Football · Brazil Serie B · 27/10, 00:30

Prediction: EC Juventude vs Nautico

Team pages: EC Juventude · Nautico

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.56Total
EC Juventude1.8
Nautico0.77
1X2
61% 25% 15%
EC Juventude Draw Nautico
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 50%
Most likely score
1-0 13%
Recent form · 10 last
EC Juventude 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
DDWLLWWWDD
Nautico 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
WWLDLWDLLD
Head-to-head
EC Juventude 2–3–1 Nautico (6 last)
  • Nautico0-0EC Juventude
  • EC Juventude1-0Nautico
  • Nautico3-3EC Juventude
  • Nautico2-1EC Juventude
  • EC Juventude2-1Nautico
  • EC Juventude0-0Nautico
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · EC Juventude 1533 · Nautico 1480
EC JuventudeDrawNautico
Our model61%25%14%
Market61%24%15%
Estimated total (ours) 2.56 goals · Bet365 line 2.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours EC Juventude (rating 1533 vs 1480).
  • H2H favours EC Juventude: 2-3-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

EC JuventudeNautico
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 11.1 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 0.30.3 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/70/0%10/40/50%
Corners (HT / FT)1.4 / 3.82.9 / 6.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.1 / 03.6 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · EC Juventude 2–3–1 Nautico

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/07/26
Brazil Serie B
Nautico0-0
HT 0-0
EC Juventude
29/11/20
Brazil Serie B
EC Juventude1-0
HT 0-0
Nautico
22/08/20
Brazil Serie B
Nautico3-3
HT 2-2
EC Juventude
22/09/19
Brazil Serie C
Nautico2-1
HT 2-0
EC Juventude
15/09/19
Brazil Serie C
EC Juventude2-1
HT 0-1
Nautico
24/10/17
Brazil Serie B
EC Juventude0-0
HT 0-0
Nautico

Standings · Brazil Serie B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Vila Nova 341888 483362
2 Gremio Novorizontino 3417107 613061
3 EC Juventude 3417107 412361
4 Fortaleza 3416126 412960
5 Criciuma 341789 352859
6 Atletico GO 3414128 423254
7 CRB 3415712 514852
8 Sport Recife 3413129 453751
9 Goias 3414713 344049
10 Operario PR 3413912 444648
11 Cuiaba 3411149 322747
12 Sao Bernardo SP 34121012 463746
13 Botafogo SP 3412814 383844
14 Athletic Club MG 34101410 403944
15 Nautico 34111013 394243
16 Ceara 34111013 374243
17 Avai 3410717 334337
18 Londrina 348818 434932
19 America MG 345524 225420
20 Ponte Preta 343526 197414

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentEC JuventudeNautico
Operario PR 3-0 W 3-3 D
America MG 1-0 W 1-2 L
Sport Recife 1-2 L 3-1 W
Athletic Club MG 0-2 L 2-1 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 1 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

EC Juventude

DDWLLWWWDD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Ceara
Brazil Serie B
0-0 2-2 65 D
11/10 Sao Bernardo SP
Brazil Serie B
1-1 2-2 45 D
07/10 Ponte Preta
Brazil Serie B
1-0 2-0 67 W
03/10 Operario PR
Brazil Serie B
2-0 3-0 34 W
29/09 America MG
Brazil Serie B
0-0 1-0 73 W
19/09 Sport Recife
Brazil Serie B
1-1 1-2 36 L
13/09 Athletic Club MG
Brazil Serie B
0-0 0-2 35 L
09/09 Criciuma
Brazil Serie B
0-0 2-0 27 W
05/09 Atletico GO
Brazil Serie B
2-1 2-2 38 D
02/09 Londrina
Brazil Serie B
0-0 0-0 11 D

Nautico

WWLDLWDLLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
20/10 Goias
Brazil Serie B
0-0 0-0 82 D
11/10 Vila Nova
Brazil Serie B
0-2 0-2 76 L
09/10 Gremio Novorizontino
Brazil Serie B
0-2 0-2 35 L
03/10 Fortaleza
Brazil Serie B
1-1 1-1 44 D
26/09 Sport Recife
Brazil Serie B
1-0 3-1 112 W
22/09 Cuiaba
Brazil Serie B
0-1 0-3 43 L
16/09 Operario PR
Brazil Serie B
1-1 3-3 45 D
10/09 America MG
Brazil Serie B
0-2 1-2 103 L
04/09 Botafogo SP
Brazil Serie B
0-0 1-0 54 W
29/08 Athletic Club MG
Brazil Serie B
0-1 2-1 83 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in EC Juventude vs Nautico?

According to our model, the most likely result is a EC Juventude win (61%). Probabilities: EC Juventude 61%, draw 25%, Nautico 15%.

How many goals are expected in EC Juventude vs Nautico?

The model expects 2.56 goals (EC Juventude 1.8 · Nautico 0.77), with a 52% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in EC Juventude vs Nautico?

The model gives a 50% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.