Tennis · M25 Tamworth · 20/10, 02:30
Prediction: Cody Atkinson vs Nick Beamish
Team pages: Cody Atkinson
Prediction summary
Winner
Cody Atkinson
Nick Beamish
Estimated games
20.7
Recent form · 10 last
Cody Atkinson
7-3 (W-L)
Nick Beamish
6-4 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Cody Atkinson 1494 · Nick Beamish 1498
| Cody Atkinson | Nick Beamish | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 49% | 51% |
| Market | 50% | 50% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Statistics
| Cody Atkinson | Nick Beamish | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% |
| Win % · Hard | 50% (10) | 50% (2) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.3-1 | 1.1-1.1 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.1-10.3 | 9.5-10.4 |
| Aces | – | 0.7 |
| Double faults | – | 1 |
| 1st serve % | – | 61.1% |
| Break % | – | 37.5% |
Estimated total games (ours)
20.7
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Cody Atkinson
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09 | Elijah Cham UTR Pro Sydney · Hard |
1-2 | 15-18 | L |
| 10/09 | Oscar Andrews UTR Pro Sydney · Hard |
1-2 | 14-16 | L |
| 08/09 | Jacob Cairncross UTR Pro Sydney · Hard |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 07/09 | Jeremy Beale UTR Pro Sydney · Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 28/08 | Jera Staley UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
1-2 | 9-14 | L |
| 26/08 | Scott Jones UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 25/08 | Elijah Dikkenberg UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 24/08 | Elijah Cham UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 23/08 | Eric Tripathi UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 22/08 | Clint Charles UTR Pro Gold Coast · Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
Nick Beamish
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/09 | James Van Herzeele M15 Luan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 29/09 | Yue Xia M15 Luan · ~Hard |
2-1 | 12-10 | W |
| 24/09 | Mukund Sasikumar M25 Yinchuan |
0-2 | 10-14 | L |
| 23/09 | Kazuki Nakajima M25 Yinchuan |
2-0 | 14-11 | W |
| 22/09 | Xiuyuan Ye M25 Yinchuan |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 16/09 | Robin Catry M25 Guiyang |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 15/09 | Hua-Yu Wei M25 Guiyang |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 07/09 | Azuma Visaya M15 Bali |
1-2 | 8-12 | L |
| 02/09 | Ryotaro Taguchi M15 Bali |
0-2 | 2-12 | L |
| 31/08 | Corban Crowther M15 Bali |
2-0 | 14-12 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Cody Atkinson vs Nick Beamish?
Our model gives 50% to Cody Atkinson, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

