 10%
Recent form · 10 last
Progresul Mogosoaia 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWWWD
FC Voluntari II 1-0-9 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWLLLL
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Progresul Mogosoaia 1507 · FC Voluntari II 1404
Progresul MogosoaiaDrawFC Voluntari II
Our model68%19%13%
Market67%20%13%
Estimated total (ours) 3.49 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Progresul Mogosoaia (rating 1507 vs 1404).
  • Cards-heavy: 7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Progresul MogosoaiaFC Voluntari II
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 1.81 / 2.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.90.3 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/43/57%0/63/38%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 4.31.3 / 5.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5 / 0.32 / 0.1

Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 5

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 AFC Progresul Spartac Bucuresti 1100 513
2 Dunarea Giurgiu 1100 203
3 Acs Axi Arena 1100 103
3 Dinamo Bucharest II 1100 103
5 Progresul Mogosoaia 1010 221
5 CSM Alexandria 1010 221
7 ACS LPS HD Clinceni 1010 111
7 CS Omega Sport Bucuresti 1010 111
9 Steaua Bucharest II 1001 010
9 FC Voluntari II 1001 010
11 Cetatea Turnu Magurele 1001 020
12 Oxigen Bucuresti 1001 150

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Progresul Mogosoaia

LLLLWLWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 CSM Alexandria
Romania Liga III
2-2 D
16/05 CSO Baicoi
Romania Liga III
1-1 4-2 16 W
09/05 CSO Teleajenul Valeni de Munte
Romania Liga III
0-1 2-1 74 W
01/05 CS Urban Titu
Romania Liga III
0-0 2-0 W
25/04 Vointa 2024 Crevedia
Romania Liga III
1-2 1-4 26 L
18/04 ACS Kids Tampa Brasov
Romania Liga III
0-0 1-0 63 W
10/04 FC Pucioasa
Romania Liga III
0-3 L
04/04 CSM Sacele
Romania Liga III
0-1 0-2 79 L
28/03 CS Urban Titu
Romania Liga III
0-1 L
21/03 CSM Sacele
Romania Liga III
0-1 1-3 34 L

FC Voluntari II

LLLLLWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 Acs Axi Arena
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-1 33 L
16/05 Recolta Gheorghe Doja
Romania Liga III
3-4 L
08/05 Dinamo Bucharest II
Romania Liga III
0-0 1-2 23 L
02/05 Gloria Baneasa
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-3 93 L
24/04 CS Agigea
Romania Liga III
0-0 1-0 52 W
18/04 ACS Progresul Fundulea
Romania Liga III
0-1 0-4 62 L
10/04 CSA Axiopolis
Romania Liga III
1-2 1-2 62 L
03/04 Steaua Bucharest II
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-2 30 L
28/03 CS Agigea
Romania Liga III
1-3 L
20/03 Inainte Modelu
Romania Liga III
1-2 3-5 72 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Progresul Mogosoaia vs FC Voluntari II?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Progresul Mogosoaia win (67%). Probabilities: Progresul Mogosoaia 67%, draw 19%, FC Voluntari II 13%.

How many goals are expected in Progresul Mogosoaia vs FC Voluntari II?

The model expects 3.49 goals (Progresul Mogosoaia 2.46 · FC Voluntari II 1.03), with a 50% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Progresul Mogosoaia vs FC Voluntari II?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.