Prediction: Arsenal de Sarandi vs CA Brown de Adrogue

Team pages: Arsenal de Sarandi · CA Brown de Adrogue

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.2Total
Arsenal de Sarandi1.47
CA Brown de Adrogue0.73
1X2
54% 28% 18%
Arsenal de Sarandi Draw CA Brown de Adrogue
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 62% Not both to score 52%
Most likely score
1-0
Recent form · 10 last
Arsenal de Sarandi 5-2-3 (W-D-L)
LLWWDWWLWD
CA Brown de Adrogue 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
WLDLWDDLLW
Head-to-head
Arsenal de Sarandi 2–0 CA Brown de Adrogue (2 last)
  • CA Brown de Adrogue0-4Arsenal de Sarandi
  • Arsenal de Sarandi2-1CA Brown de Adrogue
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Arsenal de Sarandi 1536 · CA Brown de Adrogue 1472
Arsenal de SarandiDrawCA Brown de Adrogue
Our model54%29%17%
Market54%28%18%
Estimated total (ours) 2.2 goals · Bet365 line 2 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 57%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Arsenal de Sarandi (rating 1536 vs 1472).
  • H2H favours Arsenal de Sarandi: 2-0-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 10.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Arsenal de SarandiCA Brown de Adrogue
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 1.10.8 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.70.2 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/30/30%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2.8 / 5.11.8 / 3.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)6.4 / 0.43.7 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Arsenal de Sarandi 200 CA Brown de Adrogue

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03/26
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
CA Brown de Adrogue0-4
HT 0-1
Arsenal de Sarandi
25/11/18
Argentina Nacional B
Arsenal de Sarandi2-1
HT 2-1
CA Brown de Adrogue

Standings · Argentina Primera B Metropolitana

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Talleres Remedios 271575 311352
2 Arsenal de Sarandi 271494 371951
3 Excursionistas 271485 381850
4 Atletico Camioneros 271485 331750
5 Villa Dalmine 2713104 301449
6 Sportivo Italiano 271296 272145
7 Real Pilar 271179 313040
8 Club Comunicaciones 271089 312838
9 Deportivo Armenio 271089 303138
10 Deportivo Laferrere 271089 293238
11 Deportivo Merlo 27999 324036
12 Argentino Merlo 279810 262535
12 San Martin De Burzaco 278118 262535
14 CS Dock Sud 277119 272532
15 Argentino Quilmes 277119 252832
16 Deportivo Liniers 2761011 182728
17 CSD Flandria 277614 213327
18 CA Brown de Adrogue 276912 172927
19 Defensores Unidos 2751111 213026
20 Villa San Carlos 2751012 263425
21 UAI Urquiza 273168 132325
22 CA Ituzaingo 271818 184511

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentArsenal de SarandiCA Brown de Adrogue
Deportivo Armenio 0-0 D 0-0 D
CSD Flandria 1-0 W 2-0 W
Argentino Quilmes 0-1 L 2-4 L
Defensores Unidos 3-1 W 1-1 D
Club Comunicaciones 2-1 W 1-2 L
CS Dock Sud 0-0 D 1-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 2 D 1 L 2 W 2 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Arsenal de Sarandi (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Arsenal de Sarandi

LLWWDWWLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/07 Deportivo Armenio
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 36 D
18/07 CSD Flandria
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-0 34 W
14/07 Argentino Quilmes
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-1 49 L
10/07 Defensores Unidos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
2-1 3-1 95 W
04/07 Club Comunicaciones
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 2-1 83 W
28/06 CS Dock Sud
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 510 D
21/06 Deportivo Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
3-1 4-2 49 W
13/06 Atletico Camioneros
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
2-0 2-1 410 W
06/06 Sportivo Italiano
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 1-3 86 L
01/06 San Martin De Burzaco
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-2 36 L

CA Brown de Adrogue

WLDLWDDLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/07 Argentino Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-0 53 W
18/07 Talleres Remedios
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-1 39 L
15/07 Deportivo Laferrere
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-1 63 L
10/07 CA Ituzaingo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 77 D
04/07 Deportivo Armenio
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 22 D
27/06 CSD Flandria
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 2-0 43 W
20/06 Argentino Quilmes
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 2-4 64 L
13/06 Defensores Unidos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 1-1 45 D
06/06 Club Comunicaciones
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 1-2 24 L
30/05 CS Dock Sud
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-0 00 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Arsenal de Sarandi vs CA Brown de Adrogue?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Arsenal de Sarandi win (54%). Probabilities: Arsenal de Sarandi 54%, draw 28%, CA Brown de Adrogue 18%.

How many goals are expected in Arsenal de Sarandi vs CA Brown de Adrogue?

The model expects 2.2 goals (Arsenal de Sarandi 1.47 · CA Brown de Adrogue 0.73), with a 53% chance of over 2 goals.

Will both teams score in Arsenal de Sarandi vs CA Brown de Adrogue?

The model gives a 52% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.