Football · Poland III Liga · 24/10, 14:00

Prediction: Carina Gubin vs Sparta Katowice

Team pages: Carina Gubin · Sparta Katowice

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.66Total
Carina Gubin1.14
Sparta Katowice1.51
1X2
27% 28% 45%
Carina Gubin Draw Sparta Katowice
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 50% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Carina Gubin 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLDLLWDW
Sparta Katowice 7-2-1 (W-D-L)
WWWWDWWDLW
Head-to-head
Carina Gubin 0–2–0 Sparta Katowice (2 last)
  • Carina Gubin1-1Sparta Katowice
  • Sparta Katowice1-1Carina Gubin
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Sparta Katowice (rating 1456 vs 1567).
  • High corners: 12.9 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Carina GubinSparta Katowice
Goals for / against (FT)0.7 / 1.91.8 / 0.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.60.5 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/40/30%50/30/20%
Corners (HT / FT)3.3 / 54.2 / 7.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.3 / 04.8 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Carina Gubin 0–2–0 Sparta Katowice

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
18/03/26
Poland III Liga
Carina Gubin1-1
HT 0-0
Sparta Katowice
16/08/25
Poland III Liga
Sparta Katowice1-1
HT 1-0
Carina Gubin

Standings · Poland III Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Chelmianka Chelm 13940 20631
2 KSZO Ostrowiec 13751 241026
3 Wisloka Debica 13823 201326
4 Naprzod Jedrzejow 13724 282523
5 Wislanie Jaskowice 14635 211521
6 Czarni Polaniec 13634 181721
7 Hetman Zamosc 13553 252220
8 JKS Jaroslaw 13526 292517
9 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 13526 191917
10 Star Starachowice 14455 202117
11 Sokol Kolbuszowa Dolna 13373 131316
12 Wisla Krakow II 13445 151816
13 Wieczysta Krakow II 13436 121515
14 Korona Kielce II 13427 283114
15 AKS 1947 Busko-Zdroj 13427 193014
16 Podlasie Biala Podlaska 13346 111813
17 Moravia Morawica 13238 13239
18 Pogon Sokol Lubaczow 13229 12268

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCarina GubinSparta Katowice
Sleza Wroclaw 3-1 W 3-0 W
LKS Goczalkowice Zdroj 0-0 D 2-1 W
Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0-4 L 1-0 W
ROW 1964 Rybnik 0-4 L 2-0 W
Record vs common 1 W 1 D 2 L 4 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Sparta Katowice (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Carina Gubin

LLLLDLLWDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Sleza Wroclaw
Poland III Liga
1-0 3-1 64 W
10/10 LKS Goczalkowice Zdroj
Poland III Liga
0-0 0-0 –– D
03/10 Stal Brzeg
Poland III Liga
1-0 1-0 –– W
26/09 KS Stilon Gorzow
Poland III Liga
1-1 1-3 –– L
18/09 Zaglebie Lubin II
Poland III Liga
0-1 0-3 70 L
11/09 Odra Bytom Odrzanski
Poland III Liga
1-0 1-1 –– D
06/09 Gornik Polkowice
Poland III Liga
1-1 1-2 65 L
28/08 Barycz Sulow
Poland III Liga
0-1 0-1 –– L
22/08 Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Poland III Liga
0-2 0-4 –– L
19/08 ROW 1964 Rybnik
Poland III Liga
0-0 0-4 14 L

Sparta Katowice

WWWWDWWDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 ROW 1964 Rybnik
Poland III Liga
1-0 2-0 88 W
10/10 Karkonosze Jelenia Gora
Poland III Liga
0-0 0-1 –– L
03/10 Warta Gorzow
Poland III Liga
0-1 1-1 124 D
26/09 Miedz Legnica II
Poland III Liga
0-0 2-0 93 W
19/09 MKS Kluczbork
Poland III Liga
1-0 2-1 69 W
13/09 Rakow Czestochowa II
Poland III Liga
0-1 1-1 66 D
05/09 Polonia Nysa
Poland III Liga
1-0 4-0 74 W
29/08 Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Poland III Liga
0-0 1-0 84 W
22/08 Sleza Wroclaw
Poland III Liga
1-0 3-0 60 W
19/08 LKS Goczalkowice Zdroj
Poland III Liga
1-0 2-1 95 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Carina Gubin vs Sparta Katowice?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Sparta Katowice win (45%). Probabilities: Carina Gubin 27%, draw 28%, Sparta Katowice 45%.

How many goals are expected in Carina Gubin vs Sparta Katowice?

The model expects 2.66 goals (Carina Gubin 1.14 · Sparta Katowice 1.51), with a 52% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Carina Gubin vs Sparta Katowice?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.