Prediction: AD Machico vs AD Camacha

Team pages: AD Machico · AD Camacha

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.26Total
AD Machico1.33
AD Camacha0.93
1X2
45% 29% 26%
AD Machico Draw AD Camacha
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 61% Both teams to score 50%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
AD Machico 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
LWDWDWDWWW
AD Camacha 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
WLWLDWWDWW
Head-to-head
AD Machico 0–5–1 AD Camacha (6 last)
  • AD Machico2-2AD Camacha
  • AD Camacha2-1AD Machico
  • AD Machico0-0AD Camacha
  • AD Machico1-1AD Camacha
  • AD Camacha0-0AD Machico
  • AD Camacha1-1AD Machico
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · AD Machico 1568 · AD Camacha 1541
AD MachicoDrawAD Camacha
Our model45%31%25%
Market46%28%26%
Estimated total (ours) 2.26 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 61%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 8.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

AD MachicoAD Camacha
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 0.41.8 / 1.1
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.10.9 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)44/44/11%44/33/22%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 52.6 / 4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.1 / 0.24 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · AD Machico 0–5–1 AD Camacha

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/08/26
Portugal Cup
AD Machico2-2
HT 0-1
AD Camacha
22/03/26
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Camacha2-1
HT 0-0
AD Machico
29/11/25
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Machico0-0
HT 0-0
AD Camacha
19/01/25
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Machico1-1
HT 1-1
AD Camacha
25/08/24
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Camacha0-0
HT 0-0
AD Machico
05/02/23
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Camacha1-1
HT 0-1
AD Machico

Standings · Portugal Campeonato Nacional · Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 AD Ovarense 5410 10213
2 AD Machico 5320 9211
3 AD Camacha 5320 9411
4 AD Castro Daire 5221 538
5 AD Sanjoanense 5221 658
6 Salgueiros 5140 437
7 Florgrade FC 5212 467
8 Cinfaes 5131 656
9 Uniao de Lamas 5122 585
10 Estrela da Calheta FC 5122 595
11 Beira Mar 5041 684
12 FC Alpendorada 5113 474
13 Guarda Desportiva 5014 261
14 UD Sousense 5014 4111

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAD MachicoAD Camacha
Guarda Desportiva 1-0 W 2-2 D
Florgrade FC 4-0 W 1-0 W
FC Alpendorada 2-1 W 2-1 W
Salgueiros 1-1 D 1-1 D
CD Celoricense 0-0 D 1-2 L
Vilaverdense 1-0 W 3-0 W
Record vs common 4 W 2 D 0 L 3 W 2 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: AD Machico (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

AD Machico

LWDWDWDWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 Guarda Desportiva
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 1-0 38 W
10/10 Florgrade FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 4-0 47 W
13/09 FC Alpendorada
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-1 2-1 82 W
04/09 Salgueiros
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 1-1 96 D
23/08 Beira Mar
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 2-0 14 W
15/08 Estrela da Calheta FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
– 0-0 –– D
18/04 CD Ribeira Brava
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 1-0 45 W
12/04 CD Celoricense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 0-0 12 D
08/04 Vilaverdense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 1-0 70 W
22/03 AD Camacha
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 1-2 85 L

AD Camacha

WLWLDWWDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 AD Sanjoanense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 2-1 24 W
11/10 Uniao de Lamas
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 3-0 17 W
13/09 Guarda Desportiva
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 2-2 73 D
06/09 Florgrade FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 1-0 76 W
23/08 FC Alpendorada
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-1 2-1 45 W
16/08 Salgueiros
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
– 1-1 –– D
18/04 CD Celoricense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-1 1-2 26 L
12/04 Vilaverdense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 3-0 60 W
29/03 Braganca
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-2 1-3 53 L
22/03 AD Machico
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 2-1 25 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in AD Machico vs AD Camacha?

According to our model, the most likely result is a AD Machico win (45%). Probabilities: AD Machico 45%, draw 29%, AD Camacha 26%.

How many goals are expected in AD Machico vs AD Camacha?

The model expects 2.26 goals (AD Machico 1.33 · AD Camacha 0.93), with a 51% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in AD Machico vs AD Camacha?

The model gives a 50% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.