Football · Czechia 3. Liga · 02/09, 16:30

Prediction: FC Brno II vs FC Vsetin

Team pages: FC Brno II · FC Vsetin

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.89Total
FC Brno II2.59
FC Vsetin1.3
1X2
64% 19% 16%
FC Brno II Draw FC Vsetin
Markets
Over 3.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 59%
Most likely score
2-1 9%
Recent form · 10 last
FC Brno II 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
WLLLWLDWWW
FC Vsetin 1-1-8 (W-D-L)
LWDLLLLLLL
Head-to-head
FC Brno II 3–0 FC Vsetin (3 last)
  • FC Vsetin1-3FC Brno II
  • FC Brno II3-0FC Vsetin
  • FC Brno II4-1FC Vsetin
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · FC Brno II 1528 · FC Vsetin 1457
FC Brno IIDrawFC Vsetin
Our model64%19%17%
Market64%20%16%
Estimated total (ours) 3.89 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 70%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Brno II (rating 1528 vs 1457).
  • H2H favours FC Brno II: 3-0-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FC Brno IIFC Vsetin
Goals for / against (FT)1.9 / 2.51.4 / 2.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 10.6 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/40/30%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)4.5 / 5.60.8 / 3.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.5 / 0.13.2 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · FC Brno II 300 FC Vsetin

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/05/26
Czechia 3. Liga
FC Vsetin1-3
HT 0-0
FC Brno II
10/09/25
Czechia 3. Liga
FC Brno II3-0
HT 2-0
FC Vsetin
21/05/23
Czechia 4. Liga
FC Brno II4-1
HT 0-1
FC Vsetin

Standings · Czechia 3. Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 SK Artis Brno B 5410 9013
2 Sigma Olomouc B 5401 13412
3 SK Unicov 5401 10512
4 Frydek Mistek 5311 8510
5 SFK Vrchovina 5311 5510
6 FC Brno II 5311 111310
7 TJ Unie Hlubina 5302 17129
8 CSK Uhersky Brod 5302 869
9 Slovacko II 5221 968
10 FC Trinity Zlin B 5221 548
11 MFK Karvina B 5212 877
12 SK Hranice 5203 736
13 MFK Vitkovice 5122 465
14 FK Hodonin 5023 5102
15 FK Blansko 5023 7162
16 MFK Havirov 5023 4132
17 Polanka 5014 261
18 FC Vsetin 5005 4150

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFC Brno IIFC Vsetin
CSK Uhersky Brod 2-1 W 1-2 L
SK Unicov 2-1 W 1-2 L
Frydek Mistek 2-2 D 0-2 L
TJ Unie Hlubina 2-8 L 2-4 L
MFK Karvina B 0-2 L 1-2 L
Hlucin 1-6 L 0-1 L
FC Trinity Zlin B 1-2 L 1-1 D
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 4 L 0 W 1 D 6 L

Better against common opponents: FC Vsetin (4 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FC Brno II

WLLLWLDWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 MFK Havirov
Czechia 3. Liga
1-1 3-1 85 W
23/08 CSK Uhersky Brod
Czechia 3. Liga
1-0 2-1 73 W
16/08 SK Unicov
Czechia 3. Liga
1-0 2-1 85 W
09/08 Frydek Mistek
Czechia 3. Liga
0-2 2-2 43 D
31/07 TJ Unie Hlubina
Czechia 3. Liga
2-6 2-8 64 L
12/06 SK Hranice
Czechia 3. Liga
1-0 3-1 43 W
06/06 MFK Karvina B
Czechia 3. Liga
0-0 0-2 52 L
31/05 Hlucin
Czechia 3. Liga
0-0 1-6 63 L
24/05 FC Trinity Zlin B
Czechia 3. Liga
0-1 1-2 46 L
20/05 FC Vsetin
Czechia 3. Liga
0-0 3-1 42 W

FC Vsetin

LWDLLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 CSK Uhersky Brod
Czechia 3. Liga
0-2 1-2 23 L
22/08 SK Unicov
Czechia 3. Liga
1-1 1-2 42 L
15/08 Frydek Mistek
Czechia 3. Liga
0-1 0-2 13 L
08/08 TJ Unie Hlubina
Czechia 3. Liga
1-3 2-4 31 L
02/08 Sigma Olomouc B
Czechia 3. Liga
0-2 0-5 44 L
13/06 MFK Karvina B
Czechia 3. Liga
0-1 1-2 44 L
04/06 Hlucin
Czechia 3. Liga
0-0 0-1 64 L
30/05 FC Trinity Zlin B
Czechia 3. Liga
1-0 1-1 57 D
24/05 TJ Start Brno
Czechia 3. Liga
3-0 7-0 W
20/05 FC Brno II
Czechia 3. Liga
0-0 1-3 52 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FC Brno II vs FC Vsetin?

According to our model, the most likely result is a FC Brno II win (64%). Probabilities: FC Brno II 64%, draw 19%, FC Vsetin 16%.

How many goals are expected in FC Brno II vs FC Vsetin?

The model expects 3.89 goals (FC Brno II 2.59 · FC Vsetin 1.3), with a 55% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in FC Brno II vs FC Vsetin?

The model gives a 59% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.