Prediction: RAEC Mons vs Standard Liege II

Team pages: RAEC Mons · Standard Liege II

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.86Total
RAEC Mons1.96
Standard Liege II0.89
1X2
62% 22% 16%
RAEC Mons Draw Standard Liege II
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
RAEC Mons 5-2-3 (W-D-L)
LWDWWLDWWL
Standard Liege II 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
LLDLLWWWLD
Head-to-head
RAEC Mons 4–1 Standard Liege II (5 last)
  • Standard Liege II3-2RAEC Mons
  • Standard Liege II0-2RAEC Mons
  • RAEC Mons5-1Standard Liege II
  • RAEC Mons3-1Standard Liege II
  • Standard Liege II1-2RAEC Mons
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · RAEC Mons 1562 · Standard Liege II 1469
RAEC MonsDrawStandard Liege II
Our model61%23%15%
Market62%21%16%
Estimated total (ours) 2.86 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours RAEC Mons (rating 1562 vs 1469).
  • H2H favours RAEC Mons: 4-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

RAEC MonsStandard Liege II
Goals for / against (FT)2.5 / 1.50.9 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.80.5 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/40/20%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2.2 / 4.42.4 / 5.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.4 / 0.34.2 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · RAEC Mons 4–0–1 Standard Liege II

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/10/26
Belgium First Amateur Division
Standard Liege II3-2
HT 2-2
RAEC Mons
16/11/25
Belgium First Amateur Division
Standard Liege II0-2
HT 0-2
RAEC Mons
13/09/25
Belgium First Amateur Division
RAEC Mons5-1
HT 2-0
Standard Liege II
30/11/24
Belgium First Amateur Division
RAEC Mons3-1
HT 2-1
Standard Liege II
19/10/24
Belgium First Amateur Division
Standard Liege II1-2
HT 1-1
RAEC Mons

Standings · Belgium First Amateur Division

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 RFC Meux 11713 191122
2 Union Rochefortoise 11632 221021
3 Union Saint Gilloise II 11632 211321
4 Tubize 11623 171220
5 RWD Molenbeek 11623 161320
6 RAEC Mons 11524 252017
7 ROC Charleroi 11434 142215
8 Standard Liege II 11425 14914
9 Sporting Charleroi U23 11344 121313
10 RSC Habay 10235 8139
11 RCS Onhaye 10217 11227
12 FC Flenu 11029 11322

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentRAEC MonsStandard Liege II
Union Saint Gilloise II 3-4 L 0-1 L
RWD Molenbeek 2-1 W 1-1 D
Union Rochefortoise 2-0 W 0-1 L
RSC Habay 2-2 D 0-0 D
FC Flenu 4-0 W 1-0 W
RCS Onhaye 5-2 W 4-1 W
Tubize 2-2 D 0-1 L
Sporting Charleroi U23 0-1 L 0-1 L
Record vs common 4 W 2 D 2 L 2 W 2 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: RAEC Mons (4 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

RAEC Mons

LWDWWLDWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 Union Saint Gilloise II
Belgium First Amateur Division
2-1 3-4 25 L
24/10 RWD Molenbeek
Belgium First Amateur Division
1-1 2-1 35 W
21/10 Union Rochefortoise
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 2-0 45 W
11/10 RSC Habay
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-2 2-2 –– D
07/10 Standard Liege II
Belgium First Amateur Division
2-2 2-3 610 L
03/10 FC Flenu
Belgium First Amateur Division
1-0 4-0 55 W
20/09 RCS Onhaye
Belgium First Amateur Division
2-1 5-2 37 W
12/09 Tubize
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-1 2-2 74 D
05/09 ROC Charleroi
Belgium First Amateur Division
1-0 3-0 65 W
30/08 Sporting Charleroi U23
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-1 46 L

Standard Liege II

LLDLLWWWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
01/11 RWD Molenbeek
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-1 1-1 77 D
25/10 Sporting Charleroi U23
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-1 42 L
18/10 FC Flenu
Belgium First Amateur Division
1-0 1-0 84 W
11/10 RCS Onhaye
Belgium First Amateur Division
2-0 4-1 43 W
07/10 RAEC Mons
Belgium First Amateur Division
2-2 3-2 010 W
03/10 Union Rochefortoise
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-1 0-1 91 L
19/09 Union Saint Gilloise II
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-1 53 L
13/09 RSC Habay
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-0 22 D
06/09 RFC Meux
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-1 56 L
30/08 Tubize
Belgium First Amateur Division
0-0 0-1 85 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in RAEC Mons vs Standard Liege II?

According to our model, the most likely result is a RAEC Mons win (62%). Probabilities: RAEC Mons 62%, draw 22%, Standard Liege II 16%.

How many goals are expected in RAEC Mons vs Standard Liege II?

The model expects 2.86 goals (RAEC Mons 1.96 · Standard Liege II 0.89), with a 50% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in RAEC Mons vs Standard Liege II?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.