Basketball · China CBA · 19/10, 13:35

Prediction: Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen Leopards

Team pages: Jiangsu Dragons · Shenzhen Leopards

See it on the live radar ↗
Prediction summary
Estimated points
180.7Total
Jiangsu Dragons88.2
Shenzhen Leopards92.5
1X2
38% 62%
Jiangsu Dragons Shenzhen Leopards
Recent form · 10 last
Jiangsu Dragons 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLWWLL
Shenzhen Leopards 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLWWWLLWLL
Head-to-head
Jiangsu Dragons 1–5 Shenzhen Leopards (6 last)
  • Jiangsu Dragons83-72Shenzhen Leopards
  • Shenzhen Leopards93-88Jiangsu Dragons
  • Shenzhen Leopards104-84Jiangsu Dragons
  • Jiangsu Dragons71-90Shenzhen Leopards
  • Jiangsu Dragons83-106Shenzhen Leopards
  • Jiangsu Dragons109-115Shenzhen Leopards
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Jiangsu Dragons 1456 · Shenzhen Leopards 1486
Jiangsu DragonsShenzhen Leopards
Our model59%41%
Market32%68%
Estimated total (ours) 180.7 points · Bet365 line 178.5 · +2.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points180.7Jiangsu Dragons 88.2 · Shenzhen Leopards 92.5

Match keys

  • H2H favours Shenzhen Leopards: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Jiangsu DragonsShenzhen Leopards
Points F|A (Last 10)85.5 / 90.193.7 / 95.3
Points F|A (Last 5)87.6 / 90.486.8 / 96.4
Est. result8893
Est. total180.7
Line O/U178.5
Diff.2.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Jiangsu Dragons 1–0–5 Shenzhen Leopards

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/08/26
China CBA Summer League
Jiangsu Dragons83-72Shenzhen Leopards
11/04/26
China CBA
Shenzhen Leopards93-88Jiangsu Dragons
24/03/26
China CBA
Shenzhen Leopards104-84Jiangsu Dragons
01/02/26
China CBA
Jiangsu Dragons71-90Shenzhen Leopards
27/03/25
China CBA
Jiangsu Dragons83-106Shenzhen Leopards
06/03/25
China CBA
Jiangsu Dragons109-115Shenzhen Leopards

Standings · China CBA

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Shanghai Sharks 110 102680
2 Beijing Royal Fighters 110 95710
3 Sichuan Blue Whales 110 97850
4 Liaoning Flying Leopards 110 95840
5 Guangzhou Long-Lions 110 90790
6 Zhejiang Lions 110 1151090
7 Fujian Sturgeons 110 89850
8 Beijing Ducks 110 84820
9 Xinjiang Flying Tigers 110 82800
10 Nanjing Monkey King 110 96950
11 Guangdong Southern Tigers 101 95960
12 Jilin Northeast Tigers 101 82840
13 Qingdao Eagles 101 80820
14 Jiangsu Dragons 101 85890
15 Shanxi Loongs 101 1091150
16 Shandong Hi-Speed 101 84950
17 Zhejiang Golden Bulls 101 79900
18 Tianjin Pioneers 101 85970
19 Ningbo Rockets 101 71950
20 Shenzhen Leopards 101 681020

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentJiangsu DragonsShenzhen Leopards
Guangzhou Long-Lions 67-80 L 99-86 W
Zhejiang Golden Bulls 77-89 L 95-91 W
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Shenzhen Leopards (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Jiangsu Dragons

LWLLLLWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Fujian Sturgeons
China CBA
85-89 L
24/04 Liaoning Flying Leopards
China CBA
89-108 L
20/04 Sichuan Blue Whales
China CBA
101-85 W
18/04 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
87-86 W
16/04 Fujian Sturgeons
China CBA
76-84 L
13/04 Guangzhou Long-Lions
China CBA
67-80 L
11/04 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
88-93 L
09/04 Zhejiang Golden Bulls
China CBA
77-89 L
06/04 Beijing Royal Fighters
China CBA
89-88 W
04/04 Nanjing Monkey King
China CBA
96-99 L

Shenzhen Leopards

WLWWWLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
16/10 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
68-102 L
23/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
88-97 L
21/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
91-80 W
18/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
85-92 L
16/05 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
102-111 L
10/05 Zhejiang Golden Bulls
China CBA
95-91 W
07/05 Zhejiang Golden Bulls
China CBA
108-95 W
24/04 Guangzhou Long-Lions
China CBA
99-86 W
19/04 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
95-103 L
17/04 Ningbo Rockets
China CBA
106-96 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen Leopards?

Our model gives 62% to Shenzhen Leopards.

How many points are expected in Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen Leopards?

The model estimates 180.7 total points (Jiangsu Dragons 88.2 · Shenzhen Leopards 92.5).