Football · Bulgaria First League · 31/10, 15:30

Prediction: Dunav Ruse vs Levski Sofia

Team pages: Dunav Ruse · Levski Sofia

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.79Total
Dunav Ruse1.17
Levski Sofia1.62
1X2
26% 27% 47%
Dunav Ruse Draw Levski Sofia
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Dunav Ruse 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLDLLDWW
Levski Sofia 9-1-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWDW
Head-to-head
Dunav Ruse 0–6 Levski Sofia (6 last)
  • Levski Sofia2-1Dunav Ruse
  • Levski Sofia1-0Dunav Ruse
  • Dunav Ruse1-3Levski Sofia
  • Levski Sofia2-0Dunav Ruse
  • Dunav Ruse1-4Levski Sofia
  • Levski Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 54%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Levski Sofia (rating 1473 vs 1595).
  • H2H favours Levski Sofia: 6-0-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Dunav RuseLevski Sofia
Goals for / against (FT)1.4 / 1.72.3 / 0.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.70.6 / 0
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%50/50/0%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 4.22.4 / 5.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.5 / 0.23.1 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Dunav Ruse 0–0–6 Levski Sofia

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/07/26
Bulgaria First League
Levski Sofia2-1
HT 1-0
Dunav Ruse
14/12/24
Bulgaria Cup
Levski Sofia1-0
HT 0-0
Dunav Ruse
22/11/23
Bulgaria Cup
Dunav Ruse1-3
HT 1-2
Levski Sofia
31/10/19
Bulgaria First League
Levski Sofia2-0
HT 2-0
Dunav Ruse
15/07/19
Bulgaria First League
Dunav Ruse1-4
HT 0-2
Levski Sofia
01/12/18
Bulgaria First League
Levski Sofia3-0
HT 3-0
Dunav Ruse

Standings · Bulgaria First League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CSKA Sofia 12930 29930
2 Levski Sofia 10910 23428
3 Ludogorets Razgrad 11821 21926
4 CSKA 1948 Sofia 12813 251325
5 Botev Plovdiv 12615 171819
6 Arda Kardzhali 11524 151717
7 Spartak Varna 12345 111713
8 Slavia Sofia 12264 9912
9 Dunav Ruse 12327 152111
10 Botev Vratsa 12246 102110
11 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia 12165 13209
12 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 12237 6149
13 Septemvri Sofia 11227 10218
14 Cherno More Varna 11137 11226

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentDunav RuseLevski Sofia
Spartak Varna 2-0 W 6-0 W
Septemvri Sofia 3-2 W 3-0 W
Botev Vratsa 2-2 D 0-0 D
CSKA 1948 Sofia 1-2 L 1-0 W
Slavia Sofia 0-1 L 2-1 W
Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia 2-2 D 2-1 W
Cherno More Varna 1-3 L 2-0 W
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2-1 W 2-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 2 D 3 L 7 W 1 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Levski Sofia (7 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Dunav Ruse

LLWLDLLDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/10 Spartak Varna
Bulgaria First League
1-0 2-0 54 W
11/10 Septemvri Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-2 3-2 44 W
19/09 Botev Vratsa
Bulgaria First League
2-1 2-2 16 D
12/09 CSKA 1948 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-1 1-2 73 L
07/09 Slavia Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-0 0-1 77 L
31/08 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
1-0 2-2 55 D
21/08 Cherno More Varna
Bulgaria First League
0-0 1-3 44 L
16/08 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria First League
0-1 2-1 25 W
08/08 Arda Kardzhali
Bulgaria First League
0-1 0-2 55 L
02/08 CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria First League
1-1 1-2 24 L

Levski Sofia

WWWWWWWWDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Cherno More Varna
Bulgaria First League
1-0 2-0 44 W
13/09 Botev Vratsa
Bulgaria First League
0-0 0-0 71 D
05/09 CSKA 1948 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-0 1-0 34 W
02/09 Slavia Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-0 2-1 43 W
30/08 Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria First League
0-0 3-1 45 W
22/08 Spartak Varna
Bulgaria First League
2-0 6-0 72 W
07/08 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria First League
1-0 2-0 65 W
01/08 Septemvri Sofia
Bulgaria First League
1-0 3-0 74 W
25/07 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0-0 2-1 83 W
17/07 Dunav Ruse
Bulgaria First League
1-0 2-1 91 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Dunav Ruse vs Levski Sofia?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Levski Sofia win (47%). Probabilities: Dunav Ruse 26%, draw 27%, Levski Sofia 47%.

How many goals are expected in Dunav Ruse vs Levski Sofia?

The model expects 2.79 goals (Dunav Ruse 1.17 · Levski Sofia 1.62), with a 52% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Dunav Ruse vs Levski Sofia?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.