Prediction: Santa Tecla vs Isidro Metapan

Team pages: Santa Tecla · Isidro Metapan

Prediction summary
Estimated points
164.4Total
Santa Tecla75.2
Isidro Metapan89.1
1X2
16% 84%
Santa Tecla Isidro Metapan
Markets
Under 166.5 points 67%
Recent form · 10 last
Santa Tecla 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLWWWWLLL
Isidro Metapan 10-0-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWWW
Head-to-head
Santa Tecla 1–5 Isidro Metapan (6 last)
  • Isidro Metapan94-70Santa Tecla
  • Isidro Metapan96-79Santa Tecla
  • Santa Tecla74-82Isidro Metapan
  • Isidro Metapan105-85Santa Tecla
  • Isidro Metapan86-70Santa Tecla
  • Santa Tecla83-81Isidro Metapan
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Santa Tecla 1438 · Isidro Metapan 1664
Santa TeclaIsidro Metapan
Our model31%69%
Market12%88%
Estimated total (ours) 164.4 points · Bet365 line 166.5 · -2.1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points164.4Santa Tecla 75.2 · Isidro Metapan 89.1
Over / Under 166.5Under · 67%recent trend · ~154.4 pts · strength 12

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Isidro Metapan (rating 1438 vs 1664).
  • Isidro Metapan is a clear favourite (84% market).
  • H2H favours Isidro Metapan: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Santa TeclaIsidro Metapan
Points F|A (Last 10)77.7 / 80.899.3 / 76.2
Points F|A (Last 5)79.2 / 83.299.4 / 71.8
Est. result7589
Est. total164.4
Line O/U166.5
Diff.2.1
Over / Under33% / 67%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Santa Tecla 1–0–5 Isidro Metapan

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/09/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan94-70Santa Tecla
24/06/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan96-79Santa Tecla
22/06/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Santa Tecla74-82Isidro Metapan
20/06/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan105-85Santa Tecla
22/05/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan86-70Santa Tecla
16/04/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Santa Tecla83-81Isidro Metapan

Standings · El Salvador Liga Mayor · LMB 2026, Clausura

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Isidro Metapan 16151 1514120331
2 Santa Ana BC 16133 1385127329
3 A.Lobos BKB 16115 1198110627
4 Cojutepeque 1697 1241111325
5 San Salvador 1789 1475149425
6 Salvadorenos 1679 1233121923
7 CD Aguila 1578 1206120122
8 Santa Tecla 16610 1225130222
9 Santiagueno 15510 1138135620
10 Brujos Izalco 15411 1190127719
11 Ahuachapan 14113 1072133315

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSanta TeclaIsidro Metapan
San Salvador 95-99 L 110-77 W
CD Aguila 70-85 L 116-76 W
A.Lobos BKB 70-65 W 77-61 W
Ahuachapan 82-73 W 100-78 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 2 L 4 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Isidro Metapan (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Santa Tecla

LLLWWWWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Santa Ana BC
El Salvador Liga Mayor
78-89 L
17/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
95-99 L
15/10 CD Aguila
El Salvador Liga Mayor
70-85 L
12/10 Salvadorenos
El Salvador Liga Mayor
83-78 W
09/10 A.Lobos BKB
El Salvador Liga Mayor
70-65 W
07/10 Ahuachapan
El Salvador Liga Mayor
82-73 W
05/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
76-66 W
03/10 Cojutepeque
El Salvador Liga Mayor
74-77 L
30/09 Isidro Metapan
El Salvador Liga Mayor
70-94 L
26/09 Salvadorenos
El Salvador Liga Mayor
79-82 L

Isidro Metapan

WWWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
110-77 W
18/10 CD Aguila
El Salvador Liga Mayor
116-76 W
15/10 Ahuachapan
El Salvador Liga Mayor
100-78 W
13/10 Brujos Izalco
El Salvador Liga Mayor
82-80 W
11/10 Santiagueno
El Salvador Liga Mayor
89-48 W
07/10 A.Lobos BKB
El Salvador Liga Mayor
77-61 W
01/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
100-94 W
30/09 Santa Tecla
El Salvador Liga Mayor
94-70 W
27/09 Santiagueno
El Salvador Liga Mayor
105-88 W
25/09 Brujos Izalco
El Salvador Liga Mayor
120-90 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Santa Tecla vs Isidro Metapan?

Our model gives 84% to Isidro Metapan.

How many points are expected in Santa Tecla vs Isidro Metapan?

The model estimates 164.4 total points (Santa Tecla 75.2 · Isidro Metapan 89.1).

Over or under 166.5 points?

Recent history points to under 166.5 points (67%).