Football · Serbia Prva Liga · 17/10, 18:00

Prediction: FK Backa Topola vs Metalac Gornji

Team pages: FK Backa Topola · Metalac Gornji

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.79Total
FK Backa Topola2.13
Metalac Gornji0.66
1X2
71% 19% 10%
FK Backa Topola Draw Metalac Gornji
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 53% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
2-0 14%
Recent form · 10 last
FK Backa Topola 5-5-0 (W-D-L)
DWDWWDDDWW
Metalac Gornji 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
DLLDWWWWDL
Head-to-head
FK Backa Topola 3–1–2 Metalac Gornji (6 last)
  • FK Backa Topola1-2Metalac Gornji
  • Metalac Gornji2-4FK Backa Topola
  • Metalac Gornji0-0FK Backa Topola
  • FK Backa Topola2-3Metalac Gornji
  • FK Backa Topola1-0Metalac Gornji
  • Metalac Gornji2-5FK Backa Topola
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · FK Backa Topola 1567 · Metalac Gornji 1512
FK Backa TopolaDrawMetalac Gornji
Our model70%20%9%
Market72%18%11%
Estimated total (ours) 2.79 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FK Backa Topola (rating 1567 vs 1512).
  • H2H favours FK Backa Topola: 3-1-2.
  • High corners: 11.4 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FK Backa TopolaMetalac Gornji
Goals for / against (FT)2.3 / 1.11.2 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.50.5 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/50/10%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)1.8 / 5.82.8 / 5.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.1 / 0.44.3 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · FK Backa Topola 3–1–2 Metalac Gornji

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/11/21
Serbia Super Liga
FK Backa Topola1-2
HT 1-1
Metalac Gornji
25/07/21
Serbia Super Liga
Metalac Gornji2-4
HT 1-2
FK Backa Topola
27/02/21
Serbia Super Liga
Metalac Gornji0-0
HT 0-0
FK Backa Topola
21/08/20
Serbia Super Liga
FK Backa Topola2-3
HT 0-1
Metalac Gornji
05/05/19
Serbia Prva Liga
FK Backa Topola1-0
HT 1-0
Metalac Gornji
25/11/18
Serbia Prva Liga
Metalac Gornji2-5
HT 1-2
FK Backa Topola

Standings · Serbia Prva Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Borac Cacak 13913 241728
2 FK Backa Topola 13760 281427
3 OFK Vrsac 14815 171325
4 Javor Ivanjica 13661 301524
5 Smederevo 13733 211424
6 FK Dubocica 13544 151619
7 FK Vozdovac 13535 131118
8 Metalac Gornji 13535 161518
9 Loznica 13463 171918
10 FK Napredak 13535 131518
11 Spartak Subotica 13436 192515
12 FK Proleter 023 13355 191514
13 Teleoptik 14347 172413
14 FK Graficar Beograd 13328 172411
15 Jedinstvo UB 13229 12248
16 Bor 1919 13229 8258

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFK Backa TopolaMetalac Gornji
Bor 1919 4-1 W 2-0 W
FK Graficar Beograd 4-1 W 1-0 W
Borac Cacak 2-2 D 2-1 W
FK Dubocica 0-0 D 5-0 W
FK Proleter 023 1-1 D 0-0 D
Loznica 4-0 W 2-4 L
FK Vozdovac 3-2 W 0-1 L
Smederevo 1-1 D 0-0 D
Record vs common 4 W 4 D 0 L 4 W 2 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: FK Backa Topola (4 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FK Backa Topola

DWDWWDDDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Bor 1919
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 4-1 43 W
05/10 FK Graficar Beograd
Serbia Prva Liga
2-1 4-1 47 W
26/09 Borac Cacak
Serbia Prva Liga
1-1 2-2 31 D
21/09 FK Dubocica
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 44 D
16/09 FK Proleter 023
Serbia Prva Liga
0-1 1-1 55 D
12/09 Loznica
Serbia Prva Liga
1-0 4-0 96 W
07/09 FK Vozdovac
Serbia Prva Liga
2-0 3-2 66 W
30/08 Smederevo
Serbia Prva Liga
1-1 1-1 89 D
23/08 FK Napredak
Serbia Prva Liga
1-0 2-1 57 W
19/08 Spartak Subotica
Serbia Prva Liga
1-1 2-2 107 D

Metalac Gornji

DLLDWWWWDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Teleoptik
Serbia Prva Liga
0-1 0-3 123 L
04/10 OFK Vrsac
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 34 D
28/09 Bor 1919
Serbia Prva Liga
1-0 2-0 65 W
21/09 FK Graficar Beograd
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 1-0 36 W
16/09 Borac Cacak
Serbia Prva Liga
0-1 2-1 46 W
11/09 FK Dubocica
Serbia Prva Liga
3-0 5-0 35 W
05/09 FK Proleter 023
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 37 D
29/08 Loznica
Serbia Prva Liga
1-1 2-4 60 L
23/08 FK Vozdovac
Serbia Prva Liga
0-1 0-1 95 L
19/08 Smederevo
Serbia Prva Liga
0-0 0-0 74 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FK Backa Topola vs Metalac Gornji?

According to our model, the most likely result is a FK Backa Topola win (71%). Probabilities: FK Backa Topola 71%, draw 19%, Metalac Gornji 10%.

How many goals are expected in FK Backa Topola vs Metalac Gornji?

The model expects 2.79 goals (FK Backa Topola 2.13 · Metalac Gornji 0.66), with a 53% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in FK Backa Topola vs Metalac Gornji?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.