Basketball · El Salvador Liga Mayor · 26/10, 01:00

Prediction: Isidro Metapan vs Cojutepeque

Team pages: Isidro Metapan · Cojutepeque

Prediction summary
Estimated points
151.8Total
Isidro Metapan84.1
Cojutepeque67.7
1X2
88% 12%
Isidro Metapan Cojutepeque
Recent form · 10 last
Isidro Metapan 10-0-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWWW
Cojutepeque 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWWLLLLWW
Head-to-head
Isidro Metapan 6–0 Cojutepeque (6 last)
  • Cojutepeque60-67Isidro Metapan
  • Cojutepeque64-82Isidro Metapan
  • Isidro Metapan88-65Cojutepeque
  • Cojutepeque58-84Isidro Metapan
  • Isidro Metapan77-66Cojutepeque
  • Isidro Metapan111-76Cojutepeque
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Isidro Metapan 1661 · Cojutepeque 1455
Isidro MetapanCojutepeque
Our model85%15%
Market89%11%
Estimated total (ours) 151.8 points · Bet365 line 156.5 · -4.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points151.8Isidro Metapan 84.1 · Cojutepeque 67.7

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Isidro Metapan (rating 1661 vs 1455).
  • Isidro Metapan is a clear favourite (88% market).
  • H2H favours Isidro Metapan: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Isidro MetapanCojutepeque
Points F|A (Last 10)95.9 / 74.770.7 / 68.8
Points F|A (Last 5)98.8 / 77.271.2 / 68.8
Est. result8468
Est. total151.8
Line O/U156.5
Diff.4.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Isidro Metapan 6–0–0 Cojutepeque

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/09/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Cojutepeque60-67Isidro Metapan
24/05/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Cojutepeque64-82Isidro Metapan
18/04/26
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan88-65Cojutepeque
27/10/25
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Cojutepeque58-84Isidro Metapan
11/10/25
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan77-66Cojutepeque
08/06/25
El Salvador Liga Mayor
Isidro Metapan111-76Cojutepeque

Standings · El Salvador Liga Mayor · LMB 2026, Clausura

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Isidro Metapan 17161 1600127833
2 A.Lobos BKB 18135 1387126931
3 Santa Ana BC 17134 1462135330
4 Salvadorenos 1789 1313129425
5 San Salvador 1789 1475149425
6 Cojutepeque 1697 1241111325
7 CD Aguila 1688 1286127824
8 Santa Tecla 17611 1300138823
9 Santiagueno 16511 1217144621
10 Brujos Izalco 16412 1265135720
11 Ahuachapan 15114 1156143216

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIsidro MetapanCojutepeque
Santa Tecla 86-75 W 77-74 W
CD Aguila 116-76 W 66-64 W
Ahuachapan 100-78 W 93-78 W
Brujos Izalco 82-80 W 75-76 L
Santiagueno 89-48 W 96-61 W
A.Lobos BKB 77-61 W 41-51 L
Record vs common 6 W 0 D 0 L 4 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Isidro Metapan (6 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Isidro Metapan

WWWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Santa Tecla
El Salvador Liga Mayor
86-75 W
20/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
110-77 W
18/10 CD Aguila
El Salvador Liga Mayor
116-76 W
15/10 Ahuachapan
El Salvador Liga Mayor
100-78 W
13/10 Brujos Izalco
El Salvador Liga Mayor
82-80 W
11/10 Santiagueno
El Salvador Liga Mayor
89-48 W
07/10 A.Lobos BKB
El Salvador Liga Mayor
77-61 W
01/10 San Salvador
El Salvador Liga Mayor
100-94 W
30/09 Santa Tecla
El Salvador Liga Mayor
94-70 W
27/09 Santiagueno
El Salvador Liga Mayor
105-88 W

Cojutepeque

LWWWLLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
22/10 Santiagueno
El Salvador Liga Mayor
96-61 W
19/10 Ahuachapan
El Salvador Liga Mayor
93-78 W
17/10 A.Lobos BKB
El Salvador Liga Mayor
41-51 L
14/10 Salvadorenos
El Salvador Liga Mayor
59-72 L
12/10 Santa Ana BC
El Salvador Liga Mayor
67-82 L
09/10 Brujos Izalco
El Salvador Liga Mayor
75-76 L
03/10 Santa Tecla
El Salvador Liga Mayor
77-74 W
29/09 A.Lobos BKB
El Salvador Liga Mayor
62-53 W
27/09 CD Aguila
El Salvador Liga Mayor
66-64 W
24/09 Salvadorenos
El Salvador Liga Mayor
71-77 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Isidro Metapan vs Cojutepeque?

Our model gives 88% to Isidro Metapan.

How many points are expected in Isidro Metapan vs Cojutepeque?

The model estimates 151.8 total points (Isidro Metapan 84.1 · Cojutepeque 67.7).