Football · Russia Premier League · 17/10, 15:30

Prediction: Dynamo Makhachkala vs Akron Tolyatti

Team pages: Dynamo Makhachkala · Akron Tolyatti

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.89Total
Dynamo Makhachkala1.56
Akron Tolyatti1.34
1X2
41% 27% 32%
Dynamo Makhachkala Draw Akron Tolyatti
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Dynamo Makhachkala 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WWLWLLWLLL
Akron Tolyatti 1-5-4 (W-D-L)
LLDDLDDDWL
Head-to-head
Dynamo Makhachkala 0–3–3 Akron Tolyatti (6 last)
  • Akron Tolyatti1-1Dynamo Makhachkala
  • Dynamo Makhachkala1-1Akron Tolyatti
  • Akron Tolyatti1-0Dynamo Makhachkala
  • Dynamo Makhachkala1-1Akron Tolyatti
  • Akron Tolyatti3-1Dynamo Makhachkala
  • Dynamo Makhachkala0-1Akron Tolyatti
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Akron Tolyatti: 3-3-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 10 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Dynamo MakhachkalaAkron Tolyatti
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 21.1 / 1.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.60.4 / 1.1
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/70/20%20/20/60%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 4.1– / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.6 / 0.25.4 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Dynamo Makhachkala 0–3–3 Akron Tolyatti

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
23/04/26
Russia Premier League
Akron Tolyatti1-1
HT 1-0
Dynamo Makhachkala
08/08/25
Russia Premier League
Dynamo Makhachkala1-1
HT 1-0
Akron Tolyatti
02/05/25
Russia Premier League
Akron Tolyatti1-0
HT 0-0
Dynamo Makhachkala
26/10/24
Russia Premier League
Dynamo Makhachkala1-1
HT 0-0
Akron Tolyatti
12/05/24
Russia Division 1
Akron Tolyatti3-1
HT 1-1
Dynamo Makhachkala
08/10/23
Russia Division 1
Dynamo Makhachkala0-1
HT 0-0
Akron Tolyatti

Standings · Russia Premier League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Dinamo Moscow 10712 15822
2 CSKA Moscow 10640 18922
3 Zenit St Petersburg 10703 221121
4 Krasnodar 10631 161021
5 Spartak Moscow 10622 17820
6 Rubin Kazan 10262 121212
7 Baltika Kaliningrad 10334 141212
8 FC Orenburg 10262 111012
9 Dynamo Makhachkala 10406 152012
10 Krylia Sovetov 10262 141512
11 FC Akhmat Grozny 10253 131311
12 Rostov 10325 111711
13 Lokomotiv Moscow 10244 131110
14 Akron Tolyatti 10154 11198
15 Rodina Moscow 10127 10255
16 Fakel Voronezh 10037 6183

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentDynamo MakhachkalaAkron Tolyatti
FC Orenburg 0-4 L 2-2 D
CSKA Moscow 1-3 L 2-2 D
FC Akhmat Grozny 2-3 L 2-0 W
Rodina Moscow 2-0 W 3-3 D
Rubin Kazan 1-3 L 1-2 L
Krasnodar 0-1 L 1-1 D
Krylia Sovetov 4-1 W 0-3 L
Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 5 L 1 W 5 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Akron Tolyatti (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Dynamo Makhachkala

WWLWLLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 FC Orenburg
Russia Premier League
0-2 0-4 41 L
17/09 CSKA Moscow
Russia Premier League
1-1 1-3 47 L
13/09 FC Akhmat Grozny
Russia Premier League
0-0 2-3 410 L
06/09 Rodina Moscow
Russia Premier League
0-0 2-0 73 W
30/08 Rubin Kazan
Russia Premier League
0-0 1-3 57 L
23/08 Krasnodar
Russia Premier League
0-0 0-1 73 L
16/08 Krylia Sovetov
Russia Premier League
2-1 4-1 57 W
09/08 Dinamo Moscow
Russia Premier League
0-0 1-3 26 L
01/08 Lokomotiv Moscow
Russia Premier League
0-1 2-1 13 W
25/07 Fakel Voronezh
Russia Premier League
1-1 2-1 21 W

Akron Tolyatti

LLDDLDDDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
09/10 Rostov
Russia Premier League
0-1 0-1 54 L
17/09 FC Akhmat Grozny
Russia Premier League
1-0 2-0 69 W
13/09 Krasnodar
Russia Premier League
1-0 1-1 18 D
06/09 FC Orenburg
Russia Premier League
0-1 2-2 55 D
28/08 CSKA Moscow
Russia Premier League
1-1 2-2 16 D
23/08 Krylia Sovetov
Russia Premier League
0-1 0-3 39 L
15/08 Rodina Moscow
Russia Premier League
0-2 3-3 51 D
08/08 Lokomotiv Moscow
Russia Premier League
0-0 0-0 65 D
01/08 Rubin Kazan
Russia Premier League
1-2 1-2 53 L
25/07 Zenit St Petersburg
Russia Premier League
0-3 0-5 95 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Dynamo Makhachkala vs Akron Tolyatti?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Dynamo Makhachkala win (41%). Probabilities: Dynamo Makhachkala 41%, draw 27%, Akron Tolyatti 32%.

How many goals are expected in Dynamo Makhachkala vs Akron Tolyatti?

The model expects 2.89 goals (Dynamo Makhachkala 1.56 · Akron Tolyatti 1.34), with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Dynamo Makhachkala vs Akron Tolyatti?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.